State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer
State of Alaska >  Division of Elections >  Election Information >  REAA / CRSA Elections >  Towns in REAA and CRSA Districts

Towns in REAA Districts

Locate your town by clicking on a letter below, then click on the REAA number to see which seats are available for the next election.

A- B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y -Z

A

TOWN REAA, Name and Section
Adak 08 Aleutian Region, Sec. II
Akiachak 23 Yupiit, Sec. I
Akiak 23 Yupiit, Sec. III
Alakanuk 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. I
Alcan Border 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec IV
Aleknagik 06 Southwest Region, Sec. II
Allakaket 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
Angoon 18 Chatham, Sec. I
Aniak 05 Kuspuk, Sec. II
Annette Island 20 Annette Island
Anvik 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Arctic Village 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. I
Atka 08 Aleutian Region, Sec. I
Atmautluak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
(Back to the alphabet)

B
TOWN REAA
Beaver 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. I
Bethel 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. IV
Bettles 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
Big Delta 15 Delta/Greely
Big Salt Lake 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Birch Creek 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. II
Boundary 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. IV
Brevig Mission 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

C
TOWN REAA
Calder Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Cape Newenham 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
Cape Pole 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Cape Romanzof 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. II
Central 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Chalkyitsik 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Chefornak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. II
Chenega Bay 21 Chugach, Sec. II
Chevak 22 Kashunamiut
Chicken 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. IV
Chisana 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Chistochina 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Chitina 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Chuathbaluk 05 Kuspuk, Sec. I
Circle 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Circle Hot Springs 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Clark's Point 06 Southwest Region, Sec. I
Coffman Cove 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Coldfoot 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
Copper Center 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Copperville 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Council 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Crooked Creek 05 Kuspuk, Sec. II
Cube Cove 18 Chatham, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

D
TOWN REAA
Delta Junction 15 Delta/Greely
Diomede 02 Bering Sstrait, Sec. V
Dolomi Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Dot Lake 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. III
Dot Lake Village 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. III
Dry Creek 16 Alaska Gateway, IV
(Back to the alphabet)

E
TOWN REAA
Eagle 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. IV
Eagle Village 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. IV
Eareckson Air Station 08 Aleutian Region, Sec. I
Edna Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Eek 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
Eight Fathom Bight 18 Chatham, Sec. II
Ekuk 06 Southwest Region, Sec. I
Ekwok 06 Southwest Region, Sec. II
El Capitan 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Elfin Cove 18 Chatham, Sec. II
Elim 02 Bering Strait, Sec. III
Emmonak 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. I
Evansville 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
(Back to the alphabet)

F
TOWN REAA
Flat 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Fort Greely 15 Delta/Greely
Fort Yukon 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. II
Funter Bay 18 Chatham, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

G
TOWN REAA
Gakona 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Gambell 02 Bering Strait, Sec. V
Game Creek 18 Chatham, Sec. II
Georgetown 05 Kuspuk, Sec. II
Glennallen 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Golovin 02 Bering Strait, Sec. III
Goodnews Bay 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
Grayling 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Gulkana 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Gustavus 18 Chatham, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

H
TOWN REAA
Highway Area 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. III
Hollis 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Holy Cross 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Hooper Bay 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. II
Hughes 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
Huslia 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
Hyder 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

I
TOWN REAA
Iditarod 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
(Back to the alphabet)

J - N/A

(Back to the alphabet)

K
TOWN REAA
Kalskag 05 Kuspuk, Sec. I
Kaltag 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. II
Kasaan 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Kasigluk 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
Kenny Lake 17 Copper River, Sec. II
King Island 02 Bering Strait, Sec. V
Kipnuk 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. II
Klukwan 18 Chatham, Sec. I
Koliganek 06 Southwest Region, Sec. II
Kongiganak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
Kotlik 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. I
Koyuk 02 Bering Strait, Sec. III
Koyukuk 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. II
Kwethluk 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
Kwigillingok 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

L
TOWN REAA
Labouchere Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Lake Minchumina 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Lime Village 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Livengood 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Long Island 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Lower Kalskag 05 Kuspuk, Sec. I
Lower Tonsina 17 Copper River, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

M
TOWN REAA
Manley Hot Springs 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. III
Manokotak 06 Southwest Region, Sec. I
Marble Island 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Marshall 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. IV
Mary's Igloo 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
McCarthy 17 Copper River, Sec. II
McGrath 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. III
Medfra 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Mekoryuk 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. II
Mentasta 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. III
Mertarvik 04 Lower Kuskokwim, I
Metlakatla 20 Annette Island
Minto 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. III
Mountain Village 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. III
(Back to the alphabet)

N
TOWN REAA
Nabesna 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Napakiak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
Napaskiak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
Naukati 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Nelchina/Mendeltna 17 Copper River, Sec. I
New Stuyahok 06 Southwest Region, Sec. II
Newtok 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. I
Nightmute 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. I
Nikolai 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Nikolski 08 Aleutian Region, Sec. I

Nome area -
(Unincorporated areas
East and West of Nome)
*Note: This does not include
the City of Nome

02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Northway 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. I
Northway Junction 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. I
Northway Village 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. I
Nulato 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. II
Nunam Iqua 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. II
Nunapitchuk 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
(Back to the alphabet)

O
TOWN REAA
Ophir 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Oscarville 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
(Back to the alphabet)

P
TOWN REAA
Paimuit 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. II
Paxson 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Pilot Station 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. III
Pitka's Point 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. III
Platinum 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
Point Baker 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Port Alexander 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Port Alice 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Port Clarence 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Port Protection 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Portage Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Portage Creek 06 Southwest Region, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

Q
TOWN REAA
Quinhagak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. V
(Back to the alphabet)

R
TOWN REAA
Rampart 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Red Devil 05 Kuspuk, Sec. III
Rowan Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Ruby 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. II
Russian Mission 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. IV
(Back to the alphabet)

S
TOWN REAA
Savoonga 02 Bering Strait, Sec. V
Scammon Bay 03 Lower Yukon, Sec. II
Shageluk 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. I
Shaktoolik 02 Bering Strait, Sec. III
Shishmaref 02 Bering Strait, Sec. I
Silver Springs 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Slana 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Sleetmute 05 Kuspuk, Sec. III
Smith Cove 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
Solomon 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
St. George Island 09 Pribilof, Sec. II
St. Michael 02 Bering Strait, Sec. IV
St. Paul Island 09 Pribilof, Sec. I
Stebbins 02 Bering Strait, Sec. IV
Stevens Village 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. III
Stony River 05 Kuspuk, Sec. III
(Back to the alphabet)

T
TOWN REAA
Takotna 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Tanacross 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. III
Tatalina Station 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Tatitlek 21 Chugach, Sec. II
Tazlina 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Telida 11 Iditarod Area, Sec. II
Teller 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Tenakee Springs 18 Chatham, Sec. II
Tetlin 16 Alaskla Gateway, Sec. I
Thorne Bay 19 Southeast Island, Sec. I
Tin City 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Togiak 06 Southwest Region, Sec. I
Tok 16 Alaska Gateway, Sec. II
Toksook Bay 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. I
Tolsona 17 Copper River, Sec. I
Tonsina 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Tuluksak 23 Yupiit, Sec. II
Tuntutuliak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. III
Tununak 04 Lower Kuskokwim, Sec. I
Twin Hills 06 Southwest Region, Sec. I
(Back to the alphabet)

U
TOWN REAA
Unalakleet 02 Bering Strait, Sec. IV
Utopia Creek 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
(Back to the alphabet)

V
TOWN REAA
Venetie 13 Yukon Flats, Sec. I
View Cove 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
(Back to the alphabet)

W
TOWN REAA
Wales 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Whale Pass 19 Southeast Island, Sec. II
White Mountain 02 Bering Strait, Sec. II
Whitestone Logging Camp 18 Chatham, Sec. II
Whittier 21 Chugach, Sec. I
Willow Creek 17 Copper River, Sec. II
Wiseman 12 Yukon-Koyukuk, Sec. I
(Back to the alphabet)

X - N/A

(Back to the alphabet)

Y - N/A

(Back to the alphabet)

Z - N/A

(Back to the alphabet)


   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer