List of Polling Place Locations

To find your polling place location, click on your house district number listed below to find your precinct and polling place. How do you find these numbers? Check your voter ID card. It will show you a two-digit number followed by a three-digit number. Those are your house district and precinct numbers. If you are not sure what district you are in you may look up your voting record at our Voter Information website for your district number.

To ensure that your ballot may be counted for all races, you are encouraged to vote at your assigned polling place. If you need further assistance, please contact your Regional Elections Office.

District Index

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

District 01

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
01-446 AURORA AGRICULTURAL MUSEUM FAIRGROUNDS 1800 COLLEGE RD
FAIRBANKS
01-455 FAIRBANKS NO. 1 FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH BLD 907 TERMINAL ST
FAIRBANKS
01-465 FAIRBANKS NO. 2 MORRIS THOMPSON CULTURAL AND VISITORS CENTER 101 DUNKEL ST
FAIRBANKS
NEW
01-470 FAIRBANKS NO. 3 NOEL WIEN LIBRARY 1215 COWLES STREET
FAIRBANKS
01-475 FAIRBANKS NO. 4 RUTH BURNETT SPORT FISH HATCHERY 1150 WILBUR ST
FAIRBANKS
NEW
01-480 FAIRBANKS NO. 5 PIONEER PARK CENTENNIAL CENTER 2300 AIRPORT WAY
FAIRBANKS
01-485 FAIRBANKS NO. 6 SHOPPERS FORUM 1255 AIRPORT WAY
FAIRBANKS
01-490 FAIRBANKS NO. 7 JP JONES CENTER 2400 RICKERT STREET
FAIRBANKS
01-495 FAIRBANKS NO. 10 PIONEER PARK CENTENNIAL CENTER 2300 AIRPORT WAY
FAIRBANKS

Return to District Index

District 02

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
02-345 BADGER NO. 2 BADGER PLAZA 771 BADGER ROAD
NORTH POLE
02-355 FAIRBANKS NO. 8 FRONTIER OUTFITTERS GAVORA MALL 250 3RD STREET SUITE 6
FAIRBANKS
02-365 FAIRBANKS NO. 9 TANANA MIDDLE SCHOOL 600 TRAINOR GATE ROAD
FAIRBANKS
02-375 FORT WAINWRIGHT LAST FRONTIER COMMUNITY CENTER 1044 MARKS ROAD
FORT WAINWRIGHT

Return to District Index

District 03

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
03-130 BADGER NO. 1 NEW HOPE METH PRES CHURCH 2371 BRADWAY ROAD
NORTH POLE
03-135 CHENA LAKES NORTH POLE PLAZA 301 N SANTA CLAUS LN
NORTH POLE
NEW
03-165 NEWBY NORTH POLE PLAZA 301 N SANTA CLAUS LN
NORTH POLE
03-175 NORTH POLE NORTH POLE CITY HALL 125 SNOWMAN LANE
NORTH POLE
03-183 PLACK NORTH POLE PLAZA 301 N SANTA CLAUS LANE
NORTH POLE

Return to District Index

District 04

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
04-230 ESTER ESTER FIRE STATION 3570 OLD NENANA HIGHWAY
ESTER
04-240 FARMERS LOOP SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST GYMNASIUM 1811 FARMERS LOOP ROAD
FAIRBANKS
04-250 GOLDSTREAM NO. 1 CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE STATION 3 1300 GOLDSTREAM ROAD
FAIRBANKS
04-260 GOLDSTREAM NO. 2 KEN KUNKEL COMMUNITY CENTER 2645 GOLDSTREAM ROAD
FAIRBANKS
04-265 STEESE EAST/GILMORE BENTLEY MALL 32 COLLEGE ROAD
FAIRBANKS
04-270 STEESE WEST BENTLEY MALL 32 COLLEGE ROAD
FAIRBANKS
04-280 UNIVERSITY HILLS EFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL 601 LOFTUS ROAD
FAIRBANKS

Return to District Index

District 05

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
05-580 AIRPORT PIKES WATERFRONT LODGE 1850 HOSELTON ROAD
FAIRBANKS
05-582 CHENA FAITH BAPTIST CHURCH 910 CHENA PUMP ROAD
FAIRBANKS
05-586 GEIST UNIVERSITY BAPTIST CHURCH 1197 UNIVERSITY AVE
FAIRBANKS
05-587 LAKEVIEW GENES CHRYSLER CENTER 3400 S CUSHMAN STREET
FAIRBANKS
05-588 PIKE JA KORNFEIND TRAINING CENTER 4782 DALE ROAD
FAIRBANKS
05-590 RICHARDSON NORTH STAR FIRE STATION NO. 1 2358 BRADWAY RD
NORTH POLE
05-592 SHANLY BEAVER SPORTS 3480 COLLEGE RD
FAIRBANKS
05-594 UNIVERSITY CAMPUS PATTY CENTER LOBBY PATTY CENTER AT UAF
FAIRBANKS
05-596 UNIVERSITY WEST WOODRIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5000 PALO VERDE AVE
FAIRBANKS

Return to District Index

District 06

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
06-005 ANDERSON ANDERSON CITY BUILDING 1ST AVENUE
ANDERSON
06-007 ARCTIC VILLAGE ARCTIC VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE
06-010 BEAVER BEAVER COUNCIL HOUSE
06-012 CANTWELL CANTWELL COMMUNITY CENTER
06-015 CENTRAL CENTRAL CORNER 128 STEESE HWY
CENTRAL
06-020 CHISTOCHINA SLANA LEAGUE BUILDING MILE 64 TOK CUTOFF
SLANA
06-023 CIRCLE CIRCLE FIRE HALL NEW
06-024 CLEAR ANDERSON CITY BUILDING 1ST AVENUE
ANDERSON
06-025 COPPER CENTER NATIVE VILLAGE OF KLUTI KAAH OLD RICHARDSON HWY
COPPER CENTER
06-026 DENALI PARK DENALI PARK COMMUNITY CENTER MILE 230 PARKS HIGHWAY
DENALI PARK
06-027 DOT LAKE DOT LAKE SCHOOL 1360 ALASKA HIGHWAY
DOT LAKE
06-030 EAGLE EAGLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
06-033 FORT YUKON GZ TRIBAL HALL
06-035 GAKONA GAKONA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT MI 2.2 TOK CUTOFF
GAKONA
06-040 HEALY TRI VALLEY COMMUNITY CENTER USIBELLI SPUR ROAD
HEALY
06-047 KENNY LAKE KENNY LAKE COMMUNITY HALL
06-050 MANLEY HOT SPRINGS MANLEY HOT SPRINGS COMM HALL
06-053 MENTASTA MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL
06-054 MINTO MINTO LAKEVIEW LODGE
06-056 NENANA NENANA CIVIC CENTER A STREET
NENANA
06-060 NORTHWAY NORTHWAY COMMUNITY CENTER
06-070 STEVENS VILLAGE STEVENS VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE
06-075 TANACROSS TANACROSS COMMUNITY HALL
06-080 TANANA TANANA CITY OFFICE
06-085 TETLIN TETLIN COMMUNITY HALL
06-090 TOK TOK SENIOR CENTER
06-095 VENETIE VENETIE COMMUNITY HALL
06-145 EIELSON EIELSON AFB BASE EXCHANGE 451 BROADWAY AVE.
EIELSON AFB
NEW
06-150 FOX TURTLE CLUB 2098 OLD STEESE HWY N
FAIRBANKS
06-155 MOOSE CREEK NORTH STAR FIRE STATION 35 3483 OLD RICHARDSON HWY
MOOSE CREEK
06-160 SALCHA SALCHA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8530 RICHARDSON HIGHWAY
SALCHA
06-170 STEELE CREEK WELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 635 ELEMENTARY DRIVE
FAIRBANKS
NEW
06-180 TWO RIVERS TWO RIVERS COMMUNITY CENTER 7234 ANDERS AVE
TWO RIVERS

Return to District Index

District 07

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
07-100 LAKES NO. 1 FINGER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5981 E EEK ST
WASILLA
07-105 PIONEER PEAK PIONEER PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 N STRINGFIELD RD
PALMER
07-110 SCHROCK ALCANTRA NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY 3401 E BOGARD RD
WASILLA
07-115 WASILLA LAKE COTTONWOOD CREEK ELEMENTARY 800 N SEWARD MERIDIAN PKWY
WASILLA
07-120 WASILLA NO. 1 WASILLA MIDDLE SCHOOL 650 BOGARD RD
WASILLA
NEW
07-125 WASILLA NO. 2 WASILLA CITY HALL 290 E HERNING AVE
WASILLA
07-130 FOOTHILLS MENARD SPORTS CENTER 1001 S CLAPP ST
WASILLA

Return to District Index

District 08

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
08-130 MEADOW LAKES NO. 1 MEADOW LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1741 N PITTMAN RD
WASILLA
08-135 MEADOW LAKES NO. 2 WEST LAKES FIRE DEPARTMENT STATION 73 10073 W PARKS HWY
WASILLA
NEW
08-140 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 1 KNIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6350 W HOLLYWOOD RD
WASILLA
08-145 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 2 GOOSEBAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6400 W HOLLYWOOD RD
WASILLA
08-150 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 3 FIRE STATION 62 4568 S KNIKGOOSE BAY RD
WASILLA
NEW
08-155 BIG LAKE BIG LAKE LIONS CLUB 2942 S LIONS CIR
BIG LAKE

Return to District Index

District 09

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
09-600 BIG DELTA DELTA JUNCTION COMMUNITY CENTER 2287 DEBORAH STREET
DELTA JUNCTION
09-608 DELTA JUNCTION DELTA JUNCTION COMMUNITY CENTER 2287 DEBORAH STREET
DELTA JUNCTION
09-622 FARM LOOP FARM LOOP CHRISTIAN CENTER 5900 N FARM LOOP ROAD
PALMER
09-628 FISHHOOK GOVERNMENT PEAK CHALET 10690 N MOUNTAIN TRAILS DR
PALMER
NEW
09-632 GLENNALLEN COPPER VALLEY COMMUNITY LIBRARY MILE 186 GLENN HIGHWAY
GLENNALLEN
09-640 SHEEP MOUNTAIN GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL MILE 104 GLENN HIGHWAY
SHEEP MOUNTAIN
09-645 SUTTON SUTTON LIBRARY 11301 N CHICKALOON WAY
SUTTON
09-650 VALDEZ NO. 1 IKE 'WOODY' WOODMAN RECREATION CENTER 414 W HANAGITA STREET
VALDEZ
09-655 VALDEZ NO. 2 VALDEZ CITY COUNCIL CHAMBERS 212 CHENEGA DRIVE
VALDEZ
09-660 VALDEZ NO. 3 ROBE RIVER FIRE HALL 124 RIVER DRIVE
VALDEZ
09-665 WHITTIER BEGICH TOWERS HOMEOWNERS LOUNGE KENAI STREET
WHITTIER

Return to District Index

District 10

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
10-005 KINGS LAKE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL 9550 E BOGARD RD
PALMER
10-010 CHURCH LAMB OF GOD LUTHERAN CHURCH 1221 N CHURCH RD
WASILLA
10-015 TANAINA TANAINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2550 N LUCILLE ST
WASILLA
10-020 HOUSTON WILLIAM A PHILO PUBLIC SAFETY BUILDING 91 13965 W ARMSTRONG RD
HOUSTON
NEW
10-025 MEADOW LAKES NO. 3 CHURCH ON THE ROCK 3571 W MACHEN RD
WASILLA
10-030 SUSITNA SUSITNA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 42728 S PARKS HWY
TALKEETNA
NEW
10-035 TALKEETNA TALKEETNA PUBLIC LIBRARY 24645 TALKEETNA SPUR RD
TALKEETNA
10-040 TRAPPER CREEK TRAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6742 E PETERSVILLE RD
TRAPPER CREEK
10-045 WILLOW WILLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 31706 PARKS HWY
WILLOW
NEW
10-050 MEADOW LAKES NO. 4 AMERICAN LEGION POST 35 4180 TWEED CT
WASILLA
10-055 LAKES NO. 2 LARSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2722 E SELDON RD
WASILLA

Return to District Index

District 11

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
11-055 WALBY COLONY MIDDLE SCHOOL 9250 E BOGARD RD
PALMER
11-060 GREATER PALMER PALMER COMMUNITY CENTER 610 S VALLEY WAY
PALMER
11-065 MAT-SU CAMPUS MATANUSKA-SUSITNA COLLEGE 8295 E COLLEGE DR
PALMER
11-070 PALMER CITY NO. 1 MAT-SU BOROUGH BUILDING 350 E DAHLIA AVE
PALMER
11-075 PALMER CITY NO. 2 MAT-SU BOROUGH BUILDING 350 E DAHLIA AVE
PALMER
NEW
11-085 TRUNK FIRE STATION 51 1911 S TERRACE COURT
PALMER
11-090 SEWARD MERIDIAN WHITE FIELDS CHURCH 4800 E PALMER WASILLA HWY
WASILLA
11-095 SPRINGER LOOP PALMER 7TH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH 2238 S INNER SPRINGER LP
PALMER
11-099 LAZY MOUNTAIN LAZY MOUNTAIN BIBLE CHURCH 16005 E SHAWN DR
PALMER

Return to District Index

District 12

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
12-200 FAIRVIEW NO. 1 FAIRVIEW LOOP BAPTIST CHURCH 3118 W FAIRVIEW LP
WASILLA
12-205 FAIRVIEW NO. 2 MACHETANZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4961 E NELSON RD
WASILLA
12-210 SNOWSHOE FAIRVIEW LOOP BAPTIST CHURCH 3118 W FAIRVIEW LOOP
WASILLA
NEW
12-220 BUTTE BUTTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4006 S BUTTE RD
PALMER
12-225 EKLUTNA MIRROR LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL 22901 LAKE HILL DR
CHUGIAK
12-230 PETERS CREEK NO. 1 BRIDGE OF HOPE 20640 CHAPEL DR
CHUGIAK
12-233 PETERS CREEK NO. 2 BRIDGE OF HOPE 20640 CHAPEL DR
CHUGIAK

Return to District Index

District 13

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
13-235 CHUGIAK CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 16525 BIRCHWOOD LOOP RD
CHUGIAK
13-240 FIRE LAKE FIRE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13801 HARRY MCDONALD RD
EAGLE RIVER
13-245 JBER NO. 1 URSA MAJOR ELEMENTARY 454 DYEA ST
JBER
13-250 DWNTN E. RIVER NO. 1 FIRE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13801 HARRRY MCDONALD RD
EAGLE RIVER
NEW
13-255 CHUGACH PARK NO. 1 HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 18001 BARONOFF AVE
EAGLE RIVER
NEW
13-260 CENTENNIAL PARK MULDOON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 525 CHERRY ST
ANCHORAGE
NEW

Return to District Index

District 14

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
14-940 DWNTN E. RIVER NO. 2 KINGS WAY MINISTRY CENTER 10336 E EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD
EAGLE RIVER
NEW
14-945 MEADOW CREEK NO. 1 HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 18001 BARONOFF AVE
EAGLE RIVER
14-950 MEADOW CREEK NO. 2 JOY LUTHERAN CHURCH 10111 E EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD
EAGLE RIVER
14-955 EAGLE RIVER NO. 1 ALPENGLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 19201 DRIFTWOOD BAY DR
EAGLE RIVER
NEW
14-960 EAGLE RIVER NO. 2 KINGS WAY MINISTRY CENTER 10336 E EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD
EAGLE RIVER
14-965 CHUGACH PARK NO. 2 RAVENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9500 WREN CIRCLE
EAGLE RIVER
14-970 HILAND ALPENGLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 19201 DRIFTWOOD BAY DR
EAGLE RIVER

Return to District Index

District 15

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
15-300 JBER NO. 2 ORION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5112 ARCTIC WARRIOR DRIVE
JBER
NEW
15-305 CREEKSIDE PARK CREEKSIDE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 E 6TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
15-310 MULDOON NO. 1 MULDOON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 525 CHERRY ST
ANCHORAGE
15-315 MULDOON NO. 2 MULDOON TOWN CENTER 1251 MULDOON RD
ANCHORAGE
15-320 NORTH MULDOON BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 1101 N MULDOON RD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 16

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
16-325 RUSSIAN JACK ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH 2100 BONIFACE PKWY
ANCHORAGE
16-330 NUNAKA VALLEY NUNAKA VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1905 TWINING DRIVE
ANCHORAGE
16-335 NORTHEAST ANCHORAGE ST INNOCENT ORTHODOX CATHEDRAL 401 TURPIN STREET
ANCHORAGE
16-340 COLLEGE GATE COLLEGE GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3101 SUNFLOWER ST
ANCHORAGE
16-345 CHESTER VALLEY ANCHORAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT BLDG 5530 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD
ANCHORAGE
16-350 REFLECTION LAKE BAXTER ROAD BIBLE CHURCH 3600 BAXTER RD
ANCHORAGE
16-355 WONDER PARK WONDER PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5101 E 4TH AVE
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 17

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
17-400 ROGERS PARK ROGERS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1400 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD
ANCHORAGE
17-405 UNIVERSITY NO. 1 LAKE OTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3331 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
17-410 UNIVERSITY NO. 2 ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION BUILDING 4300 BONIFACE PARKWAY
ANCHORAGE
17-415 FAR N. BICENTENNIAL ANCHORAGE COMMUNITY YMCA 5353 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
17-420 TUDOR NO. 1 TUDOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1666 CACHE DR
ANCHORAGE
17-425 TUDOR NO.2 UNIVERSITY BAPTIST CHURCH 4313 WRIGHT ST
ANCHORAGE
17-430 EAST ANCHORAGE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 4025 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 18

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
18-435 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 1 WEST HIGH SCHOOL 1700 HILLCREST DR
ANCHORAGE
18-440 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 2 ROMIG MIDDLE SCHOOL 2500 MINNESOTA DR
ANCHORAGE
18-445 SPENARD BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2300 W 36TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
18-450 WILLOW CREST WILLOW CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1004 W TUDOR RD
ANCHORAGE
18-455 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 3 ROMIG MIDDLE SCHOOL 2500 MINNESOTA DR
ANCHORAGE
NEW
18-460 FIREWEED NO. 1 NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 605 W FIREWEED LN
ANCHORAGE
18-465 FIREWEED NO. 2 STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL 2508 BLUEBERRY RD
ANCHORAGE
18-470 FIREWEED NO. 3 SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH 855 E 20TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
18-475 MIDTOWN NO. 1 LOUSSAC LIBRARY 3600 DENALI ST
ANCHORAGE
18-480 MIDTOWN NO. 2 FIRST AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCH 1200 E 27TH AVE
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 19

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
19-500 NORTH MT. VIEW NO. 1 MT VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4005 MCPHEE AVE
ANCHORAGE
19-505 NORTH MT. VIEW NO. 2 MT VIEW BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 315 PRICE ST
ANCHORAGE
19-510 SOUTH MT. VIEW NO. 1 WILLIWAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1200 SAN ANTONIO ST
ANCHORAGE
19-515 SOUTH MT. VIEW NO. 2 WILLIWAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1200 SAN ANTONIO ST
ANCHORAGE
NEW
19-520 AIRPORT HEIGHTS NO.1 AIRPORT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 1510 ALDER DR
ANCHORAGE
19-525 AIRPORT HEIGHTS NO.2 TRINITY CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH 3000 E 16TH AVE
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 20

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
20-530 GOVERNMENT HILL GOVERNMENT HILL ELEMENTARY 525 E BLUFF DR
ANCHORAGE
20-535 MERRILL FIELD SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH 855 E 20TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
NEW
20-540 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 1 FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 725 W 9TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
20-545 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 2 INLET VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1219 N ST
ANCHORAGE
NEW
20-550 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 3 CHUGACH OPTIONAL SCHOOL 1205 E ST
ANCHORAGE
NEW
20-555 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 4 CENTRAL LUTHERAN CHURCH 1420 CORDOVA ST
ANCHORAGE
20-560 INLET VIEW INLET VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1219 N ST
ANCHORAGE
20-565 WESTCHESTER CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 1405 E ST
ANCHORAGE
20-570 FAIRVIEW FAIRVIEW RECREATION CENTER 1121 E 10TH AVE
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 21

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
21-600 TURNAGAIN NO. 1 TURNAGAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3500 W NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD
ANCHORAGE
NEW
21-605 SAND LAKE NO. 1 FILIPINO BIBLE CHURCH 3340 RASPBERRY RD
ANCHORAGE
21-610 SAND LAKE NO. 2 GLADYS WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7001 CRANBERRY ST
ANCHORAGE
21-615 SAND LAKE NO. 3 SAND LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH 7434 JEWEL LAKE RD
ANCHORAGE
21-620 LAKE SPENARD SPENARD RECREATION CENTER 2020 W 48TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
21-625 LAKE HOOD LAKE HOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3601 W 40TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
21-630 TURNAGAIN NO. 2 OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE 3900 WISCONSIN ST
ANCHORAGE
21-635 TURNAGAIN NO. 3 TURNAGAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3500 W NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 22

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
22-640 DIMOND NO. 1 DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL 2909 W 88TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
NEW
22-645 KINCAID KINCAID ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4900 RASPBERRY RD
ANCHORAGE
22-650 JEWEL LAKE NO. 1 JEWEL LAKE COMMUNITY CHURCH 4025 W 88TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
22-655 JEWEL LAKE NO. 2 CHINOOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3101 W 88TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
22-660 CAMPBELL LAKE DIMOND BLVD BAPTIST CHURCH 3616 W DIMOND BLVD
ANCHORAGE
22-665 SAND LAKE NO. 4 SAND LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 JEWEL LAKE ROAD
ANCHORAGE
NEW
22-670 SAND LAKE NO. 5 SAND LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 JEWEL LAKE RD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 23

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
23-735 NORTHWOOD NORTHWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4807 NORTHWOOD DR
ANCHORAGE
23-740 ARCTIC PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS HALL 610 W 54TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
23-745 MIDTOWN NO. 3 UNIVERSITY CENTER 3801 OLD SEWARD HWY
ANCHORAGE
23-750 TAKU TAKU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 701 E 72ND AVE
ANCHORAGE
23-755 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 1 CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7206 ROVENNA ST
ANCHORAGE
NEW
23-760 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 2 FINLANDIA HALL 8225 SPRING ST
ANCHORAGE
23-765 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 3 ANCHOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL 8100 ARCTIC BLVD
ANCHORAGE
23-770 DIMOND NO. 2 ANCHORAGE CITY CHURCH 1301 W 100TH AVE
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 24

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
24-700 HUFFMAN NO. 1 RABBIT CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13650 LAKE OTIS PARKWAY
ANCHORAGE
NEW
24-705 HUFFMAN NO. 2 SUNSET HILLS BAPTIST CHURCH 12130 OLD SEWARD HWY
ANCHORAGE
24-710 KLATT KLATT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11900 PUMA ST
ANCHORAGE
24-715 SOUTHPORT MEARS MIDDLE SCHOOL 2700 W 100TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
24-720 OCEAN VIEW NO.1 OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11911 JOHNS RD
ANCHORAGE
24-725 OCEAN VIEW NO.2 CHRIST OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHRCH 1612 OCEANVIEW DR
ANCHORAGE
24-730 BAYSHORE BAYSHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11500 BAYSHORE DR
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 25

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
25-840 EAST DOWLING NO. 1 NORTHERN LIGHTS ABC ELEMENTARY 2424 E DOWLING RD
ANCHORAGE
25-845 ELMORE NO. 1 ANCHORAGE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP 7348 ELMORE RD
ANCHORAGE
25-850 ABBOTT NO. 1 SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 5577 ABBOTT RD
ANCHORAGE
25-855 LORE NO. 1 KASUUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4000 E 68TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
25-860 LORE NO. 2 INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CHURCH 1801 E 68TH AVE
ANCHORAGE
25-865 ABBOTT NO. 2 ABBOTT LOOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8427 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
25-870 EAST DOWLING NO. 2 MOA PUBLIC WORKS DEPT 4700 ELMORE RD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 26

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
26-800 INDEPEND.PARK NO. 1 SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9911 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
26-805 O'MALLEY NO. 1 ALASKA ZOO 4731 O'MALLEY RD
ANCHORAGE
26-810 HUFFMAN NO. 3 ALASKA ZOO 4731 OMALLEY RD
ANCHORAGE
26-815 HUFFMAN NO. 4 ST ELIZABETH ANN SETON CHURCH 2901 E HUFFMAN RD
ANCHORAGE
26-820 O'MALLEY NO. 2 O'MALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11100 ROCKRIDGE DR
ANCHORAGE
26-825 INDEPEND. PARK NO. 2 HANSHEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 10121 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
26-830 ELMORE NO. 2 AMAZING GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 10955 ELMORE RD
ANCHORAGE
26-835 O'MALLEY NO. 3 HANSHEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 10121 LAKE OTIS PARKWAY
ANCHORAGE
NEW

Return to District Index

District 27

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
27-900 CHENEY LAKE THE ALASKA UNITED METHODIST CONFERENCE 1660 PATTERSON ST
ANCHORAGE
27-905 MULDOON NO. 3 SUSITNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 TYONE CT
ANCHORAGE
27-910 MULDOON NO. 4 ST PATRICK'S PARISH 2111 MULDOON RD
ANCHORAGE
27-915 CHUGACH FTHILLS NO.1 BEGICH MIDDLE SCHOOL 7440 CREEKSIDE CENTER DRIVE
ANCHORAGE
NEW
27-920 CHUGACH FTHILLS NO.2 BENSON SECONDARY/SEARCH 4515 CAMPBELL AIRSTRIP RD
ANCHORAGE
27-925 SCENIC PARK SCENIC PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3933 PATTERSON ST
ANCHORAGE
27-930 BAXTER BAXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2991 BAXTER RD
ANCHORAGE
27-935 STUCKAGAIN HEIGHTS BAXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2991 BAXTER ROAD
ANCHORAGE
NEW

Return to District Index

District 28

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
28-105 RABBIT CREEK NO. 1 RABBIT CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13650 LAKE OTIS PKWY
ANCHORAGE
28-110 RABBIT CREEK NO. 2 RABBIT CREEK COMMUNITY CHURCH 3401 RABBIT CREEK RD
ANCHORAGE
28-115 HUFFMAN NO. 6 HUFFMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 12000 LORRAINE ST
ANCHORAGE
28-120 HUFFMAN NO. 7 TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 12310 LORRAINE ST
ANCHORAGE
28-125 BEAR VALLEY BEAR VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 15001 MOUNTAIN AIR DR
ANCHORAGE
28-130 INDIAN VALLEY BIBLE CHALET 29135 SEWARD HWY
INDIAN
28-135 GIRDWOOD GIRDWOOD COMMUNITY CENTER 250 EGLOFF ST
GIRDWOOD
28-140 GOLDEN VIEW GOLDENVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 15800 GOLDEN VIEW DR
ANCHORAGE
28-145 O'MALLEY NO. 4 SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CONF OFFIC 6100 O'MALLEY RD
ANCHORAGE

Return to District Index

District 29

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
29-100 BEAR CREEK BEAR CREEK FIRE HALL 13105 SEWARD HIGHWAY
SEWARD
29-110 COOPER LANDING COOPER LANDING COMMUNITY HALL BEAN CREEK ROAD
COOPER LANDING
29-115 FUNNY RIVER NO. 1 FUNNY RIVER COMMUNITY CENTER 35850 PIONEER ACCESS
SOLDOTNA
29-120 HOPE HOPE RETREAT CENTER A AVE
HOPE
29-130 MACKEY LAKE SOLDOTNA PREP SCHOOL 426 W REDOUBT AVE
SOLDOTNA
NEW
29-140 MOOSE PASS MOOSE PASS COMMUNITY HALL MI 29.5 SEWARD HIGHWAY
MOOSE PASS
29-150 NIKISKI NIKISKI COMMUNITY REC CENTER 50097 KENAI SPUR HWY
NIKISKI
29-160 SALAMATOF NIKISKI COMMUNITY REC CENTER 50097 KENAI SPUR HWY
NIKISKI
NEW
29-170 SEWARD/LOWELL POINT SEWARD CITY HALL 410 ADAMS ST
SEWARD
NEW
29-180 STERLING NO. 1 STERLING COMMUNITY CENTER 38377 SWANSON RIVER ROAD
STERLING
29-190 STERLING NO. 2 STERLING COMMUNITY CENTER 38377 SWANSON RIVER ROAD
STERLING

Return to District Index

District 30

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
30-200 CENTRAL SOLDOTNA SPORTS CENTER 538 ARENA AVE
SOLDOTNA
30-210 K BEACH SOLDOTNA SPORTS CENTER 538 ARENA AVE
SOLDOTNA
NEW
30-220 KENAI NO. 1 KENAI MALL 11312 KENAI SPUR HWY
KENAI
30-230 KENAI NO. 2 CHALLENGER LEARNING CENTER 9711 KENAI SPUR HIGHWAY
KENAI
30-240 KENAI NO. 3 KENAI MALL 11312 KENAI SPUR HWY
KENAI
NEW
30-250 SOLDOTNA SOLDOTNA PUBLIC LIBRARY 235 N BINKLEY ST
SOLDOTNA
NEW

Return to District Index

District 31

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
31-300 ANCHOR POINT ANCHOR POINT SENIOR CENTER MI .25 MILO FRITZ AVENUE
ANCHOR POINT
31-310 DIAMOND RIDGE HOMER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 201 STERLING HIGHWAY
HOMER
31-320 FOX RIVER KACHEMAK EMERGENCY SERVICES 53048 ASHWOOD AVE
HOMER
31-340 FUNNY RIVER NO. 2 SOLDOTNA PREP SCHOOL 426 W REDOUBT AVE
SOLDOTNA
NEW
31-350 HOMER NO. 1 HOMER CITY COUNCIL CHAMBERS 491 E PIONEER AVENUE
HOMER
31-360 HOMER NO. 2 HOMER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 770 EAST END RD
HOMER
NEW
31-370 KACHEMAK/FRITZ CREEK KACHEMAK COMMUNITY CENTER 59906 BEAR CREEK DRIVE
HOMER
31-380 KASILOF SOLDOTNA PREP SCHOOL 426 W REDOUBT AVE
SOLDOTNA
NEW
31-390 NINILCHIK KENAI FAIRGROUNDS COMMUNITY ROOM 16200 STERLING HWY
NINILCHIK

Return to District Index

District 32

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
32-800 CHINIAK CHINIAK PUBLIC LIBRARY 43318 SPRUCE WAY
CHINIAK
NEW
32-805 CORDOVA THE CORDOVA CENTER 601 FIRST STREET
CORDOVA
32-810 FLATS WOMENS BAY FIRE HALL 538 SARGENT CREEK ROAD
KODIAK
32-815 KODIAK ISLAND SOUTH LARSEN BAY COMMUNITY HALL
32-820 KODIAK NO. 1 GERALD C WILSON AUDITORIUM 722 MILL BAY RD
KODIAK
NEW
32-825 KODIAK NO. 2 COMMUNITY TEEN CENTER 410 CEDAR STREET
KODIAK
32-830 MISSION ROAD BAYSIDE FIRE HALL 4606 E REZANOF DRIVE
KODIAK
32-835 OLD HARBOR OLD HARBOR SENIOR CENTER THREE SAINTS AVENUE
OLD HARBOR
32-840 OUZINKIE OUZINKIE COMMUNITY CENTER 3RD STREET
OUZINKIE
32-845 PORT LIONS PORT LIONS COMMUNITY BUILDING 207 SPRUCE DRIVE
PORT LIONS
32-847 SELDOVIA/KACHEMAK SELDOVIA LIBRARY 260 SELDOVIA STREET
SELDOVIA
32-850 TATITLEK TATITLEK COMMUNITY CENTER
32-855 TYONEK TYONEK COMMUNITY HALL 100 A ST
TYONEK
32-860 YAKUTAT YAKUTAT PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG 609 FOREST HWY 10
YAKUTAT

Return to District Index

District 33

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
33-500 DOUGLAS DOUGLAS PUBLIC LIBRARY 1016 3RD STREET
DOUGLAS
33-505 GUSTAVUS GUSTAVUS COMMUNITY CENTER 1295 GUSTAVUS RD
GUSTAVUS
NEW
33-510 JUNEAU NO. 1 STATE OF ALASKA LIBRARY ARCHIVES MUSEUM 395 WHITTIER ST
JUNEAU
33-515 JUNEAU NO. 2 JUNEAU DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 1639 GLACIER AVE
JUNEAU
NEW
33-520 JUNEAU NO. 3 JUNEAU TLINGIT HAIDA COMMUNITY COUNCIL 3235 HOSPITAL DR
JUNEAU
NEW
33-525 LEMON CREEK DZANTIK'I HEENI MIDDLE SCHOOL 1600 RENNINGER ST
JUNEAU
NEW
33-530 NORTH DOUGLAS JUNEAU FIRE STATION 820 GLACIER AVENUE
JUNEAU
33-540 SKAGWAY SKAGWAY BOROUGH OFFICE 700 SPRING STREET
SKAGWAY
33-545 HAINES NO. 1 ALASKA NATIVE BROTHERHOOD HALL 111 FIRST AVE S
HAINES
33-550 HAINES NO. 2 KLEHINI VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT MOSQUITO LAKE ROAD
HAINES
33-555 KLUKWAN KLUKWAN ANS HALL

Return to District Index

District 34

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
34-400 AUKE BAY UAS RECREATION CENTER 12300 MENDENAHLL LOOP RD
JUNEAU
34-410 JUNEAU AIRPORT NUGGET MALL 8745 GLACIER HIGHWAY SUITE #328
JUNEAU
34-420 LYNN CANAL AUKE BAY FERRY TERMINAL 13485 GLACIER HIGHWAY
JUNEAU
34-430 MENDENHALL VALLEY 1 MENDENHALL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY 3025 DIMOND PARK LOOP
JUNEAU
34-440 MENDENHALL VALLEY 2 THUNDER MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 3101 DIMOND PARK LOOP
JUNEAU
NEW
34-450 MENDENHALL VALLEY 3 MENDENHALL RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9001 MENDENHALL LOOP RD
JUNEAU
NEW
34-460 MENDENHALL VALLEY 4 SHEPHERD OF THE VALLEY LUTHERAN 4212 MENDENHALL LOOP ROAD
JUNEAU

Return to District Index

District 35

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
35-700 ANGOON ANGOON CITY OFFICE COURT ROOM 700 AAN DEINA AAT ST
ANGOON
35-705 CRAIG CITY OF CRAIG CITY GYM 303 MAIN ST
CRAIG
NEW
35-720 HOONAH HOONAH CITY HALL 300 FRONT ST
HOONAH
35-730 KAKE KAKE CITY HALL 264 FRONT ST
KAKE
35-735 KASAAN DAVID S PEELE COMMUNITY HALL PEELE & JONES STREET
KASAAN
35-740 KLAWOCK KLAWOCK CITY HALL 550 SUMMIT STREET
KLAWOCK
35-745 N PRINCE OF WALES CITY LIBRARY 106 DENALI ALLEY
COFFMAN COVE
35-750 PELICAN/ELFIN COVE PELICAN CITY HALL SALMON WAY
PELICAN
35-755 PETERSBURG/KUPREANOF COMMUNITY CENTER 105 CHARLES W STREET
PETERSBURG
35-760 PORT ALEXANDER BEAR HALL COMMUNITY CENTER
35-765 SITKA NO. 1 HARRIGAN CENTENNIAL HALL 330 HARBOR DR
SITKA
35-770 SITKA NO. 2 HARRIGAN CENTENNIAL HALL 330 HARBOR DR
SITKA
35-775 TENAKEE SPRINGS TENAKEE COMMUNITY CENTER TENAKEE AVENUE
TENAKEE SPRINGS
35-780 THORNE BAY THORNE BAY CITY HALL 120 FREEMAN DR
THORNE BAY

Return to District Index

District 36

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
36-600 KETCHIKAN NO. 1 GATEWAY RECREATION CENTER 601 SCHOENBAR RD
KETCHIKAN
36-610 KETCHIKAN NO. 2 PLAZA MALL 2417 TONGASS AVENUE SUITE 215
KETCHIKAN
36-620 KETCHIKAN NO. 3 KETCHIKAN FERRY TERMINAL 3501 TONGASS AVENUE
KETCHIKAN
36-640 NORTH TONGASS NO. 1 NORTH TONGASS FIRE STATION NO 6 7550 N TONGASS HIGHWAY
KETCHIKAN
36-650 NORTH TONGASS NO. 2 NORTH TONGASS FIRE STATION NO 8 13110 N TONGASS HIGHWAY
KETCHIKAN
36-660 SAXMAN SAXMAN COMMUNITY HALL 2841 S TONGASS HWY
SAXMAN
36-670 SOUTH TONGASS SOUTH TONGASS ALLIANCE CHURCH 376 OLD HOMESTEAD RD
KETCHIKAN
NEW
36-675 HYDABURG HYDABURG MUNICIPAL BUILDING EIGHTH ST EXTENSION
HYDABURG
36-680 METLAKATLA METLAKATLA LONG HOUSE 32 WESTERN AVE
METLAKATLA
NEW
36-690 WRANGELL JAMES & ELSIE NOLAN CIVIC CENTER 296 CAMPBELL DR
WRANGELL

