State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer

November 6, 2012 General Official Candidate List

Candidates are listed in the house or senate district for which they are registered according to the Alaska Redistricting Board’s adopted final plan that was released on June 13, 2011.

Political party candidates with the highest number of votes from each race in the Primary Election will advance to General Elections and will appear on this list after the Primary Election has been certified.

No-party candidates who filed for office with the Division of Elections on or before June 1, 2012 5:00 p.m. and who submitted their signatures of support on or before August 28, 2012 will appear on the General Election candidate list.

Candidates who have withdrawn their name from consideration will be listed on this web page. The withdrawal deadline for a candidate to remove their name from the General Election ballot is September 18, 2012.

You may locate a candidate by clicking on a letter below of the candidate’s last name or you may scroll through the entire list.

-A -B -C -D -E -F -G -H -I -J -K -L -M -N -O -P -Q -R -S -T -U -V -W -X -Y -Z

Name Status Party Office
A
B
Bolger, Joel H. --- --- Court of Appeals
Burns, Richard O. Write-in Non-Affiliated US Senate
Bullard, Ken Write-in Non-Affiliated US Senate
Bullard, Linda Write-in Non-Affiliated US Senate
Butler, Michael Write-in Republican US Senate
C
Carey, William B. --- --- Superior Court 1st Dist.
Crosby, David M. Denied Non-Affiliated US President
D
Desjarlais, Clinton Pending Non-Affiliated US Representative
Duncan, Richard Write-in Non-Affiliated US President
E
F
Fuller, Fletcher G. Jr. Write-in Non-Affiliated US Representative
G
Gianoutsos, Ted Pending Non-Affiliated US Representative
H
Hammers, Patrick S. --- --- District Court 4th Dist.
Harney, William T. Write-in Non-Affiliated U.S. Vice President
Hill, Sidney I. Pending Non-Affiliated US Representative
Huguelet, Charles T. --- --- Superior Court 3rd Dist.
I
J
Jeffery, Michael I. --- --- Superior Court 2nd Dist.
Johnson, Ricky Write-in Non-Affiliated U.S. Vice President
L
Levy, Keith B. --- --- District Court 1st Dist.
Lyle, Paul R. --- --- Superior Court 4th Dist.
M
Magee, Erin K. Write-in Non-Affiliated US President
McConahy, Michael P. --- --- Superior Court 4th Dist.
N
Nave, Thomas G. --- --- District Court 1st Dist.
O
P
Piffner, Frank A. --- --- Superior Court 3rd Dist.
Q
R
S
Suddock, John E. --- --- Superior Court 3rd Dist.
T
Tolbert, Charles F. Denied Non-Affiliated U.S. President
U
V
Volland, Philip R. --- --- Superior Court 3rd Dist.
W
X
Y
Z
   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer