spacer spacer

State of Alaska >  Division of Elections  >  1998 Official Election Pamphlet  >  Region II

State of Alaska
1998 Official Election Pamphlet
Region II (House Districts 10-28)


STATEWIDE CANDIDATES - JUDICIAL RETENTION CANDIDATES -
BALLOT MEASURES - PAMPHLET COVER


Region II Candidates

House District 10:
Joseph P. "Joe" Green, Republican

Senate District F (House Districts 11 and 12):
Drue Pearce, Republican

House District 11:
Joseph W. "Joe" Murdy, Democrat
Norman Rokeberg, Republican

House District 12:
J. Bruce Gazaway, Democrat
Andrew J. Halcro, Republican

House District 13:
Ethan A. Berkowitz, Democrat
Marcus B. Paine, Republican

House District 14:
Lisa Murkowski, Republican

Senate District H (House Districts 15 and 16):
Johnny Ellis, Democrat
Jared Peterson, Republican (no page)

House District 15:
Eric Croft, Democrat
Bud Knox, Republican

House District 16:
Allen Kemplen, Democrat
Randy C. Smith, Republican
William S. "Billy" Toien, Libertarian

House District 17:
John J. Cowdery, Republican

House District 18:
Betty Bruckman, Democrat
Con Bunde, Republican

Senate District J (House Districts 19 and 20):
Dave Donley, Republican
Tom Lamb, Alaskan Independence (no page)

House District 19:
Patti Higgins, Democrat
Jerry Sanders, Republican

House District 20:
Brian S. Porter, Republican

House District 21:
Sharon M. Cissna, Democrat
Joe Ryan, Republican

House District 22:
Ramona L. Barnes, Republican
Harry T. Crawford, Jr., Democrat

Senate District L (House Districts 23 and 24):
Randy Phillips, Republican

House District 23:
Dorothy Garrett, Democrat
Eldon Mulder, Republican

House District 24:
Pete Kott, Republican

House District 25:
Fred Dyson, Republican

House District 26:
Lucy Hope, Independent
Vic Kohring, Republican

Senate District N (House Districts 27 and 28):
Lyda Green, Republican
Glenn F. Massay, Democrat

House District 27:
Carolyn H. Covington, Democrat
Scott Ogan, Republican
Larry D. "Larry" Wood, Alaskan Independence

House District 28:
Beverly L. Masek, Republican
A.W. "Bill" Philo, Alaskan Independence (no page)

REGION I - REGION III - REGION IV


Alaska Division of Elections Home Page

1998 Official Election Pamphlet Introduction Page

spacer



spacer
spacer