Return to District Index

District 37

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
37-300 ANVIK ANVIK COMMUNITY HALL
37-302 GRAYLING GRAYLING COMMUNITY HALL
37-304 HOLY CROSS HOLY CROSS COMMUNITY HALL
37-306 MCGRATH IASD MUSEUM TRANSPORTATION EX 90 CHINANA AVE
MCGRATH
37-308 NIKOLAI NIKOLAI CITY LIBRARY
37-310 SHAGELUK SHAGELUK CITY BUILDING
37-312 TAKOTNA TWITCHELL BUILDING
37-700 AKUTAN AKUTAN CITY HALL 109 WINDY WAY
AKUTAN
37-702 ALEKNAGIK ALEKNAGIK CITY HALL 33 MAIN STREET
ALEKNAGIK
37-704 ALEUTIANS NO. 1 BOB REEVES HIGH SCHOOL 100 MECHANIC RD
ADAK
37-706 ALEUTIANS NO. 2 UNALASKA CITY HALL 43 RAVEN WAY
UNALASKA
37-708 CHIGNIK CHIGNIK COMMUNITY HALL 101 CEMETARY ROAD
CHIGNIK
37-710 CLARKS POINT CLARK'S POINT VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE SAGUYAK AVE
CLARK'S POINT
37-712 COLD BAY COLD BAY MUNICIPAL BUILDING 10 BARANOV STREET
COLD BAY
37-714 DILLINGHAM DILLINGHAM CITY HALL 141 MAIN ST
DILLINGHAM
37-716 EGEGIK EGEGIK CITY HALL 189 AIRPORT RD
EGEGIK
37-718 EKWOK EKWOK CITY HALL 101 MAIN STREET
EKWOK
37-720 KING COVE KING COVE GYMNASIUM NEW
37-722 KING SALMON KING SALMON VILLAGE COUNCIL BUILDING MI .5 KING SALMON HEIGHTS ROAD
KING SALMON
37-724 KOLIGANEK KOLIGANEK VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG 5057 MAIN RD
KOLIGANEK
37-726 LAKE ILIAMNA NO. 1 NEWHALEN CITY HALL
37-728 LAKE ILIAMNA NO. 2 KOKHANOK COMMUNITY HALL 2 BAYVIEW DRIVE
KOKHANOK
37-730 LEVELOCK LEVELOCK RAINBOW HALL
37-732 MANOKOTAK MANOKOTAK CITY OFFICE SALMON ST
MANOKOTAK
37-734 NAKNEK BOROUGH BUILDING ASSEMBLY ROOM 1 MAIN STREET
NAKNEK
37-736 NEW STUYAHOK NEW STUYAHOK CITY HALL 3RD ST
NEW STUYAHOK
37-738 NONDALTON NONDALTON COMMUNITY HALL 49 MAIN STREET
NONDALTON
37-740 PEDRO BAY PEDRO BAY VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG 2516 MOUNTAIN CIRCLE
PEDRO BAY
37-742 PORT HEIDEN PORT HEIDEN COMMUNITY BUILDING 2200 JAMES ST
PORT HEIDEN
37-744 SAND POINT SAND POINT CITY HALL 249 MAIN STREET
SAND POINT
37-746 SLEETMUTE SLEETMUTE TRADITIONAL COUNCIL OFFICE BUILDING 109 MAIN ST
SLEETMUTE
37-748 SOUTH NAKNEK SOUTH NAKNEK COMMUNITY HALL 113 AIRPORT ST
SOUTH NAKNEK
37-750 ST GEORGE ISLAND ST GEORGE CITY OFFICE
37-752 ST PAUL ISLAND ST PAUL CITY AUDITORIUM 100 GORBACH RD
ST PAUL ISLAND
37-754 TOGIAK TOGIAK CITY OFFICE 2ND AND G ST
TOGIAK

Return to District Index

District 38

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
38-800 AKIACHAK AKIACHAK RECREATION BUILDING MAIN STREET
AKIACHAK
38-802 AKIAK AKIAK COMMUNITY HALL 81 AIRPORT RD
AKIAK
38-804 ANIAK ANIAK COMMUNITY HALL COMMUNITY HALL RD
ANIAK
38-806 ATMAUTLUAK ATMAUTLUAK COMMUNITY CENTER 101 BOARDWALK LANE
ATMAUTLUAK
38-808 BETHEL NO. 1 YUPIIT PICIYARAIT CULTURAL CENTER 420 CHIEF EDDIE HOFFMAN HWY
BETHEL
NEW
38-810 BETHEL NO. 2 YUPIIT PICIRYARAIT CULTURAL CENTER 420 CHIEF EDDIE HOFFMAN HWY
BETHEL
38-812 CHEFORNAK CHEFORNAK COMPLEX BUILDING 101 COMPLEX DRIVE
CHEFORNAK
38-814 CHUATHBALUK CHUATHBALUK COMMUNITY HALL COMMUNITY CENTER DRIVE
CHUATHBALUK
38-816 CROOKED CREEK CROOKED CREEK VILLAGE OFFICE 101 MAIN ST
CROOKED CREEK
38-818 EEK EEK CITY OFFICE 2 COUNCIL ST
EEK
38-820 GOODNEWS BAY CITY OFFICE CHAMBERS NEW
38-822 KASIGLUK KASIGLUK COMMUNITY CENTER 1 TANGERPAGCAYAQ ROAD
KASIGLUK
38-824 KIPNUK KANGANAK COMMUNITY HALL 101 COUNCIL DRIVE
KIPNUK
38-826 KONGIGANAK COMMUNITY CENTER
38-828 KWETHLUK OLD HIGH SCHOOL 254 JAY HAMMOND WAY
KWETHLUK
NEW
38-830 KWIGILLINGOK KWIGILLINGOK COMMUNITY HALL ALBERT BEAVER SR. BLDG
KWIGILLINGOK
38-832 LOWER KALSKAG LOWER KALSKAG COMMUNITY HALL 69 MAIN STREET
LOWER KALSKAG
38-834 MARSHALL MARSHALL CITY OFFICE 3230 YUKON AVE
MARSHALL
NEW
38-836 MEKORYUK MEKORYUK OLD CITY OFFICE 29 AIRPORT ROAD
MEKORYUK
38-838 NAPAKIAK NAPAKIAK BINGO HALL 17 AIRPORT ROAD
NAPAKIAK
38-840 NAPASKIAK CITY OFFICE
38-842 NEWTOK NEWTOK READINESS CENTER 100 ARMORY ROAD
NEWTOK
38-844 NIGHTMUTE NIGHTMUTE COMMUNITY HALL
38-846 NUNAPITCHUK IRA GAMING BUILDING 103 JOHNSON LOOP
NUNAPITCHUK
NEW
38-848 QUINHAGAK QANIRTUUQ BUILDING 100 QANIRTUUQ DR
QUINHAGAK
38-850 RUSSIAN MISSION RUSSIAN MISSION CITY OFFICE 5111 MAIN STREET
RUSSIAN MISSION
38-852 TOKSOOK BAY BILLY LINCOLN SR MEMORIAL BLDG
38-854 TULUKSAK TULUKSAK RECREATION BUILDING 16 TULUKSAK HEIGHTS
TULUKSAK
38-856 TUNTUTULIAK TUNTUTULIAK COMMUNITY HALL 101 PATLUSKA STREET
TUNTUTULIAK
38-858 TUNUNAK TUNUNAK IRA BUILDING MAIN STREET
TUNUNAK
38-860 UPPER KALSKAG MULTI FACILITY BUILDING TRIBAL OFFICE LOT 1 BLK 1 TRACK C
KALSKAG

Return to District Index

District 39

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
39-314 GALENA GALENA CITY HALL
39-316 HUSLIA HUSLIA COMMUNITY HALL
39-318 KALTAG KALTAG CITY HALL
39-320 KOYUKUK KOYUKUK CITY OFFICE
39-322 NULATO NULATO COMMUNITY HALL NEW
39-324 RUBY RUBY COMMUNITY HALL 6 GOODTIME RD
RUBY
NEW
39-900 ALAKANUK ALAKANUK COMMUNITY HALL 500 ANDERSON STREET
ALAKANUK
39-902 BREVIG MISSION BREVIG MISSION COMMUNITY HALL TUTU ST
BREVIG MISSION
39-904 CHEVAK JVP BUILDING 140 AURORA ST
CHEVAK
39-906 DIOMEDE DIOMEDE COMMUNITY HALL
39-908 ELIM ELIM CITY BUILDING 101 HILLSIDE STREET
ELIM
39-910 EMMONAK EMMONAK COMMUNITY CENTER 09 EMMONAK RD
EMMONAK
39-912 GAMBELL QERNGUGHVIK COMMUNITY HALL 189 GRAVEL STREET
GAMBELL
39-914 GOLOVIN GOLOVIN COMMUNITY HALL AMUKTOOLIK ST
GOLOVIN
39-916 HOOPER BAY BROWN COUNCIL BUILDING 2 TOMAGANUK RD
HOOPER BAY
39-918 KOTLIK KOTLIK CITY OFFICE 5 CURRY ST
KOTLIK
39-920 KOYUK KOYUK COMMUNITY HALL 3RD AVE AND BIRCH ST
KOYUK
39-922 MOUNTAIN VILLAGE MOUNTAIN VILLAGE COMMUNITY HALL 1ST ST MARYS ROAD
MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
39-924 NOME NO. 1 OLD ST. JOE'S 407 BERING ST
NOME
39-926 NOME NO. 2 OLD ST. JOE'S 407 BERING ST
NOME
39-928 NUNAM IQUA NUNAM IQUA COMMUNITY HALL 27 MAIN ST
NUNAM IQUA
39-930 PILOT STATION TUTALGAQ COMMUNITY CENTER 9 AIRPORT ROAD
PILOT STATION
39-932 SAVOONGA SAVOONGA MUNICIPAL BUILDING 11 AIRPORT ROAD
SAVOONGA
39-934 SCAMMON BAY SCAMMON BAY TRADITIONAL COUNCIL 104 ASHINUK STREET
SCAMMON BAY
39-936 SHAKTOOLIK SHAKTOOLIK CITY HALL 10 MAIN STREET
SHAKTOOLIK
39-938 SHISHMAREF SHISHMAREF CITY OFFICE CONFERENCE ROOM NEW
39-940 ST MARY'S ST. MARY'S CITY HALL 174 PAUKAN AVE
ST. MARY'S
39-942 ST MICHAEL ST. MICHAEL CITY OFFICE 100 BAKER STREET
ST. MICHAEL
39-944 STEBBINS STEBBINS COMMUNITY HALL 36 ABEL STREET
STEBBINS
39-946 TELLER TELLER COMMUNITY/BINGO HALL GRANTLEY AVE
TELLER
39-948 UNALAKLEET AARON PANEOK MYLES GONANGNAN MEMORIAL HALL 270 MAIN STREET
UNALAKLEET
39-950 WALES WALES MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING 500 AIRPORT JUNCTION RD
WALES
39-952 WHITE MOUNTAIN NEW COMMUNITY BUILDING 101 WHITE MOUNTAIN HILL ROAD
WHITE MOUNTAIN

Return to District Index

District 40

PRECINCT NAME LOCATION ADDRESS
40-002 AMBLER AMBLER ARMORY BUILDING NEW
40-004 ANAKTUVUK PASS CITY OFFICE/RECREATION BLDG 3031 MAIN ST
ANAKTUVUK PASS
40-006 ATQASUK ATQASUK COMMUNITY BUILDING 5010 EKOSIK
ATQASUK
40-008 UTQIAGVIK (BARROW) NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH BUILDING 1274 AGVIK ST
BARROW
40-010 BROWERVILLE INUPIAT HERITAGE CENTER 5421 NORTH STAR STREET
BROWERVILLE
40-012 BUCKLAND BUCKLAND COMMUNITY BUILDING 49 3RD AVE
BUCKLAND
40-014 DEERING DEERING COMMUNITY HALL 59 MAIN STREET
DEERING
40-016 KAKTOVIK KAKTOVIK COMMUNITY HALL 2051 BARTER AVENUE
KAKTOVIK
40-018 KIANA KIANA CITY OFFICE NEW
40-020 KIVALINA KIVALINA COMMUNITY HALL BERING STREET
KIVALINA
40-022 KOBUK KOBUK COMMUNITY BUILDING 519 CHURCH ST
KOBUK
40-024 KOTZEBUE NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH BLDG 163 LAGOON STREET
KOTZEBUE
40-026 NOATAK NOATAK IRA BUILDING
40-028 NOORVIK NOORVIK COMMUNITY HALL 20 FIREWEED DRIVE
NOORVIK
40-030 NUIQSUT KISIK COMMUNITY CENTER 2230 2ND AVE
NUIQSUT
40-032 POINT HOPE POINT HOPE CITY HALL 530 QALGI STREET
POINT HOPE
40-034 POINT LAY POINT LAY COMMUNITY CENTER
40-036 SELAWIK SELAWIK COMMUNITY HALL
40-038 SHUNGNAK COFFEE HOUSE 128 HALL ST
SHUNGNAK
40-040 WAINWRIGHT WAINWRIGHT CITY OFFICE NEW
40-326 ALLAKAKET ALLAKAKET CITY OFFICE
40-328 BETTLES BETTLES FIRE STATION
40-330 HUGHES HUGHES CITY OFFICE

Return to District Index