Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations

Ballots for all 40 districts will be available at locations listed below:

Ballots cast through October 29 at sites designated as EARLY VOTE LOCATIONS will be counted and included with election night results. All other ballots will be counted beginning the 7th day after the election.

* Early Vote Locations are denoted by red text.
A - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Adak
Adak City Office
100 Mechanical Street #B122
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
By Appointment 9:00am - 4:00pm
37
Akiak
Akiak Native Community Center
81 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
38
Akiachak
Akiachak IRA Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
38
Akutan
Akutan City Hall
109 Windy Way
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
37
Aleknagik
Native Village of Aleknagik Building
Monday - Friday
October 23 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
37
Allakaket
Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
40
Ambler
Ambler City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am-5:00pm
40
Anchorage
Midtown Mall (Mall at Sears)
Early Vote Location

600 E Northern Lights Blvd
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sundays
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Anchorage
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport
First Floor - Level one from the parking garage
through the double doors to the right.
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Anchorage
UAA Student Union
Early Vote Location

3211 Providence Drive
Monday
November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Anchorage
Anchorage City Hall
Early Vote Location

632 W 6th Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Anchorage
Cook Inlet Tribal Council
3600 San Jeronimo Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sundays
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
1-40
Angoon
Angoon City Clerk's Office
700 Aandeina Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Temporarily Closed – Re-open (TBA)
35
Aniak
Kuspuk School District Office
100 Boundary Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 4:30pm
38
Anvik
City of Anvik
Anvik City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:30am - 1:30pm
37
Arctic Village
Tribal Council
Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
6
Atka
Atka Ira Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
37
B - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Barrow
North Slope Borough Clerk's Office
1274 Agvik
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 5:00pm
40
CLOSED UNTIL 10/29
Beaver
Beaver Village Council
Clinton Victor Tribal Council
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
6
Bethel
ONC Multipurpose Building
334 Akiachak
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
38
Bettles Field
Bettles Fire Station
Bettles Fire Station
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
As needed
40
Brevig Mission
Mulitpurpose Facility
101 Mission Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 5:00pm
39
Buckland City Office
49 3rd Avenue
Buckland
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
40
C - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Village Council
Village Council Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
6
Chevak
Chevak City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
39
Chignik
Chignik City Office
125 Tsunami
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Chignik Lake
Chignik Lake Council Building
33 Lakefront Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
37
Circle
Tribal Council
Tribal Office
As Needed
October 20 - November 2
4:00pm - 7:00pm
6
Coffman Cove
Coffman Cove City Clerk's Office
310 Harbor Avenue
Monday - Thursday
October 19 - 22, October 26 - 29 and November 2
10:00am - 2:00pm
35
Cold Bay
Cold Bay City Office
10 Baranov Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
37
Coldfoot
Coldfoot Camp
Coldfoot Camp
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
40
Copper Center
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
6
Cordova
The Cordova Center
601 First Steet
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:30pm
32
Craig
Craig City Clerk's Office
500 3rd Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
35
D - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Deering
Marlene Moto-Karl's Residence
64 Westside
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
40
Delta Junction
Delta Presbyterian Faith Lutheran Church Annex
1760 Richardson Highway
Tuesdays and Thursdays
October 19 - November 2
1:00pm - 6:00pm
9
Dillingham
Dillingham City Office
141 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
By appointment 8:00am - 5:00pm
37
E - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Eagle
Eagle Village Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Tuesday - Thursday
October 20- November 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
6
Eagle River
Eagle Financial Center Suite 150
10928 Eagle River Road Suite 150
Monday- Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 5:00pm
12-14
Ekwok
Ekwok City Hall
101 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
37
Elfin Cove
Elfin Cove Post Office
Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:30pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
9:00am - 4:30pm
35
Elim
Elim City Office
101 Hillside Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
39
Emmonak
Emmonak City Office
9 Kwiguk Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
F - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Fairbanks
Region III Elections Office
Early Vote Location

675 7th Avenue, Suite A2
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Fairbanks
UAF Wood Center
Early Vote Location

811 Yukon Drive
Monday
November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Fairbanks
Fairbanks International Airport
6450 Airport Way (By Baggage Claim)
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
False Pass
False Pass City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
By appointment 8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Fort Yukon
City of Fort Yukon
Fort Yukon City Office
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
6
G - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Gakona
Tribal Council
Chistochina Council Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
6
Galena
City of Galena City Office
Antoski Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Gambell
Gambell City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Glennallen
Copper Valley Community Library
Mile 186 Glenn Highway
Tuesday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
1:00pm - 6:00pm
6 and 9
Grayling
City of Grayling
City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 4:00pm
37
Gustavus
Gustavus City Clerk's Office
1802 Gustavus Road
Monday - Thursday
October 19 - 22, October 26 - 29 and November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
33
H - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Haines
Haines Borough Clerk's Office
103 Third Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
33
Healy
Denali Borough Clerk's Office
Usibelli Spur Road
Monday - Thursday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
6
Hollis
Hollis Public Library
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
35
Holy Cross
City of Holy Cross
Holy Cross City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 3:00pm
37
Homer
Homer City Clerk's Office
491 E Pioneer Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
31
Hoonah
Hoonah City Clerk's Office
300 Front Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
35
Houston
City of Houston Office
13878 W Armstrong Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
10
Hughes
Hughes Village Council
Hughes City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
40
Huslia
City of Huslia
Huslia City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Hydaburg
Hydaburg City Clerk's Office
8th Street Extension
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 4:30pm
36
Hyder
Hyder Public Library
50 Main St
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
36
I - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Iguigig
Iguigig Village Council Building
No. 1 Airport Way
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
By appointment 8:30am - 5:00pm
37
J - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Juneau
Region I Elections Office
Early Vote Location

Mendenhall Mall Annex
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am-8:00pm
1-40
Juneau
Juneau Airport
1873 Shell Simmons Drive
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Juneau
State Office Building
Early Vote Location

Willoughby Avenue, 8th Floor
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
1-40
K - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Kake
Kake City Clerk's Office
3rd Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
35
Kaktovik
Kaktovik City Office
2051 Barter Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 4:30pm
40
Kaltag
City of Kaltag
Kaltag City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
39
Kasaan
Kasaan City Office
Eastern Prince Of Wales Island
Tuesdays & Thursdays
October 19 and 22 and October 27 and 29
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesdays
October 21 and October 28
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
35
Kenai
Kenai City Clerk's Office
210 Fidalgo Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
29-32
Ketchikan
Gateway Recreation Center
601 Schoenbar Rd
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
36
King Cove
King Cove City Office
37 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Kipnuk
Qanganaq Building
101 Council Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
38
Kivalina
City Of Kivalina'S Conference Room
Channel Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
40
Klawock
Klawock City Clerk's Office
550 Summit Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
35
Klukwan
Chilkat Indian Village Office
32 Chilkat Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
33
Kodiak
Kodiak Borough Clerk's Office
710 Mill Bay Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 4:00pm
32
Koliganek
New Koliganek Village Council Building
Monday-Friday
October 19- November 2
9:00am - 3:00pm
37
Kotzebue
North West Arctic Borough Clerk's Office
163 Lagoon
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:30pm
40
Koyuk
Koyuk City Clerk'S Office
3rd and Birch
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Koyukuk
City of Koyukuk
Koyukuk City Office
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
L - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Larsen Bay
Larsen Bay Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
32
M - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Manokotak
Manokotak Village Council Building
Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:30pm
37
Marshall
Marshall Traditional Council Building
110 Poltes Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
38
McGrath
City of McGrath City Office
F Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Metlakatla
Metlakatla Secretary's Office
Upper Milton Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 4:30pm
36
Metarvik
Metarvik Pioneer School
Monday - Friday
October 19- November 2
2:00pm - 7:00pm
38
N - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Naknek
Bristol Bay Borough Clerk's Office
1 Main Street
Monday - Thursday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:30pm
37
Nanwalek
Nanwalek Community Center
100 Nikita Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 2:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
32
Napakiak
Napakiak Village Council Building
#17 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
38
Napaskiak
Napaskiak Tribal Office
6009 Napaskiak Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
By appointment only
38
Naukati
Richter Residence
Western Prince of Wales Island Naukati Bay
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
35
Nelson Lagoon
Nelson Lagoon Community Center
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
37
Nenana
City of Nenana City Office
723 A St
Tuesday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 5:00pm
6
New Stuyahok
New Stuyahok City Office
3rd Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 1:00pm
37
Newhalen
Newhalen City Office
Powerlane Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
37
Nightmute
Nightmute Tribal Council Building
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
38
Nikolai
City of Nikolai
Nikolai City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Nikolski
Nikolski Community Center
105 Lakeview Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
37
Nome
Region IV Elections Office
Early Vote Location

Sitnasuak Building, 214 Front St, Suite 130
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am-8:00pm
1-40
Nondalton
Nondalton Tribal Office
101 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
37
Noorvik
Noorvik City Office
20 Fireweed Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 3:00pm
40
Northway
Northway Village Council
Council Office
Tuesday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
6
Nunam Iqua
Native Village Of Nunam Iqua Building
Nunam Iqua
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
O - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Clerk's Office
3rd and C Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
By Appointment 10:00am - 12:00pm
32
P - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Palmer
Mat-Su Borough Building
Early Vote Location

