November 3, 2020 General Election Candidate List

  • Political party candidates with the highest number of votes from each race in the Primary Election will advance to General Elections and will appear on this list after the Primary Election has been certified.
  • No-party candidates who filed for office with the Division of Elections on or before on or before 5:00 p.m. June 1, 2020 will appear on the General Election candidate list.
  • Candidates who have withdrawn their name from consideration will be listed on this web page. The withdrawal deadline for a candidate to remove their name from the General Election ballot is August 31, 2020.
  • Updates will occur as they are being received and processed. When watching the page, remember to "refresh" this screen using your browser's refresh function to update the information you are viewing. (Page last updated: 10/26/2020 9:52:52 AM)
Select a specific race by clicking on your choice below or scroll through the list:

US PRESIDENT /US VICE PRESIDENT

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

  • CARROLL, BRIAN / PATEL, AMAR AMERICAN SOLIDARITY
    WRITE-IN
    140 W. 17TH ST.
    LOMBARD, IL 60148
    (630) 745-7004
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • ROUSE, DEBORAH / CANNON, SHEILA NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    306 WARREN ST
    ATHENS, TN 37303
    (423) 333-0966
    Email:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • WELLS, KASEY / WELLS, RACHEL M. NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    120 S. VINE ST.
    LEXINGTON, IL 61753
    (309) 386-5533
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • HOWARD, SHAWN / HOWARD, ALYSSA NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    20758 TORRE DEL LAGO ST
    ESTERO, FL 33928
    (352) 459-3588
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • BODDIE, PRESIDENT R. / STONEHAM, ERIC C. NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    PO BOX 101591
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99508
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • TITTLE, SHEILA "SAMM" / WAGNER, JOHN NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    754 WARRENTON RD., STE 113-101
    FREDRICKSBURG, VA 22406
    (202) 316-6278
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • BALL, DENNIS ANDREW / SANDERS, RICHARD A. AOA-ANC
    WRITE-IN
    ,
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • CELLA, TODD / CELLA, TIM NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    PO BOX 950
    LAYTON, UT 84041
    (801) 513-4786
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • RALEY, ALBERT / RALEY, DARLENE REPUBLICAN
    WRITE-IN
    16620 HARWOOD DR.
    FROSTBURG, MD 21532
    (301) 707-4908
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • HUNTER, DARIO / ADAMS, DAWN NEPTUNE PROGRESSIVE
    WRITE-IN
    340 S. LEMON AVE. #1332
    WALNUT, CA 91789
    (213) 457-3299
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • SOOD, AJAY / MENDE, RICHARD NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    6316 ALDEN ST
    SHAWNEE, KS 66216
    (913) 548-5043
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • BELLAR, BARBARA / BRYANT, KENDRA REPUBLICAN
    WRITE-IN
    1116 OXFORD CT.
    OAKBROOK TERRACE, IL 60181
    (630) 917-3200
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • HOEFLING, TOM / PRIOR, ANDY NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    101 3RD AVE
    LOHRVILLE, IA 51453
    (515) 351-0540
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • CHARLES, MARK / WALLACE, ADRIAN (NON-AFFILIATED)
    WRITE-IN
    PO BOX 90034
    WASHINGTON, DC 20090
    (202) 748-5789
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • EHRENREICH, RYAN / EHRENREICH, VERONICA NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    6241 FREEDOM LN.
    CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA 95621
    (916) 334-1413
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • WEST, KANYE / TIDBALL, MICHELLE NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    3202 BIG HORN AVE.
    CODY, WY 82414
    (307) 296-7019
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • HAWKINS, HOWIE / WALKER, ANGELA SOCIALIST
    WRITE-IN
    1132 N. WASHINGTON ST.
    DENVER, CO 29506
    (303) 550-0677
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • CARO SIMMONS, MARY RUTH / DOW, SHERRIE NON-AFFILIATED
    WRITE-IN
    3816 CASTLE HILLS DR
    DALLAS, TX 75241
    (214) 660-6556
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • BYRNE, DAVID C./REED, TONY N. C.C.U.S.A.
    WRITE-IN
    3214 WESTPHALL CT.
    DULUTH, GA 30096
    (404) 405-9787
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

UNITED STATES SENATOR

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR B

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR D

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR F

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR H

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR J

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR L

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

  • DUPLANTIS, STEPHEN REPUBLICAN
    WRITE-IN
    12305 GREGG LN
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99515
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR M

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR N

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR P

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR R

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE SENATOR T

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 01

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 02

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 03

WRITE-INS

  • PRAX, GLENN M. "MIKE" (REPUBLICAN) REPUBLICAN NOMINEE
    INCUMBENT
    1015 MEADOW RUE
    NORTH POLE, 99705
    (907) 378-5667
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 04

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 05

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 06

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 07

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 08

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 09

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 10

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 12

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 14

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 15

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 16

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 17

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 18

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 19

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 20

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 21

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 22

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 23

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 24

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 25

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 26

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 27

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 28

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

  • GARCIA, L. ADOLPH (NON-AFFILIATED)
    WRITE-IN
    PO BOX 503
    GIRDWOOD, AK 99587
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 29

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 30

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 31

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 32

WRITE-INS

  • STUTES, LOUISE B. (REPUBLICAN) REPUBLICAN NOMINEE
    INCUMBENT
    2230 MONASHKA WAY
    KODIAK, AK 99615
    (907) 486-8757
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 33

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 34

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 35

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 36

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 37

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 38

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 39

WRITE-INS

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 40

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

SUPREME COURT

WRITE-INS

  • SUSAN M. "SUE" CARNEY
    INCUMBENT
    101 LACEY ST
    FAIRBANKS, AK 99701
    (907) 455-9013
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

COURT OF APPEALS

WRITE-INS

  • TRACEY WOLLENBERG
    INCUMBENT
    303 K STREET
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0751
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

SUPERIOR COURT-SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

SUPERIOR COURT-THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

WRITE-INS

  • JONATHAN A. WOODMAN
    INCUMBENT
    19015 TRAIL BAY DR.
    EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • YVONNE LAMOUREUX
    INCUMBENT
    825 W. 4TH AVE, SUITE 316
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0414
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • DANYA R. "DANI" CROSBY
    INCUMBENT
    825 W 4TH AVE
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0561
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • JENNIFER K. WELLS
    INCUMBENT
    PO BOX 1470
    KENAI, AK 99611
    (907) 283-8505
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • ANDREW GUIDI
    INCUMBENT
    825 W 4TH AVE.
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0826
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • CHRISTINA L. REIGH
    INCUMBENT
    PO BOX 909
    DILLINGHAM, AK 99576
    (907) 842-5215
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • JENNIFER S. HENDERSON
    INCUMBENT
    825 W. 4TH AVE.
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0772
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • GREGORY A. MILLER
    INCUMBENT
    825 W. 4TH AVE.
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0430
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

SUPERIOR COURT-FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

WRITE-INS

Return To Top

THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT

WRITE-INS

  • MICHAEL J. FRANCIOSI
    INCUMBENT
    303 K STREET
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0665
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • LESLIE DICKSON
    INCUMBENT
    303 K STREET
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0643
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • DAVID R. WALLACE
    INCUMBENT
    303 K. STREET
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0665
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • KARI L. MCCREA
    INCUMBENT
    825 W 4TH AVE
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0718
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • PAMELA S. WASHINGTON
    INCUMBENT
    825 W 4TH AVE
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0666
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • J. PATRICK HANLEY
    INCUMBENT
    825 W 4TH AVE
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0643
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • MICHAEL B. LOGUE
    INCUMBENT
    303 K STREET
    ANCHORAGE, AK 99501
    (907) 264-0666
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top

FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT

WRITE-INS

  • MATTHEW C. CHRISTIAN
    INCUMBENT
    101 LACEY STREET
    FAIRBANKS, AK 99701
    (907) 452-9277
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

  • WILLIAM T. MONTGOMERY
    INCUMBENT
    PO BOX 130
    BETHEL, AK 99559
    (907) 543-2298
    Email:
    Web Site:
    OEP SUBMISSION

    OEP AUDIO

Return To Top