POLLING PLACES
AND
ABSENTEE VOTING LOCATIONS

Updated July 16, 1999


This page will tell you where your polling place is, but first you have to know a couple of things:
How do you find these numbers? Check your voter ID card. It will show you a two-digit number followed by a three-digit number. Those are your House District and Precinct numbers.

When you have the your House District number, click on that number below to find your precinct and polling place.

Pssst ... If the above is more than you have time for right now, you can call our toll free polling place locator, enter your Social Security Number or your voter number when prompted, and you will be told where your polling place is located. The number is 1-888-383-8683. Or if you live in Anchorage, you can locally dial 269-8683.

If all else fails, of course, you can call any of our Division of Elections offices to find out your polling place.



IF VOTING ON ELECTION DAY IN YOUR HOME TOWN, we strongly urge you to VOTE AT YOUR ASSIGNED POLLING PLACE to ensure that your votes for candidates in the races for state house and state senate can be counted.



FOR A QUICK SEARCH FOR YOUR POLLING PLACE, click on a number below to take you directly to that District in this document.

1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29 - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39 - 40




DISTRICT 1 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
01 - 005 CLOVER PASS North Point Higgins School, 981 N. Point Higgins Rd., Ketchikan
01 - 015 KETCHIKAN #1 UAS Ketchikan, Robertson Bldg., Stedman St.
01 - 020 KETCHIKAN #2 American Legion, 631 Park St.
01 - 025 KETCHIKAN #3 First United Methodist Church, 400 Main St.
01 - 030 KETCHIKAN #4 First Lutheran Church, 1200 Tongass
01 - 035 KETCHIKAN #5 Prospector Mall, 2030 Sea Level Drive
01 - 040 KETCHIKAN #6 Plaza Port West, 2417 Tongass Ave.
01 - 045 KETCHIKAN #7 Presbyterian Church, 2711 Second Ave.
01 - 050 KETCHIKAN #8 Pioneer Home, 141 Bryant
01 - 070 MOUNTAIN POINT S. Tongass Fire Hall, Mi. 6 S. Tongass Hwy., Ktn.
01 - 075 MUD BAY Lighthouse Grocery, 10750 Tongass Hwy., Ktn.
01 - 080 PENNOCK-GRAVINABreese Residence, Pennock Island
01 - 095 SAXMAN K&T Building, 2852 B South Tongass Hwy.
01 - 105 WACKER Ketchikan Pulp Co. Cafeteria, 7559 N. Tongass Hwy, Ketchikan
01 - 110 WARD COVE Lewis Motors, 4950 N. Tongass Hwy., Ketchikan

DISTRICT 1 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
KETCHIKAN Ketchikan City Ofc., 334 Front St., 228-5604
HYDER Hickman Residence, Main St., (250) 636-9150

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 2 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
02 - 085 PETERSBURG Community Gym Foyer, 109 Charles W
02 - 115 WRANGELL American Legion Hall, 435 Alaska Ave.
02 - 270 HALIBUT POINT #1 Trinity Baptist Church, 1904 Halibut Pt. Rd., Sitka
02 - 275 JAMESTOWN BAY Public Safety Bldg., 877 Sawmill Creek Rd., Sitka
02 - 280 MT EDGECUMBE Mt. Edgecumbe Hospital, 222 Tongass Ave., Sitka
02 - 295 SITKA #1 Centennial Bldg., Rouseau Rm., 330 Harbor Dr.
02 - 300 SITKA #2 First Presbyterian Church, 505 Sawmill Creek Rd.
02 - 305 SITKA #3 United Methodist Church, 303 Kimsham St.
02 - 310 SITKA #4 Centennial Bldg., Maksoutoff Rm., 330 Harbor Dr.
02 - 320 HALIBUT POINT #2 Sitka Sportsman Assn., 5211 Halibut Pt. Rd., Sitka

DISTRICT 2 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
PETERSBURG City Office, 12 S. Nordic Dr., 772-4519
SITKA City Clerk's Office, 100 Lincoln St. - 747-3294
WRANGELL City Clerk's Office, 205 Berger - 874-2381

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 3 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
03 - 330 DOUGLAS Douglas Library, 1016 3rd St.
03 - 345 JUNEAU #1 Juneau Assembly Chambers, 155 S. Seward St.
03 - 350 JUNEAU #2 Holy Trinity Church, 325 Gold St.
03 - 370 JUNEAU #6 Northern Light Church, 400 11th St.
03 - 375 JUNEAU #7 Juneau Senior Center, 895 12th St.
03 - 380 JUNEAU #9 Douglas Island Bible Church, 2770 David St.
03 - 385 JUNEAU AIRPORT Nugget Mall, 8745 Glacier Hwy.
03 - 390 LEMON CREEK Pioneers Home, 4675 Glacier Hwy.
03 - 410 NORTH DOUGLAS Juneau Fire Hall, 820 Glacier Ave.
03 - 415 SALMON CREEK Bartlett Regional Hospital, 3260 Hospital Dr.
03 - 425 SWITZER CREEK Bethel Assembly Church, 8001 Glacier Hwy.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 4 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
04 - 320 AUKE BAY Auke Bay Fire Hall, 12 Mi. Glacier Hwy.
04 - 325 BROTHERHOOD BRIDGE Mendenhall Mall, 9105 Mendenhall Mall Rd.
04 - 340 FRITZ COVE Chapel by the Lake, Auke Lake Wy.
04 - 395 LOWER MENDENHALL #1 Mendenhall Mall, 9105 Mendenhall Mall Rd.
04 - 400 LOWER MENDENHALL #2 St. Paul's Catholic Church, 9055 Atlin Dr.
04 - 405 LYNN CANAL Auke Bay Ferry Terminal, Mi. 13.8 Glacier Hwy.
04 - 430 UPPER MENDENHALL #1 Glacier Valley Baptist Church, 3921 Mendenhall Lp. Rd.
04 - 435 UPPER MENDENHALL #2 Floyd Dryden Middle School, 3800 Mendenhall Lp. Rd.

DISTRICT 4 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
CUBE COVE Silver Bay Cookhouse, 799-2251

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 5 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
05 - 125 ANGOON National Guard Armory, 329 Raven Beaver Way
05 - 135 CHILKAT Municipal Assembly Chambers, 3rd Ave & Haines Hwy., Haines
05 - 140 COFFMAN COVE Community Building, 310 Harbor Ave.
05 - 150 CRAIG City Hall, 500 Third St.
05 - 160 GUSTAVUS Community Chapel, Dock Rd.
05 - 165 HAINES HIGHWAY Klehini Valley Fire Department, Mosquito Lake Rd.
05 - 170 HAINES NO 1 Municipal Assembly Chambers, 3rd Ave. & Haines Hwy.
05 - 180 HYDABURG Municipal Bldg., Eighth Steet Extension
05 - 185 KAKE City Hall, 3rd Ave.
05 - 190 KASAAN Community Hall, Peele & Jones St.
05 - 195 KLAWOCK ANB Hall, Bayview St.
05 - 200 KLUKWAN ANS Hall, Main St.
05 - 215 N. PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND Naukati Community School, Naukati Logging Camp
05 - 220 PENINSULA Chilkat Center, Battle & Tower Roads, Haines
05 - 240 SKAGWAY Skagway City School, 15th & Main St.
05 - 245 THORNE BAY City Hall, #12 Freeman Dr.
05 - 255 YAKUTAT City Hall, Max Italio Dr.
05 - 260 HOONAH City Hall, 300 Carteeni Hwy.
05 - 265 METLAKATLA Town Hall, Upper Milton St.
05 - 285 PELICAN City Hall, Salmon Way
05 - 290 PORT ALEXANDER Bear Hall Community Center
05 - 295 ELFIN COVE Community Bldg.
05 - 315 TENAKEE Community Bldg.

DISTRICT 5 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
ANGOON City Clerk's Ofc., 700 Aandeina, 788-3653
CRAIG City Clerk's Ofc., 500 Third St., 826-3275
ELFIN COVE Coho Cafe, 239-2246
GUSTAVUS Mackovjak Res., 1 Spruce Rd., 697-2246
HAINES Borough Clerk's Ofc., 215 Willard St., 766-2716
HOLLIS Hollis Library, 530-7011
HOONAH City Clerk's Ofc., 300 Carteeni Hwy., 945-3663
HOONAH White Stone Logging Camp, 945-3509
HYDABURG City Clerk's Ofc., 8th St. Extension, 285-3761
KAKE City Clerk's Ofc., Third Ave., 785-3804
KASAAN City Clerk's Ofc., Peele & Jones St., 542-2212
KLAWOCK City Clerk's Ofc., 609 Summit St., 755-2261
METLAKATLA City Clerk's Ofc., Upper Milton St., 886-4441
NAUKATI Naukati Connection, 629-4283
PELICAN City Clerk's Ofc., Salmon Way, 735-2202
PORT ALEXANDER Perrigo Residence, 568-2222
PORT PROTECTION Wooden Wheel Trading Post, 489-2222
SKAGWAY City Clerk's Ofc., 7th & Spring, 983-2297
TENAKEE City Clerk's Ofc., Tenakee Ave., 642-3401
THORNE BAY City Clerk's Ofc., 120 Freeman Dr., 828-3380
WHALE PASS Hillis Residence, 846-5315
WHITE STONE LOGGING CAMP White Stone Logging, outside of Hoonah, 945-3509
YAKUTAT City Clerk's Ofc., 309 Max Italio Dr., 784-3323

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 6 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
06 - 027 OUZINKIE Community Center, 3rd St.
06 - 029 PORT LIONS Community Bldg, 207 Spruce, Port Lions
06 - 037 CAPE CHINIAK Public Library, Chiniak
06 - 039 FLATS Women's Bay Fire Hall, Sargent Cr. Rd., Kodiak
06 - 043 KODIAK #1 Kodiak Teen Center, 410 Cedar
06 - 045 KODIAK #2 Harbor Master Bldg., 403 Marine Way West
06 - 047 KODIAK #3 Main Elementary School, 128 Powell Ave.
06 - 049 KODIAK ISLAND SOUTH Community Hall, Larsen Bay
06 - 051 MISSION ROAD East Elementary School, 217 Benny Benson, Kodiak
06 - 053 OLD HARBOR Community Hall, Three Saints Ave.

DISTRICT 6 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
AKHIOK City Clerk's Office, 836-2229
KARLUK Karluk Tribal Council Office, 241-2218
KODIAK Borough Clerk's Ofc., 710 Mill Bay Rd., 486-9300
PORT LIONS City Clerk's Ofc., 207 Spruce Dr.., 454-2332

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 7 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
07 - 031 ENGLISH BAY Nanwalek Community Hall
07 - 033 PORT GRAHAM Community Hall
07 - 165 ANCHOR POINT Anchor Point Senior Center, 1/4 mile Milo Fritz Ave.
07 - 167 DIAMOND RIDGE Community Christian Church, 3838 Bartlett St.
07 - 169 FRITZ CREEK Kachemak Community Cntr., 41770 Bear Creek Rd.
07 - 170 KACHEMAK BAY McNeil Canyon School, 53000 East End Rd.
07 - 171 HOMER #1 Homer Junior High, 500 Sterling Hwy.
07 - 173 HOMER #2 United Methodist Church, 770 East End Rd.
07 - 175 HOMER #3 Senior Citizens Center, 3935 Svedlund
07 - 177 KASILOF NORTH Skyview High School, Mi. 98.6 Sterling Hwy.
07 - 179 KASILOF SOUTH Tustumena Elem. School, Mi. 111 Sterling Hwy.
07 - 181 NINILCHIK Ninilchik Public School, Mi. 138 Sterling Hwy.
07 - 183 SELDOVIA Library, 260 Seldovia St.

DISTRICT 7 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
HOMER City Clerk's Ofc., 491 E. Pioneer Ave., 235-8121
KENAI City Clerk's Ofc., 210 Fidalgo Ave. #200, 283-2239
SELDOVIA City Clerk's Ofc., 246 Dock St., 234-7643

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 8 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
08 - 187 BEAR CREEK Fire Hall, Mi. 5 Seward Hwy.
08 - 189 COOPER LANDING Community Hall, Bear Creek Rd.
08 - 190 MOOSE PASS Community Hall, Mi. 29 Seward Hwy.
08 - 191 RIDGEWAY Kenai Peninsula Borough Bldg., 144 N. Binkley, Soldotna
08 - 193 SEWARD City Hall, 5th & Adams
08 - 197 SOLDOTNA #1 City Hall, 177 N. Birch
08 - 199 SOLDOTNA #2 City Hall, 177 N. Birch
08 - 201 SPORTS LAKE Kenai Peninsula Borough Building, 144 N. Bhikley, Soldotna
08 - 203 STERLING CES Sterling Station, 35202 Sterling Hwy.
08 - 209 HOPE Social Hall, Main St.

DISTRICT 8 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
KENAI City Clerk's Ofc., 210 Fidalgo Ave. #200, 283-2239
SEWARD City Clerk's Ofc., 5th & Adams, 224-3331

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 9 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
09 - 213 K-BEACH K-Beach Elementary, 1049 Poppy Ln.
09 - 215 KENAI #1 Nat'l. Guard Armory, 105 Forrest
09 - 217 KENAI #2 Nat'l. Guard Armory, 105 Forrest
09 - 219 KENAI #3 Nat'l. Guard Armory, 105 Forrest
09 - 221 KENAI #4 Nat'l. Guard Armory, 105 Forrest
09 - 223 NIKISKI Nikiski Jr./Sr. High School, Nikiski Beach Rd.
09 - 227 SALAMATOF Fire Station, Mi.17.9 Kenai Spur Hwy.

DISTRICT 9 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
KENAI City Clerk's Ofc., 210 Fidalgo Ave. #200, 283-2239

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 10 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
10 - 229 ANCHORAGE #229 Klatt Elementary, 11900 Juniper Dr.
10 - 231 ANCHORAGE #231 Oceanview Elementary, 11911 Johns Rd.
10 - 233 ANCHORAGE #233 Shepherd of the Hill Lutheran Church, 11600 Elmore Rd. (temporary)
10 - 235 ANCHORAGE #235 Huffman Fire Station, 1148 Huffman Rd.
10 - 237 ANCHORAGE #237 Rabbit Creek Elementary, 13650 Lake Otis Rd.
10 - 239 ANCHORAGE #239 Grace Christian School, 12407 Pintail
10 - 241 ANCHORAGE #241 Huffman Elementary, 12000 Lorraine
10 - 243 ANCHORAGE #243 AK Laborer's Training Center, 13500 Old Seward Hwy.
10 - 245 ANCHORAGE #245 Christ Our Savior Lutheran Church, 1612 Oceanview

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 11 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
11 - 249 ANCHORAGE #249 Plumbers & Steamfitters Union Hall, 610 W. 54th Ave.
11 - 251 ANCHORAGE #251 Northwood Elementary, 4807 Northwood Dr.
11 - 253 ANCHORAGE #253 Spenard Recreation Center, 2020 W. 48th Ave.
11 - 255 ANCHORAGE #255 Campbell Elementary, 7206 Rovena
11 - 257 ANCHORAGE #257 Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, 8100 Arctic Blvd.
11 - 259 ANCHORAGE #259 Multi Ethnic Christian Center, 3340 Raspberry Rd.
11 - 261 ANCHORAGE #261 Gladys Wood Elementary, 7001 Cranberry

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 12 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
12 - 263 ANCHORAGE #263 Sand Lake Fire Station, 3939 W. 84th Ave.
12 - 265 ANCHORAGE #265 Sand Lake Elementary, 7500 Jewel Lake Rd.
12 - 267 ANCHORAGE #267 Dimond High School, 2909 W. 88th Ave.
12 - 269 ANCHORAGE #269 Dimond High School, 2909 W. 88th Ave.
12 - 271 ANCHORAGE #271 Jewel Lake Church of Nazarene, 4025 W. 88th Ave.
12 - 273 ANCHORAGE #273 Chinook Elementary, 3101 W. 88th Ave.
12 - 275 ANCHORAGE #275 Dimond Blvd. Baptist Church, 3616 W. Dimond Blvd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 13 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
13 - 247 ANCHORAGE #247 Boys & Girls Club, 2300 W. 36th Ave.
13 - 277 ANCHORAGE #277 First United Methodist Church, 725 W. 9th Ave.
13 - 279 ANCHORAGE #279 Inlet View Elementary, 1219 N. St.
13 - 281 ANCHORAGE #281 West High School, 1700 Hillcrest
13 - 283 ANCHORAGE #283 Turnagain United Methodist Church, 3300 W. Northern Lights
13 - 285 ANCHORAGE #285 Turnagain Elementary, 3500 W.No.Lights Blvd.
13 - 287 ANCHORAGE #287 Anch. Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, 3201 Turnagain
13 - 289 ANCHORAGE #289 Turnagain United Methodist Church, 3300 W. Northern Lights
13 - 291 ANCHORAGE #291 Lake Hood Elementary School - 3601 W. 40th Ave.
13 - 293 ANCHORAGE #293 Romig Junior High, 2500 Minnesota Dr.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 14 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
14 - 295 ANCHORAGE #295 Gov't. Hill Elementary, 525 E. Bluff
14 - 297 ANCHORAGE #297 Talkeetna Theatre, Acacia Dr., 31-100 Elmen. AFB
14 - 299 ANCHORAGE #299 Wonder Park Elementary, 5100 E. 4th Ave.
14 - 301 ANCHORAGE #301 Ptarmigan Elementary School, 888 Edward St.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 15 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
15 - 303 ANCHORAGE #303 John W.Thomas Community Center, 325 E.3rd Ave.
15 - 305 ANCHORAGE #305 Central Junior High, 1405 E St.
15 - 307 ANCHORAGE #307 Denali Elementary, 148 E. 9th Ave.
15 - 309 ANCHORAGE #309 North Star Elementary, 605 W. Fireweed Ln.
15 - 311 ANCHORAGE #311 West High School, 1700 Hillcrest
15 - 313 ANCHORAGE #313 No. Lights Shopping Cnter, 1200 W. No. Lights
15 - 315 ANCHORAGE #315 Steller Alternative School, 2508 Blueberry
15 - 317 ANCHORAGE #317 Willow Crest Elementary, 1004 W. Tudor Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 16 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
16 - 321 ANCHORAGE #321 Anchorage Senior Center, 1300 E.19th Ave.
16 - 323 ANCHORAGE #323 Fairview Recreation Center, 1121 E. 10th Ave.
16 - 327 ANCHORAGE #327 Mountain View Elementary, 4005 McPhee Ave.
16 - 329 ANCHORAGE #329 Clark Jr. High, 150 S. Bragaw
16 - 331 ANCHORAGE #331 Williwaw Elementary, 1200 San Antonio St.
16 - 333 ANCHORAGE #333 St. Anthony's Church, 825 S. Klevin

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 17 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
17 - 335 ANCHORAGE #335 Taku Elementary School, 701 E. 72nd Ave.
17 - 337 ANCHORAGE #337 Spring Hill Elementary, 9911 Lake Otis Pkwy.
17 - 339 ANCHORAGE #339 Dimond Estates Recreation Hall, 1200 W. Dimond Blvd.
17 - 341 ANCHORAGE #341 VFW Post #9981, 9191 Old Seward Hwy.
17 - 343 ANCHORAGE #343 Hanshew Junior High, 10121 Lake Otis Pkwy.
17 - 345 ANCHORAGE #345 Mears Junior High, 2700 W. 100th Ave.
17 - 347 ANCHORAGE #347 Bayshore Elementary, 11500 Bayshore

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 18 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
18 - 207 GIRDWOOD Girdwood Elementary School
18 - 211 INDIAN Valley Community Church
18 - 349 ANCHORAGE #349 Bear Valley Elementary, 15001 Mountain Air Dr.
18 - 351 ANCHORAGE #351 Rabbit Creek Community Church, 3401 Rabbit Creek Rd.
18 - 353 ANCHORAGE #353 Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, 10830 Elmore
18 - 355 ANCHORAGE #355 O'Malley Elementary, 11100 Rockridge Dr.
18 - 357 ANCHORAGE #357 Seventh Day Conference Ofc., 6100 O'Malley Rd.
18 - 359 ANCHORAGE #359 Bear Valley Elementary, 15001 Mountain Air Dr.
18 - 361 ANCHORAGE #361 O'Malley Fire Station, 6151 O'Malley Rd.
18 - 363 ANCHORAGE #363 Abbott Loop Christian Center, - 2626 Abbott Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 19 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
19 - 365 ANCHORAGE #365 Service High School, 5577 Abbott Rd.
19 - 367 ANCHORAGE #367 UAA Diplomacy Bldg., 4500 Diplomacy Dr.
19 - 369 ANCHORAGE #369 MOA Public Works Dept., 3500 E. Tudor Rd.
19 - 371 ANCHORAGE #371 Wendler Junior High, 2905 Lake Otis Pkwy.
19 - 373 ANCHORAGE #373 Grace Baptist Church, 1801 E. 68th Ave.
19 - 375 ANCHORAGE #375 Anch. Community YMCA, 5353 Lake Otis Pkwy.
19 - 377 ANCHORAGE #377 Abbott Loop Elementary, 8427 Lake Otis Pkwy.
19 - 379 ANCHORAGE #379 Kasuun Elementary School, 4000 E. 68th Ave.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 20 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
20 - 381 ANCHORAGE #381 First American Baptist Church, 1200 E.27th Ave.
20 - 383 ANCHORAGE #383 Z.J.Loussac Library, 3600 Denali
20 - 385 ANCHORAGE #385 Willow Crest Elementary, 1004 W.Tudor Rd.
20 - 389 ANCHORAGE #389 Rogers Park Elementary, 1000 E. Northern Lights Blvd.
20 - 391 ANCHORAGE #391 Tudor Fire Station, 4350 MacInnes Rd.
20 - 393 ANCHORAGE #393 Tudor Elementary, 1666 Cache Dr.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 21 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
21 - 395 ANCHORAGE #395 Airport Heights Elementary, 1510 Alder
21 - 397 ANCHORAGE #397 Trinity Christian Reformed Church, 3000 E. 16th Ave. (temporary)
21 - 399 ANCHORAGE #399 Lake Otis Elementary, 3331 Lake Otis Pkwy.
21 - 401 ANCHORAGE #401 East High School, 4025 E.24th Ave.
21 - 403 ANCHORAGE #403 Zion Lutheran Church, 2100 Boniface Pkwy.
21 - 405 ANCHORAGE #405 Immanuel Presbyterian Church, 2311 Pembroke St.
21 - 407 ANCHORAGE #407 Boniface Mall (across from library) 5530 E. No. Lights Blvd.
21 - 409 ANCHORAGE #409 East Anchorage United Methodist, 1660 Patterson

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 22 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
22 - 411 ANCHORAGE #411 Susitna Elementary, 7500 Tyone Ct.
22 - 413 ANCHORAGE #413 College Gate Elementary, 3101 Sunflower
22 - 415 ANCHORAGE #415 Baxter Road Bible Church, 3600 Baxter Rd.
22 - 417 ANCHORAGE #417 Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 3250 Baxter Rd. (temporary)
22 - 419 ANCHORAGE #419 Scenic Park Elementary, 3933 Patterson
22 - 421 ANCHORAGE #421 Parkside Church, 7801 E. 32nd Ave.
22 - 423 ANCHORAGE #423 Benny Benson School, 4515 Campbell Airstrip Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 23 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
23 - 425 ANCHORAGE #425 Ursa Major Elementary, Dyea St., Ft. Rich.
23 - 427 ANCHORAGE #427 Bartlett High School, 25500 N.Muldoon Rd.
23 - 429 ANCHORAGE #429 Creekside Park Elementary, 7500 E.6th Ave.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 24 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
24 - 431 ANCHORAGE #431 Gruening Jr. High, 9601 Lee St.
24 - 433 ANCHORAGE #433 Ravenwood Elementary, 9500 Wren Ln.
24 - 435 ANCHORAGE #435 Eagle River Lions Club, 18344 (Mi. 1.5) Eagle River Rd.
24 - 437 ANCHORAGE #437 Joy Lutheran Church, 10111 E.Eagle River Lp.
24 - 439 ANCHORAGE #439 Cook Inlet Housing Complex, 9131 Centennial Dr.
24 - 441 ANCHORAGE #441 St. Patrick's Parish, 2111 Muldoon Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 25 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
25 - 445 ANCHORAGE #445 Chugiak High School, 16525 Birchwood Lp.Rd.
25 - 447 ANCHORAGE #447 Fire Lake Elementary, 13801 Old Glenn Hwy.
25 - 449 ANCHORAGE #449 Eagle River Elementary, 10900 Old Eagle Riv.Rd.
25 - 451 ANCHORAGE #451 Skyline Family Fellowship, 18239 N.Eagle Riv.Lp.
25 - 453 ANCHORAGE #453 Valley River Center, 11901 Business Blvd. #204
25 - 455 ANCHORAGE #455 Homestead Elementary, 18001 Baranof

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 26 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
26 - 004 PIONEER PEAK Pioneer Peak Elementary, 1959 N. Trunk
26 - 006 FAIRVIEW Snowshoe Elementary, Mi.7.6 Fairview Lp. Rd.
26 - 011 GREATER WASILLA Cottonwood Creek Elementary, 800 Seward Meridian
26 - 037 WASILLA #1 City Hall, 290 Herning Ave.
26 - 038 WASILLA #2 Senior Citizens Center, 1301 Century Cir.
26 - 443 ANCHORAGE #443 Peters Creek Christian Center, 20640 Chapel Dr.
26 - 457 ANCHORAGE #457 Peters Creek Christian Center, 20640 Chapel Dr.

DISTRICT 26 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
PALMER Mat-Su Boro. Ofc., 350 E. Dahlia, 745-0685
WASILLA City Ofc., 290 E. Herning Ave., 373-9050

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 27 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
27 - 005 BUTTE Public Safety Bldg., Mi.12 Old Glenn Hwy.
27 - 007 FISHHOOK Public Safety Bldg., 8200 E.Turner & Fishhook
27 - 009 GREATER PALMER Community Center, Railroad Depot
27 - 016 FARM LOOP Christian Center, Mi.8 Farm Lp. Rd.
27 - 017 LAZY MOUNTAIN Lazy Mountain Bible Church, Shawn Dr. & Clark Wolverine Rd.
27 - 019 LAKES Finger Lake Elementary, 5981 Eek
27 - 023 PALMER Mat-Su Boro. Ofcs. Gym, 350 E. Dahlia
27 - 027 SHEEP MOUNTAIN Glacier View School, Mi. 99 Glenn Hwy.
27 - 031 SUTTON Fire Hall, Mi. 61 Glenn Hwy.

DISTRICT 27 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
LAKE LOUISE Bush Services, Mi.15.5 Lake Louise Rd., 822-3988
PALMER Mat-Su Boro Ofc, 350 E. Dahlia, 745-9685
WASILLA City Ofc., 290 E. Herning Ave., 373-9050

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 28 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
28 - 003 BIG LAKE Big Lake Elementary, Mi.3 Big Lake Rd.
28 - 010 BOGARD Alcantra National Guard Armory, 3401 E.Bogard Rd.
28 - 013 HOUSTON City Hall, Mi.57.5 Parks Hwy.
28 - 015 KNIK-GOOSE BAY Goose Bay Elementary School, 6400 Hollywood Blvd., Wasilla
28 - 021 MEADOW LAKES B & J Rainbow Center, Mi. 49 Parks Hwy.
28 - 025 SCHROCK Tanaina Elementary, 2250 Lucille
28 - 029 SUSITNA Susitna Valley High School, Mi.99 Parks Hwy.
28 - 033 TALKEETNA Public Safety Bldg., Mi.14 Talkeetna Rd.
28 - 035 TRAPPER CREEK Trapper Creek Elementary, Mi.3 Petersville Rd.
28 - 036 WASILLA /FISHHOOK Fishhook Public Safety Bldg., 8200 E.Turner & Fishhk
28 - 039 WILLOW Community Center, Mi.69 Parks Hwy.

DISTRICT 28 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
HOUSTON City Ofc., Mi 57.5 Parks Hwy., 892-6869
PALMER Mat-Su Boro. Ofc., 350 E. Dahlia, 745-9685
SKWENTNA Delia Residence, Skwentna, 733-2814
TALKEETNA Public Library, Mi.13.5 Talkeetna Spur Rd., 733-2359
TRAPPER CREEK Robson Residence, Mi. 115 Parks Hwy., 733-2393
WASILLA City Ofc., 290 E. Herning Ave., 373-9050

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 29 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
29 - 455 CHENA Faith Baptist Church, Mi.1.8 Chena Pump Rd.
29 - 457 ESTER Fire Station, Old Nenana Hwy.
29 - 460 FARMERS LOOP Cornerstone Community Church, 1744 Farmers Lp. Rd.
29 - 465 GEIST Hutchison Career Center, 3750 Geist Rd.
29 - 470 GOLDSTREAM Goldstream Valley Baptist, 1483 Ballaine
29 - 480 UNIV. CAMPUS Regents University Great Hall, UAF Campus
29 - 485 UNIVERSITY HILLS Patty Center, UAF Campus
29 - 490 UNIVERSITY WEST Woodriver Elementary, 5000 Palo Verde Ave.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 30 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
30 - 305 AIRPORT W. Fbks. Fred Meyers, 3755 Airport Wy.
30 - 310 AURORA Fire Station, 1033 Aurora Dr.
30 - 335 FAIRBANKS #4 National Guard Armory, 202 Wien St.
30 - 340 FAIRBANKS #5 Alaskaland Civic Cntr., 2300 Airport Wy.
30 - 363 FAIRBANKS #10 University Center Mall, 3627 Airport Wy.
30 - 370 LEMETA Joy Elementary School, 24 Margaret St., Fairbanks
30 - 470 PIKE J.A. Kornfeind Training Center, Dale & King Rd.
30 - 475 SHANLY Beaver Sports, 3480 College Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 31 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
31 - 320 FAIRBANKS #1 Fbks.N.Star Boro. Bldg., 809 Pioneer Rd.
31 - 325 FAIRBANKS #2 Southhall Manor - 401 7th Ave.
31 - 330 FAIRBANKS #3 Noel Wien Library, 1215 Cowles St.
31 - 345 FAIRBANKS #6 Shoppers Forum, 1255 Cowles St.
31 - 350 FAIRBANKS #7 Southside Community Center, 2400 Rickert
31 - 355 FAIRBANKS #8 Gavora Mall, 250 3rd St.
31 - 360 FAIRBANKS #9 Tanana Jr. High, 600 Trainor Gate Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 32 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
32 - 155 BADGER #1 New Hope Methodist/Presbyterian Church, Badger & Bradway
32 - 160 BADGER #2 McPeak's Badger Store, .5 Mi. Badger Rd.
32 - 225 FT. WAINWRIGHT Post Library Bldg. 3700
32 - 240 LAKEVIEW Fairbanks Nissan, 3101 S. Cushman St.
32 - 250 STEESE EAST Seekins Ford, 1625 Old Steese Hwy.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 33 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
33 - 210 CHATANIKA Chatanika Lodge, 5760 Steese Hwy.
33 - 220 CHENA LAKES Santa Senior Center, 101 5th Ave., North Pole
33 - 230 FOX Turtle Club, Mi.10 N. Old Steese Hwy.
33 - 237 NEWBY North Pole Plaza Mall, Mi.13 Richardson Hwy.
33 - 240 PLACK North Pole Plaza Mall, Mi.13 Richardson Hwy.
33 - 245 STEELE CR/GILMORE Sam's Club Membership Warehouse, 48 College Rd.
33 - 255 STEESE WEST Bentley Mall, 32 College Rd.
33 - 260 TWO RIVERS Grange Hall, 6030 Chena Hot Sprgs. Rd.

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 34 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
34 - 005 ANDERSON City Bldg.
34 - 015 CANTWELL Community Hall
34 - 030 CLEAR Clear AFS Conference Room
34 - 045 DENALI PARK Community Center, Mi. 230 Parks Hwy.
34 - 065 EIELSON Base Theater Bldg., 3309 Central Ave.
34 - 070 HEALY Tri-Valley Community Center, Usibelli Spur Rd.
34 - 080 MOOSE CREEK Fire Station, 3481 Old Richardson Hwy.
34 - 170 NORTH POLE City Hall, 125 Snowman Lane
34 - 180 RICHARDSON North Star Fire Station #1, 2358 Bradway Rd.
34 - 185 SALCHA Salcha Elementary School, Mi.38 Richardson Hwy.

DISTRICT 34 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
Denali Borough Shelly Actes, Usibelli Spur Rd., 683-1330

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 35 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
35 - 010 BIG DELTA Delta Junction Community Center, Mi. 266 Richardson Hwy.
35 - 020 CORDOVA Library Meeting Room
35 - 040 DELTA JUNCTION Commuity Center, Mi. 266 Richardson Hwy.
35 - 060 GAKONA Gakona Elementary School, Mi. 2 Tok Cut-off
35 - 065 GLENNALLEN Copper Valley Library, Mi. 187 Glenn Hwy.
35 - 075 KENNY LAKE Community Hall
35 - 100 PAXSON Paxson Lodge, Mi. 185.5 Richardson Hwy.
35 - 110 TATITLEK Community Center
35 - 119 VALDEZ #1 Black Gold Recreational Center, 709 N.Waterfall Dr.
35 - 121 VALDEZ #2 City Council Chambers, 212 Chenega Dr.
35 - 123 VALDEZ #3 Robe River Fire Hall, 124 River Dr.
35 - 125 WHITTIER Begich Towers Homeowner's Lounge - Kenai St.

DISTRICT 35 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
CORDOVA City Ofc., 602 Railroad Ave., 424-6200
DELTA JUNCTION Magistrate's Ofc., Mi.266 Rich'son Hwy., 895-4211
GLENNALLEN Magistrate's Ofc., Mi.115 Rich'son Hwy., 822-3405
VALDEZ City Ofc., 212 Chenega, 835-4313
WHITTIER City Ofc., 110 Kenai St., 472-2337

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 36 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
36 - 505 ALLAKAKET City Office
36 - 510 ANIAK Aniak Lodge
36 - 515 ANVIK Community Hall
36 - 520 ARCTIC VILLAGE Council Offices
36 - 525 BEAVER Council House
36 - 530 BETTLES Fire Hall
36 - 533 CENTRAL Crabb's Corner Grocery
36 - 535 CHALKYITSIK Community Center
36 - 537 CHISTOCHINA Slana League Bldg., Mi. 64 Tok Cut-off
36 - 540 CHUATHBALUK Community Hall
36 - 542 CIRCLE Community Center
36 - 543 COPPER CENTER Fire Hall
36 - 545 CROOKED CREEK Village Office
36 - 547 DOT LAKE Community Hall
36 - 550 EAGLE Public Library
36 - 553 FORTUNA LEDGE Community Center
36 - 555 FORT YUKON Community Library
36 - 560 GALENA Community Hall
36 - 565 GRAYLING Hee Yea Lingde Corporation Bldg.
36 - 570 HOLY CROSS Community Hall
36 - 575 HUGHES City Office
36 - 580 HUSLIA Community Hall
36 - 585 KALSKAG City Office
36 - 590 KALTAG City Hall
36 - 595 KOYUKUK City Hall
36 - 597 LIVENGOOD DOT/PF Maintenance Camp
36 - 600 LOWER KALSKAG Community Hall
36 - 605 MANLEY HOT SPRGSCommunity Hall
36 - 610 MCGRATH Community Library
36 - 613 MENTASTA Mentasta School
36 - 615 MINTO Minto Lakeview Lodge
36 - 620 NENANA Civic Center
36 - 625 NIKOLAI City Library
36 - 627 NORTHWAY Community Center
36 - 630 NULATO Activity Center
36 - 635 PILOT STATION City Ofc., Bingo Hall
36 - 645 RAMPART Community Hall
36 - 650 RUBY City Office
36 - 655 RUSSIAN MISSIONCity Office
36 - 660 SHAGELUK City Building
36 - 665 SLEETMUTE Multi-Building
36 - 675 STEVEN'S VILLAGEBen Residence
36 - 677 STONY RIVER Community Hall
36 - 680 TAKOTNA Community Library
36 - 683 TANACROSS Community Hall
36 - 685 TANANA City Office
36 - 687 TETLIN Community Hall
36 - 688 TOK UTD Corporation Building
36 - 690 TULUKSAK Old City Office
36 - 695 TYONEK Community Hall
36 - 700 VENETIE Community Hall

DISTRICT 36 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
ANIAK Kuspuk School District Office, 675-4250
BIRCH CREEK Corporation Office, 221-2126
GALENA City Ofc., Antoski Ave., 656-1301
GLENNALLEN Magistrate's Ofc., Mi.115 Rich'son Hwy., 822-3405
MCGRATH City Ofc., F St., 524-3825
NENANA City Hall, 3rd & Market St., 832-5441
TOK Magistrate's Ofc., Mi.1313.5 AK. Hwy., 883-5171

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 37 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
37 - 005 AMBLER Ambler School
37 - 010 ANAKTUVUK PASS City Office
37 - 015 ATQASUK Community Building
37 - 020 BARROW North Slope Borough Bldg.
37 - 025 BROWERVILLE Hopson Middle School
37 - 030 BUCKLAND Community Building
37 - 035 DEERING Community Building
37 - 037 DIOMEDE Community Hall
37 - 040 KAKTOVIK Community Hall
37 - 045 KIANA City Office
37 - 050 KIVALINA Community Hall
37 - 055 KOBUK Community Building
37 - 060 KOTZEBUE National Guard Armory
37 - 065 NOATAK IRA Building
37 - 070 NOORVIK Community Building
37 - 075 NUIQSUT Kisik Community Center
37 - 080 POINT HOPE City Hall
37 - 085 POINT LAY Community Center
37 - 090 SELAWIK City Office
37 - 093 SHISHMAREF Community Hall
37 - 095 SHUNGNAK IRA Office
37 - 100 WAINWRIGHT Community Center
37 - 105 WALES Community Building

DISTRICT 37 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
BARROW NW Boro. Clerk's Ofc., 852-2611
KOTZEBUE NW Arctic Borough, 442-3401

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 38 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
38 - 105 ALAKANUK Community Hall
38 - 110 BREVIG Community Hall
38 - 115 CHEVAK Community Hall
38 - 125 ELIM City Building
38 - 130 EMMONAK Community Complex
38 - 135 GAMBELL Community Facility Qerngughvik
38 - 140 GOLOVIN Community Hall
38 - 145 HOOPER BAY Brown Council Bldg.
38 - 150 KOTLIK City Hall
38 - 155 KOYUK Community Hall
38 - 156 MEKORYUK City Hall
38 - 157 MOUNTAIN VILLAGECommunity Hall
38 - 158 NEWTOK Community Quyurrvik Hall
38 - 159 NIGHTMUTE Community Hall
38 - 160 NOME #1 City Hall
38 - 165 NOME #2 National Guard Armory
38 - 167 PITKA'S POINT Community Hall
38 - 170 SAVOONGA Municipal Building
38 - 175 SCAMMON BAY Community Hall
38 - 180 SHAKTOOLIK City Office
38 - 185 SHELDON POINT City Office
38 - 187 ST. MARY'S City Office
38 - 195 ST. MICHAEL Pub. Safety Bldg., City Ofc.
38 - 200 STEBBINS Community Hall
38 - 205 TELLER Community/Bingo Hall
38 - 206 TOKSOOK BAY City Hall
38 - 207 TUNUNAK IRA Building
38 - 210 UNALAKLEET Ticasuk Library
38 - 220 WHITE MOUNTAIN Community Building

DISTRICT 38 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
ST. MARY'S City Ofc., 438-2932
UNALAKLEET City Ofc., 624-3531

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 39 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
39 - 225 AKIACHAK Recreation Bldg.
39 - 230 AKIAK City Hall
39 - 233 ALEKNAGIK City Hall
39 - 235 ATMAUTLUAK Community Center
39 - 240 BETHEL #1 Kusko Valley Native Bldg.
39 - 245 BETHEL #2 Yupik Cultural Center
39 - 250 BETHEL #3 Eddie Hoffman Senior Center
39 - 255 CHEFORNAK Complex Building
39 - 256 CLARK'S POINT Clark's Point School
39 - 257 DILLINGHAM City Hall
39 - 260 EEK City Office
39 - 263 EKWOK City Hall
39 - 265 GOODNEWS BAY Community Hall
39 - 270 KASIGLUK Tribal Office
39 - 275 KIPNUK New Community Hall
39 - 277 KOLIGANEK Village Council Bldg.
39 - 280 KONGIGANAK Community Hall
39 - 285 KWETHLUK IRA Office Bldg.
39 - 290 KWIGILLINGOK Community Hall
39 - 295 MANOKOTAK City Office
39 - 300 NAPAKIAK City Office
39 - 305 NAPASKIAK City Office
39 - 310 NEW STUYAHOK City Hall
39 - 320 NUNAPITCHUK IRA Building
39 - 325 QUINHAGAK Community Center
39 - 330 TOGIAK City Office
39 - 335 TUNTUTULIAK Community Hall

DISTRICT 39 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
BETHEL City Office, 543-2047
DILLINGHAM City Clerk's Ofc., 842-2047
KASIGLUK Akuik School Library
TWIN HILLS Village Council City Office, 525-4821

(Back to the beginning)


DISTRICT 40 POLLING PLACES:
DIST.-PREC. #PRECINCT NAMEPOLLING PLACE ADDRESS
40 - 810 AKUTAN Bayview Plaza
40 - 820 ALEUTIANS #1 Atka IRA Bldg.
40 - 825 CHIGNIKS Community Hall
40 - 830 COLD BAY Municipal Bldg.
40 - 840 EGEGIK-PILOT POINT Egegik Community Center
40 - 850 ILIAMNA-NEWHALEN Newhalen City Hall
40 - 855 KING COVE City Office
40 - 860 KING SALMON Comserfac Bldg.
40 - 865 KOKHANOK-IGIUGIG Kokhanok Community Hall
40 - 875 LEVELOCK Levelock School
40 - 885 NAKNEK Borough Bldg. Assembly Room
40 - 900 NONDALTON City Office
40 - 905 PEDRO BAY Jensen Residence
40 - 910 PORT HEIDEN Fire Station
40 - 915 SAND POINT City Hall
40 - 920 SOUTH NAKNEK Community Hall
40 - 925 ST. GEORGE ISLAND Lestenkof Residence
40 - 930 ST. PAUL ISLAND City Auditorium
40 - 940 ALEUTIANS #2 Unalaska City Hall

DISTRICT 40 ABSENTEE VOTING AVAILABLE AT:
CITYLOCATION
ADAK Health Clinic, 592-8383
CHIGNIK LAGOON Jones Residence, Jones Hill, 840-2212
CHIGNIK LAKE Council Bldg., 845-2321
COLD BAY City Ofc., 532-2401
EGEGIK White's Res., 842-2271
FALSE PASS City Ofc., 548-2319
IGIUGIG Wilson Res., 533-3215
IVANOFF BAY Council Bldg., 669-2219
KING COVE Corporation Bldg, 497-2340
NAKNEK Bristol Bay Boro, 246-4224
NELSON LAGOON Johnson Res., 989-2212
PILOT POINT City Ofc., 797-2200
PORT ALSWORTH Lang Res., 781-2224
SAND POINT Municipal Bldg., 383-2696
ST. PAUL City Ofc., 546-2331
UNALASKA City Clerk's Ofc., 581-1251

(Back to the beginning)




To comment on this page, contact Barbara Whiting
at the Alaska Division of Elections.