State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer

List of Polling Place Locations

To find your polling place location, click on your house district number listed below to find your precinct and polling place. How do you find these numbers? Check your voter ID card. It will show you a two-digit number followed by a three-digit number. Those are your house district and precinct numbers. If you are not sure what district you are in you may look up your voting record at our Am I Registered website for your district number.

To ensure that your ballot may be counted for all races, you are encouraged to vote at your assigned polling place. If you need further assistance, please contact your Regional Elections Office.

District Index

District 01

District/Precinct Name Location Address
01-446 AURORA AGRICULTURAL MUSEUM-FAIRGROUNDS 1800 COLLEGE RD, FAIRBANKS
01-455 FAIRBANKS NO. 1 FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH BLD 809 PIONEER RD, FAIRBANKS
01-465 FAIRBANKS NO. 2 GOLDEN TOWERS 330 3RD AVE, FAIRBANKS
01-470 FAIRBANKS NO. 3 NOEL WIEN LIBRARY 1215 COWLES STREET, FAIRBANKS
01-475 FAIRBANKS NO. 4 NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY 202 WIEN STREET, FAIRBANKS
01-480 FAIRBANKS NO. 5 PIONEER PARK CENTENNIAL CENTER 2300 AIRPORT WAY, FAIRBANKS
01-485 FAIRBANKS NO. 6 SHOPPERS FORUM 1255 AIRPORT WAY, FAIRBANKS
01-490 FAIRBANKS NO. 7 JP JONES COMMUNITY DEV CENTER 2400 RICKERT STREET, FAIRBANKS
01-495 FAIRBANKS NO. 10 PIONEER PARK CENTENNIAL CENTER 2300 AIRPORT WAY, FAIRBANKS
Return to District Index

District 02

District/Precinct Name Location Address
02-345 BADGER NO. 2 MCPEAK'S BADGER STORE 771 BADGER ROAD, NORTH POLE
02-355 FAIRBANKS NO. 8 FRONTIER OUTFITTERS/GAVORA MALL 250 3RD STREET SUITE 6, FAIRBANKS
02-365 FAIRBANKS NO. 9 TANANA MIDDLE SCHOOL 600 TRAINOR GATE ROAD, FAIRBANKS
02-375 FORT WAINWRIGHT LAST FRONTIER COMMUNITY CENTER 1044 APPLE STREET, FORT WAINWRIGHT
Return to District Index

District 03

District/Precinct Name Location Address
03-130 BADGER NO. 1 NEW HOPE METH-PRES CHURCH 2371 BRADWAY ROAD, NORTH POLE
03-135 CHENA LAKES SANTA SENIOR CENTER 101 5TH AVE, NORTH POLE
03-165 NEWBY NORTH POLE PLAZA 301 N SANTA CLAUS LN, NORTH POLE
03-175 NORTH POLE NORTH POLE CITY HALL 125 SNOWMAN LANE, NORTH POLE
03-183 PLACK NORTH POLE PLAZA 301 N SANTA CLAUS LANE, NORTH POLE
Return to District Index

District 04

District/Precinct Name Location Address
04-230 ESTER ESTER FIRE STATION 3570 OLD NENANA HIGHWAY, ESTER
04-240 FARMERS LOOP SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST GYMNASIUM 1811 FARMERS LOOP ROAD, FAIRBANKS
04-250 GOLDSTREAM NO. 1 CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE STATION 3 1300 GOLDSTREAM ROAD, FAIRBANKS
04-260 GOLDSTREAM NO. 2 KEN KUNKEL COMMUNITY CENTER 2591A GOLDSTREAM ROAD, FAIRBANKS
04-265 STEESE EAST/GILMORE BENTLEY MALL 32 COLLEGE ROAD, FAIRBANKS
04-270 STEESE WEST BENTLEY MALL 32 COLLEGE ROAD, FAIRBANKS
04-280 UNIVERSITY HILLS EFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL 601 LOFTUS ROAD, FAIRBANKS
Return to District Index

District 05

District/Precinct Name Location Address
05-580 AIRPORT PIKE'S WATERFRONT LODGE 1850 HOSELTON ROAD, FAIRBANKS
05-582 CHENA FAITH BAPTIST CHURCH 910 CHENA PUMP ROAD, FAIRBANKS
05-586 GEIST UNIVERSITY BAPTIST CHURCH 1197 UNIVERSITY AVE, FAIRBANKS
05-587 LAKEVIEW GENE'S CHRYSLER CENTER 3400 S CUSHMAN STREET, FAIRBANKS
05-588 PIKE J.A. KORNFEIND TRAINING CENTER 4782 DALE ROAD, FAIRBANKS
05-590 RICHARDSON NORTH STAR FIRE STATION #1 2358 BRADWAY RD, NORTH POLE
05-592 SHANLY BEAVER SPORTS 3480 COLLEGE RD, FAIRBANKS
05-594 UNIVERSITY CAMPUS PATTY CENTER LOBBY UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA CAMPUS, FAIRBANKS
05-596 UNIVERSITY WEST WOODRIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5000 PALO VERDE DRIVE, FAIRBANKS
Return to District Index

District 06

District/Precinct Name Location Address
06-005 ANDERSON ANDERSON CITY BUILDING 1ST AVENUE, ANDERSON
06-007 ARCTIC VILLAGE ARCTIC VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE ARCTIC VILLAGE
06-010 BEAVER BEAVER COUNCIL HOUSE BEAVER
06-012 CANTWELL CANTWELL COMMUNITY CENTER CANTWELL
06-015 CENTRAL CIRCLE DISTRICT HIST SOCIETY STEESE HIGHWAY, CENTRAL
06-020 CHISTOCHINA SLANA LEAGUE BUILDING MILE 64 TOK CUTOFF, SLANA
06-023 CIRCLE TRIBAL COUNCIL OFFICE CIRCLE
06-024 CLEAR ROCHESTER LODGE MILE 280 PARKS HIGHWAY, ANDERSON
06-025 COPPER CENTER NATIVE VILLAGE OF KLUTI-KAAH OLD RICHARDSON HWY, COPPER CENTER
06-026 DENALI PARK DENALI PARK COMMUNITY CENTER MILE 230 PARKS HIGHWAY, DENALI PARK
06-027 DOT LAKE DOT LAKE
VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE
DOT LAKE
06-030 EAGLE EAGLE PUBLIC LIBRARY EAGLE
06-033 FORT YUKON KZPA RADIO STATION LOBBY EAST 3RD AVENUE, FORT YUKON
06-035 GAKONA GAKONA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT MI 2.2 TOK CUTOFF, GAKONA
06-040 HEALY TRI-VALLEY COMMUNITY CENTER USIBELLI SPUR ROAD, HEALY
06-047 KENNY LAKE KENNY LAKE COMMUNITY HALL KENNY LAKE
06-050 MANLEY HOT SPRINGS MANLEY HOT SPRINGS COMM HALL MANLEY HOT SPRINGS
06-053 MENTASTA MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL MENTASTA
06-054 MINTO MINTO LAKEVIEW LODGE MINTO
06-056 NENANA NENANA CIVIC CENTER A STREET, NENANA
06-060 NORTHWAY NORTHWAY COMMUNITY CENTER NORTHWAY
06-070 STEVENS VILLAGE STEVENS VILLAGE COUNCIL OFFICE STEVENS VILLAGE
06-075 TANACROSS TANACROSS COMMUNITY HALL TANACROSS
06-080 TANANA TANANA CITY OFFICE TANANA
06-085 TETLIN TETLIN COMMUNITY HALL TETLIN
06-090 TOK TOK SENIOR CENTER TOK
06-095 VENETIE VENETIE COMMUNITY HALL VENETIE
06-145 EIELSON BEN EIELSON JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL 675 RAVENS WAY, EIELSON AFB
06-150 FOX TURTLE CLUB 2098 OLD STEESE HWY N, FAIRBANKS
06-155 MOOSE CREEK NORTH STAR FIRE STATION 35 3483 OLD RICHARDSON HWY, MOOSE CREEK
06-160 SALCHA SALCHA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8530 RICHARDSON HIGHWAY, SALCHA
06-170 STEELE CREEK DOOR OF HOPE CONNECTION CAFE 270 FAIRHILL ROAD, FAIRBANKS
06-180 TWO RIVERS TWO RIVERS K8 SCHOOL 400 TWO RIVERS ROAD, TWO RIVERS
Return to District Index

District 07

District/Precinct Name Location Address
07-100 LAKES NO. 1 FINGER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5981 E EEK ST, WASILLA
07-105 PIONEER PEAK PIONEER PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 N STRINGFIELD RD, PALMER
07-110 SCHROCK ALCANTRA NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY 3401 E BOGARD RD, WASILLA
07-115 WASILLA LAKE COTTONWOOD CREEK ELEMENTARY 800 N SEWARD MERIDIAN PKWY, WASILLA
07-120 WASILLA NO. 1 WASILLA SENIOR CENTER 1301 S CENTURY CIR, WASILLA
07-125 WASILLA NO. 2 WASILLA CITY HALL 290 E HERNING AVE, WASILLA
07-130 FOOTHILLS MENARD SPORTS CENTER 1001 S MACK DR, WASILLA
Return to District Index

District 08

District/Precinct Name Location Address
08-130 MEADOW LAKES NO. 1 MEADOW LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1741 N PITTMAN RD, WASILLA
08-135 MEADOW LAKES NO. 2 MEADOW LAKE PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG 1685 N PITTMAN RD, WASILLA
08-140 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 1 KNIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6350 W HOLLYWOOD RD, WASILLA
08-145 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 2 GOOSEBAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6400 W HOLLYWOOD RD, WASILLA
08-150 KNIK GOOSE BAY NO. 3 SETTLERS BAY COMMUNITY CHURCH 6865W DEWLAP CIR, WASILLA
08-155 BIG LAKE BIG LAKE LIONS CLUB 2942 S LIONS COURT, BIG LAKE
Return to District Index

District 09

District/Precinct Name Location Address
09-600 BIG DELTA DELTA JUNCTION COMMUNITY CENTER 2287 DEBORAH STREET, DELTA JUNCTION
09-608 DELTA JUNCTION DELTA JUNCTION COMMUNITY CENTER 2287 DEBORAH STREET, DELTA JUNCTION
09-622 FARM LOOP FARM LOOP CHRISTIAN CENTER 5900 N FARM LOOP ROAD, PALMER
09-628 FISHHOOK FISHHOOK PUBLIC SAFETY BUILDING 8200 E TURNER ROAD, PALMER
09-632 GLENNALLEN COPPER VALLEY COMMUNITY LIBRARY MILE 186 GLENN HIGHWAY, GLENNALLEN
09-640 SHEEP MOUNTAIN GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL MILE 104 GLENN HIGHWAY, SHEEP MOUNTAIN
09-645 SUTTON SUTTON LIBRARY 11301 N CHICKALOON WAY, SUTTON
09-650 VALDEZ NO. 1 VALDEZ TEEN CENTER 414 W HANAGITA STREET, VALDEZ
09-655 VALDEZ NO. 2 VALDEZ CITY COUNCIL CHAMBERS 212 CHENEGA DRIVE, VALDEZ
09-660 VALDEZ NO. 3 ROBE RIVER FIRE HALL 124 RIVER DRIVE, VALDEZ
09-665 WHITTIER BEGICH TOWERS PTARMIGAN ROOM KENAI STREET, WHITTIER
Return to District Index

District 10

District/Precinct Name Location Address
10-005 KINGS LAKE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL 9550 E COLONY SCHOOLS DR, PALMER
10-010 CHURCH LAMB OF GOD LUTHERAN CHURCH 1221 N CHURCH RD, WASILLA
10-015 TANAINA TANAINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2550 N LUCILLE ST, WASILLA
10-020 HOUSTON HOUSTON CITY HALL 13878 W ARMSTRONG RD, HOUSTON
10-025 MEADOW LAKES NO. 3 CHURCH ON THE ROCK 3571 W MACHEN RD, WASILLA
10-030 SUSITNA UPPER SUSITNA SENIOR & CIVIC CTR 16463 HELENA AVE, TALKEETNA
10-035 TALKEETNA TALKEETNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13930 TIMBERWOLF LOOP, TALKEETNA
10-040 TRAPPER CREEK TRAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 6742 E PETERSVILLE RD, TRAPPER CREEK
10-045 WILLOW WILLOW COMMUNITY CENTER MILE 69 PARKS HWY, WILLOW
10-050 MEADOW LAKES NO. 4 AMERICAN LEGION POST 35 4180 TWEED CT, WASILLA
10-055 LAKES NO. 2 LARSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2722 E SELDON RD, WASILLA
Return to District Index

District 11

District/Precinct Name Location Address
11-055 WALBY COLONY MIDDLE SCHOOL 9250 E COLONY SCHOOL DR, PALMER
11-060 GREATER PALMER PALMER COMMUNITY CENTER RAILROAD DEPOT 610 S VALLEY WAY, PALMER
11-065 MAT-SU CAMPUS MATANUSKA-SUSITNA COLLEGE 8295 E COLLEGE DR, PALMER
11-070 PALMER CITY NO. 1 MAT-SU BOROUGH BUILDING 350 E DAHLIA AVE, PALMER
11-075 PALMER CITY NO. 2 PALMER SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER 1132 S CHUGACH ST, PALMER
11-085 TRUNK MAT-SU CONVENTION & VISITORS CNT 7744 E VISITORS VIEW COURT, PALMER
11-090 SEWARD MERIDIAN GOSPEL OUTREACH CHRISTIAN CENTER 4800 E PALMER WASILLA HWY, WASILLA
11-095 SPRINGER LOOP PALMER 7TH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH 2238 S INNER SPRINGER LP, PALMER
11-099 LAZY MOUNTAIN LAZY MOUNTAIN BIBLE CHURCH 16005 E SHAWN DR, PALMER
Return to District Index

District 12

District/Precinct Name Location Address
12-200 FAIRVIEW NO. 1 SNOWSHOE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2001 W FAIRVIEW LP, WASILLA
12-205 FAIRVIEW NO. 2 MACHETANZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4961 E NELSON RD, WASILLA
12-210 SNOWSHOE CHRIST FIRST UNITED METHODIST 5137 W FAIRVIEW LP, WASILLA
12-220 BUTTE BUTTE PUBLIC SAFETY BUILDING 3355 S OLD GLENN HWY, PALMER
12-225 EKLUTNA MIRROR LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL 22901 LAKE HILL DR, CHUGIAK
12-230 PETERS CREEK NO. 1 PETERS CREEK CHRISTIAN CENTER 20640 CHAPEL DR, CHUGIAK
12-233 PETERS CREEK NO. 2 PETERS CREEK CHRISTIAN CENTER 20640 CHAPEL DR, CHUGIAK
Return to District Index

District 13

District/Precinct Name Location Address
13-235 CHUGIAK CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 16525 BIRCHWOOD LOOP RD, CHUGIAK
13-240 FIRE LAKE FIRE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13801 HARRY MCDONALD RD, EAGLE RIVER
13-245 JBER NO. 1 URSA MAJOR ELEMENTARY 454 DYEA ST, FT RICHARDSON
13-250 DWNTN E. RIVER NO. 1 EAGLE RIVER PARKS & REC 12001 BUSINESS BLVD #123, EAGLE RIVER
13-255 CHUGACH PARK NO. 1 SKYLINE FAMILY FELLOWSHIP 18239 N EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD, EAGLE RIVER
13-260 CENTENNIAL PARK CENTENNIAL VILLAGE 9131 CENTENNIAL CIR, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 14

District/Precinct Name Location Address
14-940 DWNTN E. RIVER NO. 2 EAGLE RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10900 OLD EAGLE RIVER RD, EAGLE RIVER
14-945 MEADOW CREEK NO. 1 HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 18001 BARONOFF AVE, EAGLE RIVER
14-950 MEADOW CREEK NO. 2 JOY LUTHERAN CHURCH 10111 E EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD, EAGLE RIVER
14-955 EAGLE RIVER NO. 1 GRUENING MIDDLE SCHOOL 9601 LEE ST, EAGLE RIVER
14-960 EAGLE RIVER NO. 2 KINGS WAY MINISTRY CENTER 10336 E EAGLE RIVER LOOP RD, EAGLE RIVER
14-965 CHUGACH PARK NO. 2 RAVENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9500 WREN LN, EAGLE RIVER
14-970 HILAND ALPENGLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 19201 DRIFTWOOD BAY DR, EAGLE RIVER
Return to District Index

District 15

District/Precinct Name Location Address
15-300 JBER NO. 2 MT SPURR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8414 MCGUIRE AVE, ELMENDORF AFB
15-305 CREEKSIDE PARK CREEKSIDE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 E 6TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
15-310 MULDOON NO. 1 MULDOON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 525 CHERRY ST, ANCHORAGE
15-315 MULDOON NO. 2 MULDOON ROAD BAPTIST CHURCH 382 MULDOON RD, ANCHORAGE
15-320 NORTH MULDOON BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 1101 N MULDOON RD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 16

District/Precinct Name Location Address
16-325 RUSSIAN JACK ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH 2100 BONIFACE PKWY, ANCHORAGE
16-330 NUNAKA VALLEY NUNAKA VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1905 TWINING DR, ANCHORAGE
16-335 NORTHEAST ANCHORAGE ST INNOCENT ORTHODOX CATHEDRAL 6724 E 4TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
16-340 COLLEGE GATE COLLEGE GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3101 SUNFLOWER ST, ANCHORAGE
16-345 CHESTER VALLEY ANCHORAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT BLDG 5530 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
16-350 REFLECTION LAKE BAXTER ROAD BIBLE CHURCH 3600 BAXTER RD, ANCHORAGE
16-355 WONDER PARK WONDER PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5101 E 4TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 17

District/Precinct Name Location Address
17-400 ROGERS PARK ROGERS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1400 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
17-405 UNIVERSITY NO. 1 LAKE OTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3331 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
17-410 UNIVERSITY NO. 2 UAA DIPLOMACY BUILDING 4500 DIPLOMACY DR, ANCHORAGE
17-415 FAR N. BICENTENNIAL ANCHORAGE COMMUNITY YMCA 5353 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
17-420 TUDOR NO. 1 TUDOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1666 CACHE DR, ANCHORAGE
17-425 TUDOR NO.2 UNIVERSITY BAPTIST CHURCH 4313 WRIGHT ST, ANCHORAGE
17-430 EAST ANCHORAGE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 4025 E NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 18

District/Precinct Name Location Address
18-435 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 1 WEST HIGH SCHOOL 1700 HILLCREST DR, ANCHORAGE
18-440 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 2 ROMIG MIDDLE SCHOOL 2500 MINNESOTA DR, ANCHORAGE
18-445 SPENARD BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2300 W 36TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
18-450 WILLOW CREST WILLOW CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1004 W TUDOR RD, ANCHORAGE
18-455 WEST ANCHORAGE NO. 3 ALASKA CLUB WEST 1400 W NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
18-460 FIREWEED NO. 1 NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 605 W FIREWEED LN, ANCHORAGE
18-465 FIREWEED NO. 2 STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL 2508 BLUEBERRY RD, ANCHORAGE
18-470 FIREWEED NO. 3 SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH 855 E 20TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
18-475 MIDTOWN NO. 1 LOUSSAC LIBRARY 3600 DENALI ST, ANCHORAGE
18-480 MIDTOWN NO. 2 FIRST AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCH 1200 E 27TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 19

District/Precinct Name Location Address
19-500 NORTH MT. VIEW NO. 1 MT VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4005 MCPHEE AVE, ANCHORAGE
19-505 NORTH MT. VIEW NO. 2 MT VIEW BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 315 PRICE ST, ANCHORAGE
19-510 SOUTH MT. VIEW NO. 1 WILLIWAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1200 SAN ANTONIO ST, ANCHORAGE
19-515 SOUTH MT. VIEW NO. 2 ST ANTHONY'S CATHOLIC CHURCH 825 KLEVIN ST, ANCHORAGE
19-520 AIRPORT HEIGHTS NO.1 AIRPORT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 1510 ALDER DR, ANCHORAGE
19-525 AIRPORT HEIGHTS NO.2 TRINITY CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHRCH 3000 E 16TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 20

District/Precinct Name Location Address
20-530 GOVERNMENT HILL GOVERNMENT HILL ELEMENTARY 525 E BLUFF DR, ANCHORAGE
20-535 MERRILL FIELD ANCHORAGE SENIOR CENTER 1300 E 19TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
20-540 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 1 FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 725 W 9TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
20-545 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 2 ANCHORAGE PIONEER HOME 923 W 11TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
20-550 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 3 FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 616 W 10TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
20-555 DOWNTOWN ANCH NO. 4 CENTRAL LUTHERAN CHURCH 1420 CORDOVA ST, ANCHORAGE
20-560 INLET VIEW INLET VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1219 N ST, ANCHORAGE
20-565 WESTCHESTER CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL 1405 E ST, ANCHORAGE
20-570 FAIRVIEW FAIRVIEW RECREATION CENTER 1121 E 10TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 21

District/Precinct Name Location Address
21-600 TURNAGAIN NO. 1 TURNAGAIN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 3300 W NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
21-605 SAND LAKE NO. 1 FILIPINO BIBLE CHURCH 3340 RASPBERRY RD, ANCHORAGE
21-610 SAND LAKE NO. 2 GLADYS WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7001 CRANBERRY ST, ANCHORAGE
21-615 SAND LAKE NO. 3 SAND LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH 7434 JEWEL LAKE RD, ANCHORAGE
21-620 LAKE SPENARD SPENARD RECREATION CENTER 2020 W 48TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
21-625 LAKE HOOD LAKE HOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3601 W 40TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
21-630 TURNAGAIN NO. 2 OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE 3900 WISCONSIN ST, ANCHORAGE
21-635 TURNAGAIN NO. 3 TURNAGAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3500 W NORTHERN LIGHTS BLVD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 22

District/Precinct Name Location Address
22-640 DIMOND NO. 1 DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL 2902 W 88TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
22-645 KINCAID KINCAID ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4900 RASPBERRY RD, ANCHORAGE
22-650 JEWEL LAKE NO. 1 JEWEL LAKE COMMUNITY CHURCH 4025 W 88TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
22-655 JEWEL LAKE NO. 2 CHINOOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3101 W 88TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
22-660 CAMPBELL LAKE DIMOND BLVD BAPTIST CHURCH 3616 W DIMOND BLVD, ANCHORAGE
22-665 SAND LAKE NO. 4 GLORIA DEI LUTHERAN CHURCH 8427 JEWEL LAKE RD, ANCHORAGE
22-670 SAND LAKE NO. 5 SAND LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 JEWEL LAKE RD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 23

District/Precinct Name Location Address
23-735 NORTHWOOD NORTHWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4807 NORTHWOOD DR, ANCHORAGE
23-740 ARCTIC PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS HALL 610 W 54TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
23-745 MIDTOWN NO. 3 UNIVERSITY CENTER 3801 OLD SEWARD HWY, ANCHORAGE
23-750 TAKU TAKU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 701 E 72ND AVE, ANCHORAGE
23-755 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 1 CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7206 ROVENA ST, ANCHORAGE
23-760 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 2 FINLANDIA HALL 8225 SPRING ST, ANCHORAGE
23-765 CAMPBELL CREEK NO. 3 ANCHOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL 8100 ARCTIC BLVD, ANCHORAGE
23-770 DIMOND NO. 2 DIMOND ESTATES REC HALL 1200 W DIMOND BLVD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 24

District/Precinct Name Location Address
24-700 HUFFMAN NO. 1 HUFFMAN FIRE STATION 1148 HUFFMAN RD, ANCHORAGE
24-705 HUFFMAN NO. 2 SUNSET HILLS BAPTIST CHURCH 12130 OLD SEWARD HWY, ANCHORAGE
24-710 KLATT KLATT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11900 PUMA ST, ANCHORAGE
24-715 SOUTHPORT MEARS MIDDLE SCHOOL 2700 W 100TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
24-720 OCEAN VIEW NO.1 OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11911 JOHNS RD, ANCHORAGE
24-725 OCEAN VIEW NO.2 CHRIST OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHRCH 1612 OCEANVIEW DR, ANCHORAGE
24-730 BAYSHORE BAYSHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11500 BAYSHORE DR, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 25

District/Precinct Name Location Address
25-840 EAST DOWLING NO. 1 NORTHERN LIGHTS ABC ELEMENTARY 2424 E DOWLING RD, ANCHORAGE
25-845 ELMORE NO. 1 ANCHORAGE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP 7348 ELMORE RD, ANCHORAGE
25-850 ABBOTT NO. 1 SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 5577 ABBOTT RD, ANCHORAGE
25-855 LORE NO. 1 KASUUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4000 E 68TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
25-860 LORE NO. 2 INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CHURCH 1801 E 68TH AVE, ANCHORAGE
25-865 ABBOTT NO. 2 ABBOTT LOOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8427 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
25-870 EAST DOWLING NO. 2 MOA PUBLIC WORKS DEPT 4700 ELMORE RD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 26

District/Precinct Name Location Address
26-800 INDEPEND.PARK NO. 1 SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9911 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
26-805 O'MALLEY NO. 1 ALASKA ZOO 4731 O'MALLEY RD, ANCHORAGE
26-810 HUFFMAN NO. 3 GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 12407 PINTAIL ST, ANCHORAGE
26-815 HUFFMAN NO. 4 ST ELIZABETH ANN SETON CHURCH 2901 E HUFFMAN RD, ANCHORAGE
26-820 O'MALLEY NO. 2 O'MALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 11100 ROCKRIDGE DR, ANCHORAGE
26-825 INDEPEND. PARK NO. 2 HANSHEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 10121 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
26-830 ELMORE NO. 2 AMAZING GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 10955 ELMORE RD, ANCHORAGE
26-835 O'MALLEY NO. 3 THE ALASKA CLUB SOUTH 10931 O'MALLEY CENTRE DR, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 27

District/Precinct Name Location Address
27-900 CHENEY LAKE EAST ANCHORAGE UNITED METHODIST 1660 PATTERSON ST, ANCHORAGE
27-905 MULDOON NO. 3 SUSITNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7500 TYONE CT, ANCHORAGE
27-910 MULDOON NO. 4 ST PATRICK'S PARISH 2111 MULDOON RD, ANCHORAGE
27-915 CHUGACH FTHILLS NO.1 WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 7801 E 32ND AVE, ANCHORAGE
27-920 CHUGACH FTHILLS NO.2 BENSON SECONDARY/SEARCH 4515 CAMPBELL AIRSTRIP RD, ANCHORAGE
27-925 SCENIC PARK SCENIC PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3933 PATTERSON ST, ANCHORAGE
27-930 BAXTER BAXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2991 BAXTER RD, ANCHORAGE
27-935 STUCKAGAIN HEIGHTS FIRE STATION NO. 14 4501 CAMPBELL AIRSTRIP RD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 28

District/Precinct Name Location Address
28-105 RABBIT CREEK NO. 1 RABBIT CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13650 LAKE OTIS PKWY, ANCHORAGE
28-110 RABBIT CREEK NO. 2 RABBIT CREEK COMMUNITY CHURCH 3401 RABBIT CREEK RD, ANCHORAGE
28-115 HUFFMAN NO. 6 HUFFMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 12000 LORRAINE ST, ANCHORAGE
28-120 HUFFMAN NO. 7 TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 12310 LORRAINE ST, ANCHORAGE
28-125 BEAR VALLEY BEAR VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 15001 MOUNTAIN AIR DR, ANCHORAGE
28-130 INDIAN VALLEY BIBLE CHALET 29135 SEWARD HWY, INDIAN
28-135 GIRDWOOD GIRDWOOD COMMUNITY CENTER 250 EGLOFF ST, GIRDWOOD
28-140 GOLDEN VIEW GOLDENVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 15800 GOLDEN VIEW DR, ANCHORAGE
28-145 O'MALLEY NO. 4 SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CONF OFFIC 6100 O'MALLEY RD, ANCHORAGE
Return to District Index

District 29

District/Precinct Name Location Address
29-100 BEAR CREEK BEAR CREEK FIRE HALL MI 5 SEWARD HIGHWAY, SEWARD
29-110 COOPER LANDING COOPER LANDING COMMUNITY HALL BEAN CREEK ROAD, COOPER LANDING
29-115 FUNNY RIVER NO. 1 FUNNY RIVER COMMUNITY CENTER 35850 PIONEER ACCESS, SOLDOTNA
29-120 HOPE HOPE SOCIAL HALL MAIN ST, HOPE
29-130 MACKEY LAKE KPB OFFICES - ASSEMBLY CHAMBERS 144 N BINKLEY, SOLDOTNA
29-140 MOOSE PASS MOOSE PASS COMMUNITY HALL MI 29 SEWARD HIGHWAY, MOOSE PASS
29-150 NIKISKI NIKISKI COMMUNITY REC CENTER 50097 KENAI SPUR HWY, NIKISKI
29-160 SALAMATOF NIKISKI FIRE STATION MI 17.9 KENAI SPUR HWY, NIKISKI
29-170 SEWARD/LOWELL POINT KM RAE MARINE EDUCATION BUILDING 125 3RD AVENUE, SEWARD
29-180 STERLING NO. 1 STERLING COMMUNITY CENTER 35040 STERLING HIGHWAY MILE 83.5, STERLING
29-190 STERLING NO. 2 STERLING COMMUNITY CENTER 35040 STERLING HIGHWAY MILE 83.5, STERLING
Return to District Index

District 30

District/Precinct Name Location Address
30-200 CENTRAL SOLDOTNA SPORTS CENTER 538 ARENA DRIVE, SOLDOTNA
30-210 K BEACH K BEACH FIRE STATION 37699 K-BEACH ROAD MILE 13.5, KENAI
30-220 KENAI NO. 1 KENAI MALL (OLD CARRS MALL) 11312 KENAI SPUR HWY, KENAI
30-230 KENAI NO. 2 CHALLENGER LEARNING CENTER 9711 KENAI SPUR HIGHWAY, KENAI
30-240 KENAI NO. 3 KENAI SENIOR CENTER 361 SENIOR COURT, KENAI
30-250 SOLDOTNA SOLDOTNA CITY HALL 177 N BIRCH ST, SOLDOTNA
Return to District Index

District 31

District/Precinct Name Location Address
31-300 ANCHOR POINT ANCHOR POINT SENIOR CENTER MI .25 MILO FRITZ AVENUE, ANCHOR POINT
31-310 DIAMOND RIDGE HOMER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 201 STERLING HIGHWAY, HOMER
31-320 FOX RIVER KACHEMAK EMERGENCY SERVICES 53048 ASHWOOD AVE, HOMER
31-340 FUNNY RIVER NO. 2 KPB OFFICES - ASSEMBLY CHAMBERS 144 N BINKLEY, SOLDOTNA
31-350 HOMER NO. 1 HOMER CITY COUNCIL CHAMBERS 491 E PIONEER AVENUE, HOMER
31-360 HOMER NO. 2 HOMER SENIOR CENTER 3935 SVEDLUND ST, HOMER
31-370 KACHEMAK/FRITZ CREEK KACHEMAK COMMUNITY CENTER 59906 BEAR CREEK DRIVE, HOMER
31-380 KASILOF KASILOF FIRE STATION 58260 STERLING HWY, KASILOF
31-390 NINILCHIK NINILCHIK SENIOR CENTER 66265 ASPEN AVE, NINILCHIK
Return to District Index

District 32

District/Precinct Name Location Address
32-800 CHINIAK CHINIAK COMMUNITY LIBRARY CHINIAK TSUNAMI CENTER, CHINIAK
32-805 CORDOVA CORDOVA LIBRARY FIRST STREET, CORDOVA
32-810 FLATS WOMENS BAY FIRE HALL 538 SARGENT CREEK ROAD, KODIAK
32-815 KODIAK ISLAND SOUTH LARSEN BAY COMMUNITY HALL LARSEN BAY
32-820 KODIAK NO. 1 HARBORMASTER BUILDING 403 MARINE WAY WEST, KODIAK
32-825 KODIAK NO. 2 COMMUNITY TEEN CENTER 410 CEDAR STREET, KODIAK
32-830 MISSION ROAD BAYSIDE FIRE HALL 4606 E REZANOF DRIVE, KODIAK
32-835 OLD HARBOR OLD HARBOR SENIOR CENTER THREE SAINTS AVENUE, OLD HARBOR
32-840 OUZINKIE OUZINKIE COMMUNITY CENTER 3RD STREET, OUZINKIE
32-845 PORT LIONS PORT LIONS COMMUNITY BUILDING 207 SPRUCE DRIVE, PORT LIONS
32-847 SELDOVIA/KACHEMAK SELDOVIA LIBRARY 260 SELDOVIA STREET, SELDOVIA
32-850 TATITLEK TATITLEK COMMUNITY CENTER TATITLEK
32-855 TYONEK TYONEK COMMUNITY HALL TYONEK
32-860 YAKUTAT YAKUTAT PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG 609 FOREST HWY 10, YAKUTAT
Return to District Index

District 33

District/Precinct Name Location Address
33-500 DOUGLAS DOUGLAS PUBLIC LIBRARY 1016 3RD STREET, DOUGLAS
33-505 GUSTAVUS GUSTAVUS PUBLIC LIBRARY GUSTAVUS ROAD, GUSTAVUS
33-510 JUNEAU NO. 1 JUNEAU ARTS/HUMANITIES BUILDING 350 WHITTIER AVE, JUNEAU
33-515 JUNEAU NO. 2 NORTHERN LIGHT UNITED CHURCH 400 W 11TH ST, JUNEAU
33-520 JUNEAU NO. 3 BARTLETT REGIONAL HOSPITAL - GALLERY AREA 3260 HOSPITAL DR, JUNEAU
33-525 LEMON CREEK ALASKA ELECTRIC LIGHT & POWER 5601 TONSGARD CT, JUNEAU
33-530 NORTH DOUGLAS JUNEAU FIRE STATION 820 GLACIER AVENUE, JUNEAU
33-540 SKAGWAY SKAGWAY BOROUGH OFFICE 700 SPRING STREET, SKAGWAY
33-545 HAINES NO. 1 AMERICAN BALD EAGLE FOUNDATION 113 HAINES HIGHWAY, HAINES
33-550 HAINES NO. 2 KLEHINI VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT MOSQUITO LAKE ROAD, HAINES
33-555 KLUKWAN KLUKWAN ANS HALL KLUKWAN
Return to District Index

District 34

District/Precinct Name Location Address
34-400 AUKE BAY AUKE BAY FIRE STATION MI 12.4 GLACIER HIGHWAY, JUNEAU
34-410 JUNEAU AIRPORT NUGGET MALL 8745 GLACIER HIGHWAY SUITE #328, JUNEAU
34-420 LYNN CANAL AUKE BAY FERRY TERMINAL 13.8 MILE GLACIER HIGHWAY, JUNEAU
34-430 MENDENHALL VALLEY 1 MENDENHALL MALL 9105 MENDENHALL MALL ROAD, JUNEAU
34-440 MENDENHALL VALLEY 2 ALDERSGATE METHODIST CHURCH 9161 CINEMA DR, JUNEAU
34-450 MENDENHALL VALLEY 3 GLACIER VALLEY BAPTIST CHURCH 3921 MENDENHALL LOOP ROAD, JUNEAU
34-460 MENDENHALL VALLEY 4 SHEPHERD OF THE VALLEY LUTHERAN 4212 MENDENHALL LOOP ROAD, JUNEAU
Return to District Index

District 35

District/Precinct Name Location Address
35-700 ANGOON ANGOON CITY OFFICE COURT ROOM 315 HEENDAE STREET, ANGOON
35-705 CRAIG CRAIG CITY HALL 500 THIRD STREET, CRAIG
35-720 HOONAH HOONAH CITY HALL 300 GARTEENI HIGHWAY, HOONAH
35-730 KAKE KAKE CITY HALL 264 FRONT ST, KAKE
35-735 KASAAN KASAAN COMMUNITY HALL PEELE & JONES STREET, KASAAN
35-740 KLAWOCK KLAWOCK CITY HALL 609 SUMMIT STREET, KLAWOCK
35-745 N PRINCE OF WALES CITY LIBRARY 106 DENALI ALLEY, COFFMAN COVE
35-750 PELICAN/ELFIN COVE PELICAN CITY HALL SALMON WAY, PELICAN
35-755 PETERSBURG/KUPREANOF AQUATIC CENTER LOBBY 109 CHARLES W STREET, PETERSBURG
35-760 PORT ALEXANDER BEAR HALL COMMUNITY CENTER PORT ALEXANDER
35-765 SITKA NO. 1 HARRIGAN CENTENNIAL HALL 330 HARBOR DRIVE, SITKA
35-770 SITKA NO. 2 HARRIGAN CENTENNIAL HALL 330 HARBOR DRIVE, SITKA
35-775 TENAKEE SPRINGS TENAKEE COMMUNITY CENTER TENAKEE AVENUE, TENAKEE SPRINGS
35-780 THORNE BAY THORNE BAY CITY HALL 120 FREEMAN DR, THORNE BAY
Return to District Index

District 36

District/Precinct Name Location Address
36-600 KETCHIKAN NO. 1 SCHOENBAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 217 SCHOENBAR ROAD, KETCHIKAN
36-610 KETCHIKAN NO. 2 PLAZA MALL 2417 TONGASS AVENUE SUITE 215, KETCHIKAN
36-620 KETCHIKAN NO. 3 KETCHIKAN FERRY TERMINAL 3501 TONGASS AVENUE, KETCHIKAN
36-640 NORTH TONGASS NO. 1 NORTH TONGASS FIRE STATION NO 6 7550 N TONGASS HIGHWAY, KETCHIKAN
36-650 NORTH TONGASS NO. 2 NORTH TONGASS FIRE STATION NO 8 13110 N TONGASS HIGHWAY, KETCHIKAN
36-660 SAXMAN SAXMAN COMMUNITY HALL 2841 S TONGASS HWY, SAXMAN
36-670 SOUTH TONGASS FAWN MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 400 OLD HOMESTEAD ROAD, KETCHIKAN
36-675 HYDABURG HYDABURG MUNICIPAL BUILDING EIGHTH ST EXTENSION, HYDABURG
36-680 METLAKATLA METLAKATLA TOWN HALL UPPER MILTON STREET, METLAKATLA
36-690 WRANGELL JAMES & ELSIE NOLAN CIVIC CENTER 296 CAMPBELL DR, WRANGELL
Return to District Index

District 37

District/Precinct Name Location Address
37-300 ANVIK ANVIK COMMUNITY HALL ANVIK
37-302 GRAYLING GRAYLING COMMUNITY HALL GRAYLING
37-304 HOLY CROSS HOLY CROSS COMMUNITY HALL HOLY CROSS
37-306 MCGRATH MCGRATH COMMUNITY LIBRARY MCGRATH
37-308 NIKOLAI NIKOLAI CITY LIBRARY NIKOLAI
37-310 SHAGELUK SHAGELUK CITY BUILDING SHAGELUK
37-312 TAKOTNA TWITCHELL BUILDING TAKOTNA
37-700 AKUTAN AKUTAN CITY HALL AKUTAN
37-702 ALEKNAGIK ALEKNAGIK CITY HALL ALEKNAGIK
37-704 ALEUTIANS NO. 1 BOB REEVES HIGH SCHOOL ADAK
37-706 ALEUTIANS NO. 2 UNALASKA CITY HALL 43 RAVEN WAY, UNALASKA
37-708 CHIGNIK CHIGNIK CITY OFFICE CHIGNIK
37-710 CLARKS POINT CLARK'S PT. VILLAGE COUNCIL OFC CLARK'S POINT
37-712 COLD BAY COLD BAY MUNICIPAL BUILDING COLD BAY
37-714 DILLINGHAM DILLINGHAM CITY HALL 141 MAIN ST, DILLINGHAM
37-716 EGEGIK EGEGIK CITY HALL EGEGIK
37-718 EKWOK EKWOK CITY HALL EKWOK
37-720 KING COVE KING COVE CITY OFFICE KING COVE
37-722 KING SALMON KING SALMON VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG KING SALMON
37-724 KOLIGANEK KOLIGANEK VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG KOLIGANEK
37-726 LAKE ILIAMNA NO. 1 NEWHALEN CITY HALL NEWHALEN
37-728 LAKE ILIAMNA NO. 2 KOKHANOK COMMUNITY HALL KOKHANOK
37-730 LEVELOCK LEVELOCK RAINBOW HALL LEVELOCK
37-732 MANOKOTAK MANOKOTAK CITY OFFICE MANOKOTAK
37-734 NAKNEK BOROUGH BUILDING ASSEMBLY ROOM NAKNEK
37-736 NEW STUYAHOK NEW STUYAHOK CITY HALL NEW STUYAHOK
37-738 NONDALTON NONDALTON COMMUNITY BUILDING NONDALTON
37-740 PEDRO BAY PEDRO BAY VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG PEDRO BAY
37-742 PORT HEIDEN PORT HEIDEN COMMUNITY BUILDING PORT HEIDEN
37-744 SAND POINT SAND POINT CITY HALL SAND POINT
37-746 SLEETMUTE SLEETMUTE OFFICE BUILDING SLEETMUTE
37-748 SOUTH NAKNEK SOUTH NAKNEK COMMUNITY HALL SOUTH NAKNEK
37-750 ST GEORGE ISLAND ST GEORGE CITY OFFICE ST GEORGE ISLAND
37-752 ST PAUL ISLAND ST PAUL CITY AUDITORIUM ST PAUL ISLAND
37-754 TOGIAK TOGIAK CITY OFFICE TOGIAK
Return to District Index

District 38

District/Precinct Name Location Address
38-800 AKIACHAK AKIACHAK RECREATION BUILDING AKIACHAK
38-802 AKIAK AKIAK COMMUNITY HALL AKIAK
38-804 ANIAK ANIAK COMMUNITY HALL ANIAK
38-806 ATMAUTLUAK ATMAUTLUAK COMMUNITY CENTER ATMAUTLUAK
38-808 BETHEL NO. 1 LOWER KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL DIST OFFICE 1004 RON EDWARDS WAY, BETHEL
38-810 BETHEL NO.2

YUPIIT CULTURAL CENTER

420 CHIEF EDDIE HOFFMAN HWY, BETHEL
38-812 CHEFORNAK CHEFORNAK COMPLEX BUILDING CHEFORNAK
38-814 CHUATHBALUK CHUATHBALUK COMMUNITY HALL CHUATHBALUK
38-816 CROOKED CREEK CROOKED CREEK VILLAGE OFFICE CROOKED CREEK
38-818 EEK EEK CITY OFFICE EEK
38-820 GOODNEWS BAY GOODNEWS BAY COMMUNITY HALL GOODNEWS BAY
38-822 KASIGLUK KASIGLUK COMMUNITY CENTER KASIGLUK
38-824 KIPNUK KANGANAK COMMUNITY HALL KIPNUK
38-826 KONGIGANAK KONGIGANAK COMMUNITY HALL KONGIGANAK
38-828 KWETHLUK KWETHLUK CITY OFFICE KWETHLUK
38-830 KWIGILLINGOK KWIGILLINGOK COMMUNITY HALL KWIGILLINGOK
38-832 LOWER KALSKAG LOWER KALSKAG COMMUNITY HALL LOWER KALSKAG
38-834 MARSHALL MARSHALL COMMUNITY CENTER MARSHALL
38-836 MEKORYUK MEKORYUK OLD CITY OFFICE MEKORYUK
38-838 NAPAKIAK NAPAKIAK BINGO HALL NAPAKIAK
38-840 NAPASKIAK NAPASKIAK COMMUNITY HALL NAPASKIAK
38-842 NEWTOK NEWTOK COMMUNITY QUYURRVIK HALL NEWTOK
38-844 NIGHTMUTE NIGHTMUTE COMMUNITY HALL NIGHTMUTE
38-846 NUNAPITCHUK NUNAPITCHUK BINGO HALL NUNAPITCHUK
38-848 QUINHAGAK QUINHAGAK BINGO HALL QUINHAGAK
38-850 RUSSIAN MISSION RUSSIAN MISSION CITY OFFICE RUSSIAN MISSION
38-852 TOKSOOK BAY BILLY LINCOLN SR MEMORIAL BLDG TOKSOOK BAY
38-854 TULUKSAK TULUKSAK RECREATIONAL BUILDING TULUKSAK
38-856 TUNTUTULIAK TUNTUTULIAK COMMUNITY HALL TUNTUTULIAK
38-858 TUNUNAK TUNUNAK IRA BUILDING TUNUNAK
38-860 UPPER KALSKAG MULTI-FACILITY BLDG TRIBAL OFC KALSKAG
Return to District Index

District 39

District/Precinct Name Location Address
39-314 GALENA GALENA CITY HALL GALENA
39-316 HUSLIA HUSLIA COMMUNITY HALL HUSLIA
39-318 KALTAG KALTAG CITY HALL KALTAG
39-320 KOYUKUK KOYUKUK CITY OFFICE KOYUKUK
39-322 NULATO NULATO ACTIVITY CENTER NULATO
39-324 RUBY RUBY VILLAGE WASHETERIA RUBY
39-900 ALAKANUK ALAKANUK COMMUNITY HALL ALAKANUK
39-902 BREVIG MISSION BREVIG MISSION COMMUNITY HALL BREVIG MISSION
39-904 CHEVAK JVP BUILDING CHEVAK
39-906 DIOMEDE DIOMEDE COMMUNITY HALL DIOMEDE
39-908 ELIM ELIM CITY BUILDING ELIM
39-910 EMMONAK EMMONAK COMMUNITY CENTER EMMONAK
39-912 GAMBELL QERNGUGHVIK COMMUNITY HALL GAMBELL
39-914 GOLOVIN GOLOVIN COMMUNITY HALL GOLOVIN
39-916 HOOPER BAY BROWN COUNCIL BUILDING HOOPER BAY
39-918 KOTLIK KOTLIK CITY HALL KOTLIK
39-920 KOYUK KOYUK COMMUNITY HALL KOYUK
39-922 MOUNTAIN VILLAGE MOUNTAIN VILLAGE COMMUNITY HALL MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
39-924 NOME NO. 1 OLD ST. JOE'S 407 BERING ST, NOME
39-926 NOME NO. 2 OLD ST JOE'S 407 BERING ST, NOME
39-928 NUNAM IQUA NUNAM IQUA COMMUNITY HALL NUNAM IQUA
39-930 PILOT STATION TUTALGAQ COMMUNITY CENTER PILOT STATION
39-932 SAVOONGA SAVOONGA MUNICIPAL BUILDING SAVOONGA
39-934 SCAMMON BAY SCAMMON BAY TRADITIONAL COUNCIL SCAMMON BAY
39-936 SHAKTOOLIK SHAKTOOLIK CITY HALL SHAKTOOLIK
39-938 SHISHMAREF SHISHMAREF COMMUNITY HALL SHISHMAREF
39-940 ST MARY'S ST. MARY'S CITY HALL ST. MARY'S
39-942 ST MICHAEL ST. MICHAEL CITY OFFICE BUILDING ST. MICHAEL
39-944 STEBBINS STEBBINS COMMUNITY HALL STEBBINS
39-946 TELLER TELLER COMMUNITY/BINGO HALL TELLER
39-948 UNALAKLEET COMMUNITY BUILDING MEMORIAL HALL UNALAKLEET
39-950 WALES WALES MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING WALES
39-952 WHITE MOUNTAIN NEW COMMUNITY BUILDING WHITE MOUNTAIN
Return to District Index

District 40

District/Precinct Name Location Address
40-002 AMBLER AMBLER IRA BUILDING AMBLER
40-004 ANAKTUVUK PASS CITY OFFICE/RECREATION BLDG ANAKTUVUK PASS
40-006 ATQASUK ATQASUK COMMUNITY BUILDING ATQASUK
40-008 BARROW NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH BUILDING 1274 AGVIK ST, BARROW
40-010 BROWERVILLE HERITAGE CENTER 5421 NORTH STAR STREET, BROWERVILLE
40-012 BUCKLAND BUCKLAND COMMUNITY BUILDING BUCKLAND
40-014 DEERING DEERING COMMUNITY BUILDING DEERING
40-016 KAKTOVIK KAKTOVIK COMMUNITY HALL KAKTOVIK
40-018 KIANA KIANA COMMUNITY BUILDING KIANA
40-020 KIVALINA KIVALINA COMMUNITY HALL KIVALINA
40-022 KOBUK KOBUK COMMUNITY BUILDING KOBUK
40-024 KOTZEBUE NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH BLDG 163 LAGOON STREET, KOTZEBUE
40-026 NOATAK NOATAK IRA BUILDING NOATAK
40-028 NOORVIK NOORVIK COMMUNITY BUILDING NOORVIK
40-030 NUIQSUT KISIK COMMUNITY CENTER NUIQSUT
40-032 POINT HOPE POINT HOPE CITY HALL POINT HOPE
40-034 POINT LAY POINT LAY COMMUNITY CENTER POINT LAY
40-036 SELAWIK SELAWIK COMMUNITY HALL SELAWIK
40-038 SHUNGNAK COFFEE HOUSE SHUNGNAK
40-040 WAINWRIGHT WAINWRIGHT COMMUNITY CENTER WAINWRIGHT
40-326 ALLAKAKET ALLAKAKET CITY OFFICE ALLAKAKET
40-328 BETTLES BETTLES FIRE STATION BETTLES
40-330 HUGHES HUGHES CITY OFFICE HUGHES
Return to District Index

   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer