State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer

Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations
2014 General Election

The next General Election will be held on November 4, 2014. Absentee voting sites will be posted to this site prior to the election.

Ballots for all 40 districts are available at the following locations beginning on October 20th through November 4, Election Day.

Anchorage

Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell Street, Suite 100

October 20 - 31 and November 3
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

 

Saturday, November 1, 10:00am - 4:00pm

 

Sunday, November 2, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

   

Anchorage City Hall
632 W 6th Avenue

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

Fairbanks

Region III Elections Office
675 7th Avenue

October 20 - 31 and November 3
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

 

Saturday, November 1, 10:00am - 4:00pm

 

Sunday, November 2,  12:00pm - 4:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

   

University of Alaska Fairbanks
Wood Center

November 3rd - 8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

   

Juneau

Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

October 20 - 31 and November 3
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

 

Saturday, November 1, 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Sunday, November 2,  12:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

   

State Office Building
Willoughby Ave - 8th Floor

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm


Election Day: November 4, 8:00am – 5:00pm

   

Nome

Region IV Elections Office
214 W Front Street

October 20th - 31st and November 3rd  
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

 

Saturday, November 1, 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Sunday, November 2,  12:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

   

Prudhoe Bay

Service Area 10 Camp
Old Spine Road

November 1st - November 4th
8:00am – 8:00pm

   

Wasilla

Region II Elections Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Road

October 20th - 31st and November 3rd  
Monday through Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm

 

Saturday, November 1, 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Sunday, November 2,  12:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am – 8:00pm

  


Ballots for all 40 districts will also be available Election day Tuesday November 4:

   

Anchorage

Ted Stevens International Airport
Parking Garage Level 1 Entrance

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

 

 

Fairbanks

Fairbanks International Airport

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

  

Juneau

Juneau Airport AVS
1873 Shell Simmons Drive

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

  

Ketchikan

Ketchikan Airport AVS
1000 Airport Terminal

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

   

Kodiak

Kodiak Airport AVS
Airport Rd.

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

   

Sitka

Sitka Airport AVS
605 Airport Road

Election Day: November 4, 7:00am - 8:00pm

  
Alphabetical search of Absentee Voting Offices

A B C D E F G H
IJKL MNOP
QRST UVWX
YZ
A(Back to Alpha search)
OFFICE HOURS BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Adak
City of Adak

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Akiachak
Akiachak IRA Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Akiak
Akiak Native Community

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours
Will not be open: October 20 - 24

House District 38

Akutan
City of Akutan

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Alakanuk
Alakanuk Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Aleknagik
Aleknagik Traditional Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Allakaket
Allakaket Tribal Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 40

Ambler
City of Ambler

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Anaktuvuk Pass
NSB Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Anchorage
Anchorage City Hall
632 W 6th Ave

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Anchorage
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell St. suite 100

October 20 - 31 and November 3
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1,
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday, November 2,
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Election Day November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Anchorage
Ted Stevens International Airport
Parking Garage Level 1 Entrance

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Anchorage
UAA Student Union
3211 Providence Drive

November 3rd 8:00am – 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Angoon
Angoon City Clerk's Office
700 Aandeina St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Aniak
Kuspuk School District Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 38

Anvik
Anvik City Office

October 20 - November 3,
As Needed  Office Hours

House District 37

Arctic Village
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Atka
Atka IRA Office

October 20th - November 4th
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Atqasuk
NSB Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

B(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Barrow
North Slope Borough Clerk's Office
1274 Agvik St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, Office Hours

House District 40

Beaver
Clinton Victor Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, Office Hours

House District 06

Bethel
Bethel City Clerk's Office
300 Chief Eddie Hoffman Highway

October 20th – November 3rd
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 38

Bettles
Bettles Post Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Thursday  10:00am - 3:00pm

House District 40

Brevig Mission
City of Brevig Mission

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Buckland
City of Buckland

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

C(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Cantwell
Brittany Jamison Residence

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 06

Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 06

Chefornak
Chefornak Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Chevak
City of Chevak

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 39

Chignik Bay
City of Chignik

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Chignik Lagoon
Chignik Lagoon Council Building

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Chignik Lake
Chignik Lake Council Building

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Chistochina
Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

Chitna
Community Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 06

Chuathbaluk
Chuathbaluk Traditional Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Chugiak
Chugiak Senior Center
22424 N Birchwood Loop Road

October 20th - November 4th
Monday – Friday, 8:30am – 5:00pm

Districts 12 - 14

Circle
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

Clark's Point
Clark's Point Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours
Will not be open: October 22 - 24

House District 37

Coffman Cove
Coffman Cove City Clerk's Office
310 Harbor Ave

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Thursday  Office Hours

House District 35

Cold Bay
Cold Bay City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Coldfoot
Coldfoot Camp

October 20th - November 4th
As Needed

House District 40

Copper Center
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

Cordova
Cordova City Clerk's Office
602 Railroad Avenue

October 20th – November 3rd
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pm

House District 32

Craig
Craig City Clerk's Office
500 3rd St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 35

Crooked Creek
Crooked Creek Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

D(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Deering
Marlene Moto-Karl's Residence

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Delta Junction
Busy Bee Office Supply
1380 Richardson Hwy.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 9:30am – 4:30pm

House District 09

Dillingham
Dillingham City Office
141 Main Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Diomede
City of Diomede

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

E(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Eagle
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Tuesday - Thursday  1:00pm - 4:00pm

House District 06

Eek
Eek Community Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 38

Egegik
Egegik Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Ekwok
City of Ekwok

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Elfin Cove
Elfin Cove Post Office
Main St.

October 20 - November 3,
Daily  As Needed
Election Day:
November 4,
9:00am – 4:30pm

House District 35

Elim
City of Elim

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Emmonak
City of Emmonak

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

F(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Fairbanks
Region III Elections Office
675 7th Avenue

October 20 - 31 and November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1,
10:00am – 4:00pm
Sunday, November 2,
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Fairbanks
Fairbanks International Airport

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Fairbanks
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Wood Center

November 3 - 8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

False Pass
False Pass City Office

October 20 - November 4,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Fort Yukon
City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

G(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Galena
City Office Galena
Antoski Avenue

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Gambell
City of Gambell

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 39

Glennallen
Copper Valley Community Library
Mile 186 Glenn Highway

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Business Hours

House District 06
House District 09

Golovin
City of Golovin

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Grayling
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Gulkana
Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

Gustavus
Gustavus City Clerk's Office
1802 Gustavus Rd.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, Office Hours

House District 33

H(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Haines
Haines Borough Clerk's Office
103 Third Avenue

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm

House District 33

Healy
Clerk's Office Denali Borough
Usibelli Spur Road

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Thursday, 9:00am – 4:00pm

House District 06

Hollis
Hollis Public Library
Library Road

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 35

Holy Cross
Holy Cross City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  9:00am - 12:00pm, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

House District 37

Homer
Homer City Clerk's Office
491 E Pioneer Avenue

October 20th – November 4,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm

Districts 29 - 32

Hoonah
Hoonah City Clerk's Office
300 Garteeni Hwy

October 20 – November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Houston
Houston City Hall
13878 W Armstrong Road

October 20 – November 3,
Monday – Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pm

House District 10

Hughes
Hughes City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  1:00pm - 5:00pm

House District 40

Huslia
Huslia City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 39

Hydaburg
Hydaburg City Clerk's Office
8th Street Extension

October 20 – November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 36

Hyder
Hickman Residence
Block 2

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 36

I(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Iguigig
Iguigig Village Council Office

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

J(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Juneau
Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

October 20 - 31 and November 3
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1,
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday, November 2,
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am - 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Juneau
State Office Building
Willoughby Ave - 8th Floor

October 20th – November 3rd
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
8:00am - 5:00pm

Districts 01-40

Juneau
Juneau Airport AVS
1873 Shell Simmons Drive

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

K(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Kake
Kake City Clerk's Office
3rd Ave

October 20 – November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Kaktovik
City of Kaktovik

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Kaltag
Kaltag City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 39

Kasaan
Kasaan City Office
Eastern Prince Of Wales Island

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Kasigluk
Qaluksuk Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Kasigluk (Akula)
Akula - Akiuk Memorial School

Election Day : November 4,
9:00am - 5:00pm 

House District 38

Kenai
Kenai City Clerk's Office
210 Fidalgo Ave

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 29 - 32

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Airport AVS
1000 Airport Terminal

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Borough Clerk’s Office
1900 First Avenue, Ste 115

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 36

Ketchikan
Ketchikan City Clerk's Office
344 Front Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 36

Kiana
City of Kiana

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 40

King Cove
City of King Cove

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

King Salmon
SAVEC

October 27 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Kipnuk
Qanganaq Building

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Kivalina
Kivalina Community

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Klawock
Klawock City Clerk's Office
550 Summit St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Klukwan
Chilkat Indian Village Office
32 Chilkat Ave

October 20 – November 3rd
Monday – Friday 9:00am – 4:00pm

House District 33

Kobuk
City of Kobuk

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Kodiak
Kodiak Airport AVS
Airport Rd.