350 E Dahlia Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
7-12
Pedro Bay
Pedro Bay Village Council Building
2510 Mountain Circle
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Pelican
Pelican City Clerk's Office
Salmon Way
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 4:30pm
35
Perryville
Native Village of Perryville
101 1st Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 5:00pm
37
Petersburg
Community Center - Gym
500 N Third Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
11:00am - 3:00pm
35
Pilot Point
Pilot Point City Hall
2500 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
37
Pitka's Point
Pitka's Point Native Village Council
36 River Front Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
39
Port Alsworth
Port Alsworth Post Office
1 Lang Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 3:30pm
37
Port Graham
Port Graham Community Hall
Mondays, Wednesdays
October 19, 21, 26 and 28 and November 2
9:00am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
8:00am - 6:00pm
32
Port Lions
Port Lions Clerk's Office
207 Spruce Drive
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
10:00am - 2:00 pm
32
Port Protection
Wooden Wheel Trading Post
Northern Prince of Wales Island
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
October 20, 21, 23 and 24
9:00am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
35
Prudhoe Bay
Service Area 10 Camp, Building 8
1234 Drillsite Road
Friday - Tuesday
October 30 - November 3
8:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Q - ()
Quinhagak
Quinhagak City Clerk's Office
303 Carter Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
38
R - ()
Rampart
Rampart Village Council
Village Council Office
As Needed
October 19 - November 3
As Needed
6
Ruby
City of Ruby
Ruby City Office
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
39
S - ()
Sand Point
Sand Point City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:30am - 4:30pm
37
Savoonga
Savoonga City Office
11 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay Tribal Council Building
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
39
Seldovia
Seldovia City Clerk's Office
246 Dock Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
10:00am - 5:00pm
32
Selawik
Selawik City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19- November 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
40
Seward
Seward City Clerk's Office
410 Adams Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
29
Shaktoolik
Shaktoolik City Office
Main Street 10
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
39
Shishmaref
Shishmaref City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
39
Shungnak
Shungnak City Office
129 Idall Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
40
Sitka
Harrigan Centennial Hall
330 Harbor Dr
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 4:00pm
35
Skagway
Skagway Municipal Clerk's Office
700 Spring Street
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
33
Soldotna
Peninsula Center Mall
44332 Sterling Hwy
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
29-32
South Thorne Bay
Davidson Landing Harbor
Tract A - Thorne Bay Road
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
35
St. Mary's
St. Mary's City Office
Paukan Avenue
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 3:00pm
39
St. Michael
St. Michael City Office
100 Baker Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
39
St. Paul Island
St. Paul City Office
100 Municipal Plaza
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Stebbins
Stebbins City Office
1 Main Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
39
Stony River
Stony River Traditional Council Building
Monday - Friday
October 22 - November 2
Normal Office Hours
37
T - ()
Takotna
Takotna Traditional Council
Council Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Talkeetna
Talkeetna Public Library
24645 S Talkeetna Spur Road
Monday - Saturday
October 19 - November 2
11:00am - 6:00pm
10
Tanana
City of Tanana
City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
6
Teller
100 Airport Avenue Room 1
Teller City Office
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 4:00pm
39
Tenakee Springs
Tenakee City Clerk's Office
Tenakee Avenue
Monday - Wednesday
October 19 - 21, October 26 - 28 and November 2
By Appointment 9:00am - 2:00pm
35
Thorne Bay
Thorne Bay City Clerk's Office
120 Freeman Drive
Monday - Thursday
October 20 - 22, October 26 - 29 and November 2
9:00am - 4:00pm
Fridays
October 23 and October 30
9:00am - 12:00pm
35
Togiak
Togiak City Office
2nd and G Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
37
Tok
Tok Library
1 Flight Line Road, Suite C
Thursday - Sunday
October 19 - November 2
12:00pm - 4:00pm
6
Trapper Creek
Trapper Creek Public Library
8901 E Devonshire Drive
Mondays and Wednesdays
October 19 and 21, October 26 and 28 and November 2
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursdays
October 22 and October 29
9:00am - 2:00pm
Saturdays
October 24 and October 31
12:00pm - 6:00pm
10
Tulusak
Tuluksak Community Center
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
Normal Business Hours
38
Twin Hills
Twin Hills Village Council Building
104 Aurora Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 3:00pm
37
Tyonek
Tyonek Community Hall
100 A Street
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 2:00pm
32
U - ()
Unalakleet
Unalakleet City Office
28 Beach Road
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 4:30pm
39
Unalaska
Unalaska City Clerk's Office
43 Raven Way
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
37
Upper Kalskag
Multi-Purpose Building
Lot 1 Block 1 Tract D
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
38
V - ()
Valdez
City of Valdez City Office
212 Chenega
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:30am - 5:00pm
9
Venetie
Home of Alberta Erick
14 Main St
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
12:00pm - 5:00pm
6
W - ()
Wasilla
Wasilla Public Library
Early Vote Location

500 N Crusey St
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays
October 24 and October 31
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
October 25 and November 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
7:00am - 8:00pm
1-40
Whale Pass
Whale Pass City Clerk's Office
The Library
Monday - Wednesday
October 19, 20,21, 26, 27, 28 and November 2
9:00am - 2:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
November 3
8:00am - 8:00pm
35
Whittier
City of Whittier
660 Whittier St
Monday - Friday
October 20 - November 2
8:00am - 5:00pm
9
Wrangell
Wrangell Borough Clerk's Office
205 Brueger
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
10:00am - 5:00pm
36
Y - ()
Yakutat
Yakutat Borough Clerk's Office
309 Max Italio Drive
Monday - Friday
October 19 - November 2
9:00am - 12:00pm AND 1:00pm - 5:00pm
32