REAA Candidate List

Election Day: October 6, 2020
Filing Deadline: August 7, 2020 (Hand delivered, faxed or postmarked)
If mailed, original must be recieved by August 17, 2020

Last day to withdraw: August 19, 2020

Scroll or click on an REAA listed below:

REAA 02 BERING STRAIT

  • SECTION II
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
      • KOMONASEAK, SEAN C. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 542
        WALES, AK 99783
        9076340362
      • TOKEINNA, ROBERT T. JR CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 518
        WALES, AK 99783
        9076340477
  • SECTION IV
    • SEAT F - 3 YEAR Term
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
      • ELACHIK SR., RICHARD J CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 59077
        ST MICHAEL, AK 99657
        9079331019
  • SECTION V
    • SEAT I - 2 YEAR Term
      • IWORRIGAN, AARON J. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 51
        GAMBELL, AK 99742
        9079852426
    • SEAT J - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 03 LOWER YUKON

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT F - 3 YEAR Term
      • SMITH, GEORGE H. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 51
        SCAMMON BAY, AK 99662
        9075586001
  • SECTION IV
    • SEAT I - 3 YEAR Term
      • PETERS, MICHAEL P. "MIKE" CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 51
        MARSHALL, AK 99585
        9076792183
Return To Top

REAA 04 LOWER KUSKOKWIM

  • SECTION II
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
  • SECTION IV
    • SEAT E - 3 YEAR Term
    • SEAT H - 3 YEAR Term
      • DANIEL, CLARENCE L. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 2541
        BETHEL, AK 99559
        9075437461
Return To Top

REAA 05 KUSPUK

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
      • HOFFMAN, DWAYNE M. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        1048 HILLSIDE RD
        KALSTAG, AK 99607
        9075383280
    • SEAT C - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 06 SOUTHWEST

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT C - 3 YEAR Term
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 08 ALEUTIAN REGION

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
      • SNIGAROFF, MARK CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 47007
        ATKA, AK 99547
        9078392463
Return To Top

REAA 09 PRIBILOF

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
    • SEAT D - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 11 IDITAROD AREA

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
    • SEAT B - 2 YEAR Term
  • SECTION III
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 12 YUKON-KOYUKUK

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
      • BIFELT, FRED L. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        BOX 49
        HUSLIA, AK 99746
        9078292230
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT C - 3 YEAR Term
      • SAM, SHIRLEY CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 64
        KOYUKUK, AK 99754
        9079272245
      • TURNER, MARTHA L. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 65066
        NULATO, AK 99765
        9074690794
  • SECTION III
    • SEAT F - 3 YEAR Term
      • DAVID, WILMA J. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 102
        MINTO, AK 99758
        9076998356
Return To Top

REAA 13 YUKON FLATS

  • SECTION II
    • SEAT C - 3 YEAR Term
  • SECTION III
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 15 DELTA GREELY

  • ALL AREA
    • SEAT E - 3 YEAR Term
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 16 ALASKA GATEWAY

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT A - 2 YEAR Term
      • TITUS, LORRAINE L. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 406
        NORTHWAY, AK 99764
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT D - 3 YEAR Term
      • EBBEN, HENRY E. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 292
        TOK, AK 99780
        9072688300
  • SECTION III
    • SEAT F - 2 YEAR Term
  • SECTION IV
    • SEAT G - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 17 COPPER RIVER

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
      • BENGTSON, HANNAH R. CERTIFIED

        HC1 BOX 1997
        GLENNALLEN, AK 99588
        9072593002
      • EWAN, EILEEN L. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 272
        GAKONA, AK 99586
        9073200890
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT F - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 18 CHATHAM

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
      • RAMEY, SAMANTHA D. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 118
        ANGOON, AK 99820
        9079571552
    • SEAT B - 2 YEAR Term
      • FRANK, KEVIN M. SR. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 184
        ANGOON, AK 99820
        9079571931
      • KOOKESH, ALBERT M. III CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 365
        ANGOON, AK 99820
        9077232074
Return To Top

REAA 19 SOUTHEAST ISLAND

  • SECTION II
    • SEAT D - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 20 ANNETTE ISLAND

  • ALL AREA
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top

REAA 21 CHUGACH

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
      • GRAHAM, FRANKIE A. "FRAN" CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 631
        GIRDWOOD, AK 99587
        9072402014
    • SEAT B - 3 YEAR Term
      • ARNESON, CHARLENE A. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 778
        WHITTIER, AK 99693
        9072297425
Return To Top

REAA 22 KASHUNAMIUT

  • ALL AREA
    • SEAT A - 3 YEAR Term
      • SLATS, GREGORY E. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 229
        CHEVAK, AK 99563
        9075452020
    • SEAT E - 3 YEAR Term
      • BLAKESLEY-NASH, DAYNA P. CERTIFIED
        INCUMBENT
        PO BOX 182
        CHEVAK, AK 99563
        9078582311
Return To Top

REAA 23 YUPIIT

  • SECTION I
    • SEAT C - 3 YEAR Term
      • ALEXIE, LILLIAN M. "AYAK'AQ" CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 73
        AKIACHAK, AK 99551
        9078254671
      • CHARLES, DAVID A. CERTIFIED

        PO BOX 51034
        AKIACHAK, AK 99551
        9078252276
  • SECTION II
    • SEAT D - 3 YEAR Term
Return To Top