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Kodiak
Kodiak Borough Clerk's Office
710 Mill Bay Road

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 32

Kokhanok
Kokhanok Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours
Will not be open: October 21 - 24

House District 37

Koliganek
New Koliganek Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Kongiganak
Kongiganak Community Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 38

Kotlik
City of Kotlik

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Kotzebue
NWAB Clerk's Office
163 Lagoon St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 40

Koyuk
City of Koyuk

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Koyukuk
Koyukuk City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 39

Kwethluk
Kwethluk Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Kwigillingok
Angutevialuum 'Laavkara

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

L(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Larsen Bay
Larsen Bay Tribal Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 32

Levelock
Levelock Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Lower Kalskag
Lower Kalskag Community Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

M(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Manokotak
Manokotak Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Marshall
Marshall Traditional council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

McGrath
City Office Mcgrath
F Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 9:00am – 1:00pm

House District 37

Mekoryuk
Native Village of Mekoryuk

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Mentasta
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  10:00am - 12:00pm, 1:00pm - 2:00pm

House District 06

Metlakatla
Metlakatla Secretary's Office
Upper Milton St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 36

Mountain Village
Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 39

N(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Naknek
Bristol Bay Borough Clerk's Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Nanwalek
Nanwalek AVO
Nanwalek Community Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 10:00am – 2:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Napakiak
Napakiak Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Napaskiak
Napaskiak Tribal Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours
Will not be open: October 20 - 24

House District 38

Naukati Bay
Richter Residence
Western Prince Of Wales Island

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 35

Nelson Lagoon
Nelson Lagoon Corporation Office

October 20 - November 4,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Nenana
City Clerk's Office Nenana
2nd and C Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 06

New Stuyahok
City of New Stuyahok

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Newhalen
City of Newhalen

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Newtok
Newtok Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Nightmute
Nightmute Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Nikolai
City of Nikolai

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Nikolavesk Village
Nikolavesk School Library

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 31

Nikolsli
City of Nikolski IRA Council Office

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Noatak
Noatak Nana Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Nome
Region IV Elections Office
214 W Front Street

October 20th - 31st and November 3rd
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1,
10:00am – 4:00pm
Sunday, November 2,
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Nondalton
Nondalton Community Building

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 37

Noorvik
City of Noorvik

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Northway
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  8:00am - 12:00pm

House District 06

Nuiqsut
NSB Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Nunam Iqua
Native Village of Nunam Iqua

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 39

Nunapitchuk
Nunapitchuk Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

O (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Oscarville
Oscarville Tribal Council

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Cultrual Center
216 3rd Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  10:00am - 12:00pm

House District 32

P (Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Palmer
Matanuska Susitna Borough Building
350 E Dahlia Ave

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 07 - 12

Pedreo Bay
Pedro Bay Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Pelican
Pelican City Clerk's Office
Salmon Way

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 35

Perryville
Native Village of Perryville

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Petersburg
Petersburg Borough Clerk's Office
12 S Nordic Drive

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 10:00am – 2:00pm

House District 35

Pilot Point
Pilot Point City Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Pilot Station
Pilot Station Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Point Hope
NSB Teleconference Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Point Lay
Community Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Port Alsworth
Corrine Olsen Residence

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday as Needed

House District 37

Port Graham
Port Graham AVO
Port Graham Community Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours
Election Day: November 4th  
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Port Heiden
Port Heiden Village Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Port Lions
Port Lions City Office
207 Spruce Drive

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 32

Port Protection
Wooden Wheel Trading Post
Northern Prince Of Wales Island

October 20 - November 3,
Daily As Needed
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 35

Prudhoe Bay
Service Area 10 Camp
Old Spine Road

November 1st - November 4th
8:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01-40

Q(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Quinhagak
City of Quinhagak

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

R(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Rampart
Sara Evan's Residence

October 20th - November 4th
As Needed  Office Hours

House District 06

Ruby
City of Ruby

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 39

Russian Mission
Russian Mission Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

S(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Sand Point
Sand Point City Office
249 Main Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Savoonga
Native Village of Savoonga

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday During Normal Business Hours
Will not be open: October 20 - 24

House District 39

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Selawik
Selawik City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Seldovia
Seldovia City Clerk's Office
246 Dock St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 32

Seward
Seward City Clerk's Office
410 Adams Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  8:00am - 5:00pm

House District 29

Shageluk
City of Shageluk

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 37

Shaktoolik
City of Shaktoolik

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Shishmaref
City of Shishmaref

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Shungnak
Shungak City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Sitka
Sitka Airport AVS
605 Airport Rd.

Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 01- 40

Sitka
Sitka Municipal Clerk's Office
100 Lincoln Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm

House District 35

Skagway
Skagway Municipal Clerk's Office
700 Spring St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm

House District 33

Sleetmute
Sleetmute Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Soldotna
KPB Risk Management Building
162 Park Avenue

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm
Election Day: November 4th
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 29 - 32

South Naknek
South Naknek Recreational Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

St. George
City of St. George

October 20 - November 3,
During Normal Business Hours
Will not be open: October 20 - 24

House District 37

St. Mary's
St. Mary's City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  As Needed

House District 39

St. Michael
St. Michael Bingo Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

St. Paul Island
St. Paul City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Stebbins
City of Stebbins

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Stony River
Stony River Tribal Office

October 20 – November 3,
Monday - Friday Business Hours

House District 37

T(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Takotna
Takotna Community Association
Takotna Lodge

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  10:00am - 2:00pm

House District 37

Talkeetna
Talkeetna Public Library
23151 S Talkeetna Spur Rd.

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Saturday
11:00am – 6:00pm

House District 10

Tanana
Tribal Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

Tatitlek
Community Center

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  8:00am - 4:30pm
Election Day: November 4th
7:00am - 8:00pm

House District 32

Tazlina
Tazlina Community Hall

October 20 - November 3,
Wednesday - Friday  1:00pm - 4:00pm

House District 06

Teller
City of Teller

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Tenakee Springs
Tenakee City Clerk's Office
Tenakee Ave

October 20 - October 22
As Needed – Call City Clerk 736-2207
October 23 – November 3
Monday-Wednesday 11:00am-4:00pm

House District 35

Thorne Bay
Thorne Bay City Clerk's Office
120 Freeman Dr.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 35

Togiak
City of Togiak

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 37

Tok
District Court Tok
Mile 1313.5 Alaska Hwy

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 9:30am – 4:30pm
Closed noon - 1:00pm

House District 06

Toksook Bay
Nunakauyak Traditional Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Trapper Creek
Trapper Creek Public Library
8901 E Devonshire Dr.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday / Wednesday
12:00pm – 7:00pm
Thursdays, 9:00am – 2:00pm
Saturdays, 12:00pm – 6:00pm

House District 10

Tuluksak
TNC Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 38

Tuntutuliak
Tuntutuliak Community Building

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 38

Tununak
Tununak Tribal Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 38

Twin Hills
Twin Hills Village Council Building

October 20 - November 4,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours
Will not be open: October 20 - 24

House District 37

Tyonek
Tyonek Community Hall
100 A St.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday 9:00am - 4:00pm

House District 32

U(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Unalakleet
Unalakleet City Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  As Needed

House District 39

Unalaska
Unalaska City Clerk's Office
43 Ravens Way

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 37

Upper Kalskag
Multi-purpose Building

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 38

V(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Valdez
City Clerk's Office
212 Chenega Dr.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 8:30am – 5:00pm

House District 09

Venetie
Council Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Office Hours

House District 06

W(Back to Alpha search)

OFFICE

HOURS

BALLOTS AVAILABLE

Wainwright
Wainwright Traditional Council

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 40

Wales
Wales Multipurpose Building

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  During Normal Business Hours

House District 39

Wasilla
Region II Elections Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Road

October 20 - 31 and November 3,
Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1,
10:00am – 4:00pm
Sunday, November 2,
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

Districts 1 - 40

Whale Pass
Hillis Residence
Lot 16

October 20 - November 3,
Daily As Needed
Election Day: November 4,
7:00am – 8:00pm

House District 35

White Mountain
White Mountain IRA Office

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday  Business Hours

House District 39

Whittier
Whittier City Clerk's Office
110 Kenai Street

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday Office Hours

House District 09

Wrangell
Wrangell Borough Clerk's Office
205 Brueger

October 20 - November 3,
Monday – Friday, 10:00am – 5:00pm

House District 36

Y(Back to Alpha search)

Yakutat
Yakutat Borough Clerk's Office
309 Max Italio Dr.

October 20 - November 3,
Monday - Friday 9:00am – 5:00pm (closed 12pm-1pm)

House District 32

OFFICEHOURSBALLOTS AVAILABLE