State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer
State of Alaska >  Division of Elections >  Election Information >  REAA / CRSA Election Information >  Quick Reference of Towns in REAA Districts

Quick Reference of Towns in REAA districts

Towns are listed alphabetically after each REAA.


If you aren't sure which REAA your town is in visit our Towns in REAA Districts website.

If you know which REAA your town is in, click on the appropriate link below to see which seats on the REAA School Board or Coastal Resource Service Area Board are available in the next election.

REAA 2 - Bering Strait School District: Brevig Mission, Diomede, Elim, Gambell, Golovin, King Island, Koyuk, Mary's Igloo, Port Clarence, Savoonga, Shaktoolik, Shishmaref, Solomon, St. Michael, Stebbins, Teller, Tin City, Unalakleet, Unincorporated areas East and West of Nome, Wales, White Mountain

REAA 3 - Lower Yukon School District: Alakanuk, Cape Romanzof, Emmonak, Hooper Bay, Kotlik, Marshall, Mountain Village, Nunam Iqua, Paimuit, Pilot Station, Pitka's Point, Russian Mission, Scammon Bay

REAA 4 - Lower Kuskokwim School District: Atmautluak, Bethel, Cape Newenham, Chefornak, Eek, Goodnews Bay, Kasigluk, Kipnuk, Kongiganak, Kwethluk, Kwigillingok, Mekoryuk, Mertarvik, Napakiak, Napaskiak, Newtok, Nightmute, Nunapitchuk, Oscarville, Platinum, Quinhagak, Toksook Bay, Tuntutuliak, Tununak

REAA 5 - Kuspuk School District: Aniak, Chuathbaluk, Crooked Creek, Georgetown,
Upper Kalskag, Lower Kalskag, Red Devil, Sleetmute, Stony River

REAA 6 - Southwest Region School District: Aleknagik, Clark's Point, Ekuk, Ekwok, Koliganek, Manokotak, New Stuyahok, Portage Creek, Togiak, Twin Hills

REAA 8 - Aleutian Region School District: Adak, Atka, Eareckson Air Station, Nikolski

REAA 9 - Pribilof School District: St. George Island, St. Paul Island

REAA 11 - Iditarod Area School District: Anvik, Flat, Grayling, Holy Cross, Iditarod, Lake Minchumina, Lime Village, McGrath, Medfra, Nikolai, Ophir, Shageluk, Takotna, Tatalina Station, Telida

REAA 12 - Yukon-Koyukuk School District: Allakaket, Bettles, Coldfoot, Evansville, Highway Area, Hughes, Huslia, Kaltag, Koyukuk, Manley Hot Springs, Minto, Nulato, Ruby, Utopia Creek, Wiseman

REAA 13 - Yukon Flats School District: Arctic Village, Beaver, Birch Creek, Central, Chalkyitsik, Circle, Circle Hot Springs, Fort Yukon, Livengood, Rampart, Stevens Village, Venetie

REAA 15 - Delta/Greely School District: Big Delta, Delta Junction, Fort Greely

REAA 16 - Alaska Gateway School District: Alcan Border, Boundary, Chicken, Dot Lake, Dot Lake Village, Dry Creek, Eagle, Eagle Village, Mentasta Lake, Northway, Northway Junction, Northway Village, Tanacross, Tetliln, Tok

REAA 17 - Copper River School District: Chisana, Chistochina, Chitina, Copper Center, Copperville, Gakona, Glennallen, Gulkana, Kenny Lake, Lower Tonsina, McCarthy, Nabesna, Nelchina/Mendeltna, Paxson, Silver Springs, Slana, Tazlina, Tolsona, Tonsina, Willow Creek

REAA 18 - Chatham School District: Angoon, Cube Cove, Eight Fathom Bight, Elfin Cove, Game Creek, Gustavus, Klukwan, Tenakee Springs, Whitestone Logging Camp

REAA 19 - Southeast Island School District: Big Salt Lake, Calder Bay, Cape Pole, Coffman Cove, Dolomi Bay, Edna Bay, El Capitan, Etolin Island, Hollis, Hyder, Kasaan, Labouchere Bay, Long Island, Marble Island, Naukati, Point Baker, Port Alexander, Port Alice, Port Protection, Portage Bay, Rowan Bay, Smith Cove, Thorne Bay, View Cove, Whale Pass,

REAA 20 - Annette Island School District: Annette Island, Metlakatla

REAA 21 - Chugach School District: Chenega Bay, Tatitlek, Whittier

REAA 22 - Kashunamiut School District: Chevak

REAA 23 - Yupiit School District: Akiachak, Akiak, Tuluksak


   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer