State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer

Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations
For the August 19th 2014 Primary Election


Ballots for all 40 districts will be available at locations listed below:

     

Regional
Election
Offices

ANCHORAGE
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell St. Suite 100

FAIRBANKS
Region III Elections Office
675 7TH Ave

JUNEAU
Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

NOME
Region IV Elections Office
214 W Front Street

WASILLA
Region II Elec Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Rd.

August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

August 16th - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day:  August 19th - 7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
   

Anchorage

Ted Stevens International Airport
Main Terminal-Car Rental Lobby

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40

 

 

Anchorage

UAA Student Union
3211 Providence Drive

August 18th 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th 7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
   

Anchorage

Anchorage City Hall
632 W 6th Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th 7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
   
     

Fairbanks

Fairbanks International Airport

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
   

Juneau

State Office Building
Willoughby Ave - 8th Floor

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th  8:00am - 5:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
  

Juneau

Juneau Airport AVS
1873 Shell Simmons Drive

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
  

Ketchikan

Ketchikan Airport AVS
1000 Airport Terminal

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
   

Kodiak

Kodiak Airport AVS
Airport RD

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40

   

Prudhoe Bay

Service Area 10 Camp
Old Spine Road

August 16th - August 19th
8:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
  

Sitka

Sitka Airport AVS
605 Airport Road

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

District
Ballots 01-40
  
Alphabetical search of Absentee Voting Offices

A B C D E F G H
IJKL MNOP
QRST UVWX
YZ


A - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICE HOURS BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Adak
City of Adak

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Akiachak
Akiachak IRA Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Akiak
Akiak Native Community

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Akutan
City of Akutan

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Alakanuk
Alakanuk Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Aleknagik
Aleknagik Traditional Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Allakaket
Allakaket Tribal Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 40

Ambler
City of Ambler

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Anaktuvuk Pass
NSB Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Anchorage
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell St., Suite 100

August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

August 16th, 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Anchorage
Ted Stevens International Airport
Main Terminal-Car Rental Lobby

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Anchorage
UAA Student Union
3211 Providence Drive

August 18th, 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day
: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Anchorage
Anchorage City Hall
632 W. 6th Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th 
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Angoon
Angoon City Clerk's Office
700 Aandeina St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Aniak
Kuspuk School District Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 38

Anvik
Anvik City Office

August 4th - August 18th
As Needed Office Hours

House District 37

Arctic Village
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Atka
Atka IRA Office

Election Day Only: August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Atmautluak
Atmautluak Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Atqasuk
NSB Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

B - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Barrow
North Slope Borough Clerk's Office
1274 Agvik St.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 40

Beaver
Clinton Victor Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 06

Bethel
Bethel City Clerk's Office
300 Chief Eddie Hoffman Highway

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 38

Bettles
Bettles Post Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Thursday
10:00am - 3:00pm

House District 40

Birch Creek
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 3:00pm

House District 06

Brevig Mission
City of Brevig Mission

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Buckland
City of Buckland

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

C - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Cantwell
Brittany Jamison Residence

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 06

Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Chefornak
Chefornak Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Chevak
City of Chevak

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Chignik Bay
City of Chignik

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Chignik Lagoon
Chignik Lagoon Council Building

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Chignik Lake
Chignik Lake Council Building

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Chistochina
Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Chitina
Community Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 06

Chuathbaluk
Chuathbaluk Traditional Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Chugiak
Chugiak Senior Center
22424 N. Birchwood Loop Rd.

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm

House Districts 12-14

Circle
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Clark's Point
Clark's Point Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Coffman Cove
Coffman Cove City Clerk's Office
310 Harbor Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Cold Bay
Cold Bay City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Copper Center
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Cordova
Cordova City Clerk's Office
602 Railroad Avenue

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

Craig
Craig City Clerk's Office
500 3rd St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Crooked Creek
Crooked Creek Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

D - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Deering
Marlene Moto-Karl's Residence

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Delta Junction
Busy Bee Office Supply
1380 Richardson Hwy.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:30am - 4:30pm

House District 09

Dillingham
Dillingham City Office
141 Main Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Diomede
City of Diomede

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

E - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Eagle
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Tuesday - Thursday
1:00pm - 4:00pm

House District 06

EEK
Eek Community Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Egegik
Egegik Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Ekwok
City of Ekwok

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Elfin Cove
Elfin Cove Post Office
Main St

August 4th - August 18th
Daily As Needed

Election Day: August 19th
9:00am - 4:30pm

House District 35

Elim
City of Elim

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Emmonak
City of Emmonak

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

F - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Fairbanks
Region III Elections Office
675 7th Avenue

August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

August 16th - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day:  August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Fairbanks
Fairbanks International Airport

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

False Pass
False Pass City Office

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Fort Yukon
City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

G - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Gakona
Buster Gene Memorial Facility

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Galena
City of Galena
Antoski Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Gambell
City of Gambell

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Glennallen
Copper Valley Community Library
Mile 186 Glenn Highway

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 06
House District 09

Golovin
City of Golovin

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Goodnews Bay
City of Goodnews Bay

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Grayling
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Gulkana
Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Gustavus
Gustavus City Clerk's Office
1802 Gustavus Rd

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 33

H - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Haines
Haines Borough Clerk's Office
103 Third Avenue

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 33

Healy
Clerks's Office Denali Borough
Usibelli Spur Road

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Thursday 
9:00am - 4:30pm

House District 06

Hollis
Hollis Public Library
Library Road

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 35

Holy Cross
Holy Cross City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 12:00pm
1:00pm - 3:00pm

House District 37

Homer
Homer City Clerk's Office
491 E Pioneer Avenue

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House Districts 29-32

Hoonah
Hoonah City Clerk's Office
300 Garteeni Hwy

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Houston
Houston City Hall
13878 W. Armstrong Road

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 5:00pm

House District 10

Hughes
Hughes City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 40

Huslia
Huslia City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Hydaburg
Hydaburg City Clerk's Office
8th Street Extension

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 36

Hyder
Hickman Residence
Block 2

Election Day Only: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 36

I - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Iguigig
Iguigig Village Council Office

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

J - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Juneau
Region 1 Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

August 16th - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day:  August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Juneau
State Office Building
Willoughby Ave - 8th Floor

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th
8:00am - 5:00pm

Districts 1-40

Juneau
Juneau Airport AVS
1873 Shell Simmons Drive

Election Day Only: August 19th 7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

K - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Kake
Kake City Clerk's Office
3rd Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Kaktovik
City of Kaktovik

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Kaltag
Kaltag City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Kasaan
Kasaan City Office
Eastern Prince Of Wales Island

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Kasigluk
Qaluksuk Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Kenai
Kenai City Clerks Office
210 Fidalgo Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House Districts 29-32

Ketchikan
Ketchikan City Clerk's Office
344 Front Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 36

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Borough Clerk’s Office
1900 First Avenue, Ste 115

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 36

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Airport AVS
1000 Airport Terminal

Election Day Only: August 19th 7:00am - 8:00pm

House Districts 1-40

Kiana
City of Kiana

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 40

King Cove
City of King Cove

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

King Salmon
King Salmon Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Kipnuk
Qanganaq Building

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Kivalina
Kivalina Community

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Klawock
Klawock City Clerk's Office
550 Summit St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Kobuk
City of Kobuk

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Kodiak
Kodiak Borough Clerk's Office
710 Mill Bay Road

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

Kodiak
Kodiak Airport AVS
Airport Rd

Election Day Only: August 19th 7:00am - 8:00pm

House Districts 1-40

Kokhanok
Kokhanok Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Koliganek
New Koliganek Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Kongiganak
Kongiganak Community Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Kotlik
City of Kotlik

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Kotzebue
NWAB Clerk's Office
163 Lagoon St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 40

Koyuk
City of Koyuk

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Kwethluk
Kwethluk Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Kwigillingok
Angutevialuum 'Laavkara

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

L - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Larsen Bay
Larsen Bay Tribal Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

Levelock
Levelock Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Lower Kalskag
Lower Kalskag Community Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

M - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Manokotak
Manokotak Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Marshall
Marshall Traditional Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

McGrath
City Office McGrath
F Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 1:00pm

House District 37

Mekoryuk
Native Village of Mekoryuk

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Mentasta
Recreational Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 10:00am - 12:00pm, 1:00pm - 2:00pm

House District 06

Metlakatla
Metlakatla Secretary's Office
Upper Milton St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 36

Mountain Village
ASA'Carsarmiut Tribal Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

N - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Naknek
Bristol Bay Borough Clerk's Office

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Nanwalek
Nanwalek AVO
Nanwalek Community Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Napakiak
Napakiak Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Napaskiak
Napaskiak Tribal Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Naukati Bay
Richter Residence
Western Prince Of Wales Island

Election Day Only: August 19 7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 35

Nelson Lagoon
Nelson Lagoon Corporation Office

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Nenana
City Clerk's Office Nenana
2nd and C Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

New Stuyahok
City of New Stuyahok

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Newhalen
City of Newhalen

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Newtok
Newtok Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Nightmute
Nithtmute Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Nikolai
City of Nikolai

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Nikolaevsk Village
Nikolaevsk School Library

Election Day Only: August 19 7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 31

Nikolski
Nikolski IRA Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Notak
Noatak Nana Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 40

Nome
Region IV Elections Office
214 W Front Street

August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

August 16th - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day:  August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Nondalton
Nondalton Community Building

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Noorvik
City of Noorvik

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Northway
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 12:00pm

House District 06

Nuiqsut
NSB Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Nunam Iqua
Native Village of Nunam Iqua

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Nunapitchuk
Nunapitchuk Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

O - (Back to Alpha search)

Oscarville
Oscarville Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Cultural Center
216 3rd St.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 10:00am - 12:00pm

House District 32

P - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Palmer
Matanuska Susitna Borough Building
350 E. Dahlia Ave.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

House Districts 07-12

Pedro Bay
Pedro Bay Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Pelican
Pelican City Clerk's Office
Salmon Way

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Perryville
Native Village of Perryville

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Petersburg
Petersburg City Clerk's Office
12 S. Nordic Drive

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 10:00am - 2:00pm

House District 35

Pilot Point
Pilot Point City Hall

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Pilot Station
Pilot Station Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Point Hope
NSB Teleconference Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Point Lay
Community Center

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Port Alsworth
Corrine Olsen Residence

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Port Graham
Port Graham AVO
Port Graham Community Hall

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Port Heiden
Port Heiden Village Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Port Lions
Port Lions City Office
207 Spruce Drive

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

Port Protection
Wooden Wheel Trading Post
Northern Prince Of Wales Island

August 4th - August 18th
Daily  As Needed

Election Day: August 19th 
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 35

Prudhoe Bay
Service Area 10 Camp
Old Spine Road

August 16th - August 19th
8:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Q - (Back to Alpha search)

Quinhagak
City of Quinhagak

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

R - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Rampart
Sara Evans's Residence

August 4th - August 19th
As Needed  Office Hours

House District 06

Ruby
City of Ruby

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Russian Mission
Russian Mission Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

S - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Sand Point
Sand Point City Office
249 Main Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Savoonga
Savoonga City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay Tribal Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Selawik
Selawik City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Seldovia
Seldovia City Clerk's Office
246 Dock St

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

Seward
Seward City Clerk's Office
410 Adams Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 29

Shageluk
City of Shageluk

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Shaktoolik
City of Shaktoolik

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Shishmaref
City of Shishmaref

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Shungnak
Shungnak City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Sitka
Sitka Municipal Clerk's Office
100 Lincoln Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Sitka
Sitka Airport AVS
Airport Rd

Election Day Only: August 19th Office Hours

Districts 1-40

Skagway
Skagway Municipal Clerk's Office
700 Spring St.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 33

Sleetmute
Sleetmute Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Soldotna
KPB Risk Management Building
162 Park Avenue

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House Districts 29-32

South Naknek
South Naknek Recreational Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

St. George
City of St. George

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

St. Mary's
St. Mary's City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday As Needed

House District 39

St. Michael
City of St. Michael

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

St. Paul Island
St. Paul City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Stebbins
City of Stebbins

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Stony River
Stony River Tribal Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

T - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Takotna
Takotna Community Association
Takotna Lodge

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 10:00am - 2:00pm

House District 37

Talkeetna
Talkeetna Public Library
23151 S. Talkeetna Spur Rd.

August 4th - August 19th
Monday - Saturday 
11:00am - 6:00pm

House District 06

Tanana
Tribal Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Tatitlek
Tatitlek IRA Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 4:30pm Election Day 7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Tazlina
Tazlina Community Hall

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 8:00am - 4:00pm

House District 06

Teller
City of Teller

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Tenakee Springs
Tenakee City Clerk's Office
Tenakee Ave

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Wednesday 
Office Hours

House District 35

Thorne Bay
Thorne Bay City Clerk's Office
120 Freeman Dr

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Togiak
City of Togiak

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

Tok
District Court Tok
Mile 1313.5 Alaska Hwy

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:30am - 12pm, 1:00pm - 4:30pm

House District 06

Toksook Bay
Nunakauyak Traditional Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Trapper Creek
Trapper Creek Public Library
8901 E. Devonshire Dr.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday/Wednesday
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursdays 9:00am - 2:00pm
Saturdays 12:00p - 6:00pm

House District 10

Tuluksak
TNC Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Tuntutuliak
Tuntutuliak Community Building

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Tununak
Tununak Tribal Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

Twin Hills
Twin Hills Village Council Bldg

Election Day Only: August 19th
Office Hours

House District 37

Tyonek
Tyonek Community Hall
100 A St.

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 4:00pm

House District 32

U - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Unalakleet
Unalakleet City Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday As Needed

House District 39

Unalaska
Unalaska City Clerk's Office
43 Ravens Way

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Upper Kalskag
Multi-Purpose Building

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 38

V - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Valdez
City Clerk's Office
212 Chenega

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 09

Venetie
Council Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

W - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Wainwright
Wainwright Traditional Council

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 40

Wales
Wales Multipurpose Building

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Wasilla
Region II Elec Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Rd


August 4th - August 15th and August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

August 16th - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 17th - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 1-40

Whale Pass
Hillis Residence
Lot 16

August 4th - August 18th
Daily As Needed
Election Day: August 19th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 35

White Mountain
White Mountain IRA Office

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Whittier
Whittier City Clerk's Office
110 Kenai Street

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 09

Wrangell
Wrangell Borough Clerk's Office
205 Brueger

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday
10:00am - 5:00pm

House District 36

Y - (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Yakutat
Yakutat Borough Clerk's Office
309 Max Italio Dr

August 4th - August 18th
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 32

   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer