State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer
State of Alaska >  Division of Elections >  Disabled Voter Assistance >  2012 - Audio Candidate Statements  >  Region II Audio Candidate Statements 2012 General Election

Region II Audio Candidate Statements 2012 General Election

Play Audio File Senate District D: Mike J. Dunleavy; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District E: Susan M. Parsons Herman; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District E: Charles R. “Charlie” Huggins; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District F: Fred J. Dyson; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District G: Bob Roses; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District G: Bill Wielechowski; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District H: Berta Gardner; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District H: Don Smith; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District I: Johnny Ellis; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District J: Bob Bell; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District J: Hollis S. French II; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District K: Roselynn Cacy; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District L: Jacob O. “Jake” Hale; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District L: Kevin Meyer; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District M: Bettye Davis; Democrat
Play Audio File Senate District M: Anna I. Fairclough; Republican
Play Audio File Senate District N: Ron Devon; Non-Affiliated
Play Audio File Senate District N: Catherine A. “Cathy” Giessel; Republican
Play Audio File House District 07: Wes Keller; Republican
Play Audio File House District 08: Shelley Hughes; Republican
Play Audio File House District 09: Lynn Gattis; Republican
Play Audio File House District 09: Blake A. Merrifield; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 10: Mark A. Neuman; Republican
Play Audio File House District 10: Pam Rahn; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 11: Bill Stoltze; Republican
Play Audio File House District 12: Dan Saddler; Republican
Play Audio File House District 13: Gabrielle LeDoux; Republican
Play Audio File House District 13: Kay L. Rollison; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 14: Don Hadley; Republican
Play Audio File House District 14: Max F. Gruenberg Jr.; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 15: Dick Traini; Republican
Play Audio File House District 15: Andrew L. “Andy” Josephson; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 16: Jimmy Crawford; Republican
Play Audio File House District 16: Harriet A. Drummond; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 16: Phil Isley; Non-Affiliated
Play Audio File House District 17: Cean Stevens; Republican
Play Audio File House District 17: Geran Tarr; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 18: Les Gara; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 18: Cris A. Eichenlaub Jr.; Republican
Play Audio File House District 19: Anand Dubey; Republican
Play Audio File House District 19: Lindsey Holmes; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 20: Mia Costello; Republican
Play Audio File House District 20: Michelle Scannell; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 21: Jodie S. Dominguez; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 21: Craig W. Johnson; Republican
Play Audio File House District 22: Lisa M. Vaught; Republican
Play Audio File House District 22: Chris Tuck; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 23: Bob Lynn; Republican
Play Audio File House District 23: Lupe Marroquin; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 24: Patti Higgins; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 24: Charisse E. Millett; Republican
Play Audio File House District 25: Pete Petersen; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 25: Lance D. Pruitt; Republican
Play Audio File House District 26: Roberta C. Goughnour; Democrat
Play Audio File House District 26: Lora H. Reinbold; Republican
Play Audio File House District 27: Mike Hawker; Republican

 

   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer