Quick Reference of Towns in REAA Districts

Below is a list of towns within each REAA district. If you know the REAA district of your town, click on the REAA link below to see the district's information and the School Board seats that will be decided in this year's election. (Note: You can click on the headings to sort the list.)

TOWN REAA NUMBER / NAME
AdakREAA 08 Aleutian District
AkiachakREAA 23 Yupiit District
AkiakREAA 23 Yupiit District
AlakanukREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
Alcan BorderREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
AleknagikREAA 06 Southwest Region District
AllakaketREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
AngoonREAA 18 Chatham District
AngoonREAA 18 Chatham District
AniakREAA 05 Kuspuk District
AniakREAA 05 Kuspuk District
Annette IslandREAA 20 Annette Island District
Annette IslandREAA 20 Annette Island District
AnvikREAA 11 Iditarod District
AnvikREAA 11 Iditarod District
Arctic VillageREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Arctic VillageREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
AtkaREAA 08 Aleutian District
AtkaREAA 08 Aleutian District
AtmautluakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
AtmautluakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Calder BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Cape NewenhamREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Cape PoleREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Cape RomanzofREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
CentralREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
ChalkyitsikREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
ChefornakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Chenega BayREAA 21 Chugach District
ChevakREAA 22 Kashunamiut District
ChickenREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
ChisanaREAA 17 Copper River District
ChistochinaREAA 17 Copper River District
ChitinaREAA 17 Copper River District
ChuathbalukREAA 05 Kuspuk District
CircleREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Circle Hot SpringsREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Clark's PointREAA 06 Southwest Region District
Coffman CoveREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
ColdfootREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
Copper CenterREAA 17 Copper River District
CoppervilleREAA 17 Copper River District
CouncilREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Crooked CreekREAA 05 Kuspuk District
Cube CoveREAA 18 Chatham District
Delta JunctionREAA 15 Delta/Greely District
DiomedeREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Dolomi BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Dot LakeREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Dot Lake VillageREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Dry CreekREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
EagleREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Eagle VillageREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Eareckson Air StationREAA 08 Aleutian District
Edna BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
EekREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Eight Fathom BightREAA 18 Chatham District
EkukREAA 06 Southwest Region District
EkwokREAA 06 Southwest Region District
El CapitanREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Elfin CoveREAA 18 Chatham District
ElimREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
EmmonakREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
EvansvilleREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
FlatREAA 11 Iditarod District
Fort GreelyREAA 15 Delta/Greely District
Fort YukonREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Funter BayREAA 18 Chatham District
GakonaREAA 17 Copper River District
GambellREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Game CreekREAA 18 Chatham District
GeorgetownREAA 05 Kuspuk District
GlennallenREAA 17 Copper River District
GolovinREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Goodnews BayREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
GraylingREAA 11 Iditarod District
GulkanaREAA 17 Copper River District
GustavusREAA 18 Chatham District
Highway AreaREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
HollisREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Holy CrossREAA 11 Iditarod District
Hooper BayREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
HughesREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
HusliaREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
HyderREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
IditarodREAA 11 Iditarod District
KalskagREAA 05 Kuspuk District
KalskagREAA 05 Kuspuk District
KaltagREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
KaltagREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
KasaanREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
KasaanREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
KasiglukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
KasiglukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Kenny LakeREAA 17 Copper River District
Kenny LakeREAA 17 Copper River District
King IslandREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
King IslandREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
KipnukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
KipnukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
KlukwanREAA 18 Chatham District
KlukwanREAA 18 Chatham District
Labouchere BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Lake MinchuminaREAA 11 Iditarod District
Lime VillageREAA 11 Iditarod District
LivengoodREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Long IslandREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Lower KalskagREAA 05 Kuspuk District
Lower TonsinaREAA 17 Copper River District
Manley Hot SpringsREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
ManokotakREAA 06 Southwest Region District
Marble IslandREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
MarshallREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
Mary's IglooREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
McCarthyREAA 17 Copper River District
McGrathREAA 11 Iditarod District
MedfraREAA 11 Iditarod District
MekoryukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
MentastaREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
MertarvikREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
MetlakatlaREAA 20 Annette Island District
MintoREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
Mountain VillageREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
NabesnaREAA 17 Copper River District
NapakiakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
NapaskiakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
NaukatiREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Nelchina/MendeltnaREAA 17 Copper River District
New StuyahokREAA 06 Southwest Region District
NewtokREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
NightmuteREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
NikolaiREAA 11 Iditarod District
NikolskiREAA 08 Aleutian District
Nome Area Unincorporated areas east and west of Nome.
(Does not include the City of Nome.)
REAA 02 Bering Strait School District
NorthwayREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Northway JunctionREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Northway VillageREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
NulatoREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
Nunam IquaREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
NunapitchukREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
OphirREAA 11 Iditarod District
OscarvilleREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
PaimuitREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
PaxsonREAA 17 Copper River District
Pilot StationREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
Pitka's PointREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
PlatinumREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Point BakerREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Port AlexanderREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Port AliceREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Port ClarenceREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Port ProtectionREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Portage BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Portage CreekREAA 06 Southwest Region District
QuinhagakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
RampartREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Red DevilREAA 05 Kuspuk District
Rowan BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
RubyREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
Russian MissionREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
SavoongaREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Scammon BayREAA 03 Lower Yukon District
ShagelukREAA 11 Iditarod District
ShaktoolikREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
ShishmarefREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Silver SpringsREAA 17 Copper River District
SlanaREAA 17 Copper River District
SleetmuteREAA 05 Kuspuk District
Smith CoveREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
SolomonREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
St. George IslandREAA 09 Pribilof District
St. MichaelREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
St. Paul IslandREAA 09 Pribilof District
StebbinsREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Stevens VillageREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
Stony RiverREAA 05 Kuspuk District
TakotnaREAA 11 Iditarod District
TanacrossREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Tatalina StationREAA 11 Iditarod District
TatitlekREAA 21 Chugach District
TazlinaREAA 17 Copper River District
TelidaREAA 11 Iditarod District
TellerREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Tenakee SpringsREAA 18 Chatham District
TetlinREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Thorne BayREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
Tin CityREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
TogiakREAA 06 Southwest Region District
TokREAA 16 Alaska Gateway District
Toksook BayREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
TolsonaREAA 17 Copper River District
TonsinaREAA 17 Copper River District
TuluksakREAA 23 Yupiit District
TuntutuliakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
TununakREAA 04 Lower Kuskokwim District
Twin HillsREAA 06 Southwest Region District
UnalakleetREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Utopia CreekREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District
VenetieREAA 13 Yukon Flats District
View CoveREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
WalesREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Whale PassREAA 19 Southeast Islands District
White MountainREAA 02 Bering Strait School District
Whitestone Logging CampREAA 18 Chatham District
WhittierREAA 21 Chugach District
Willow CreekREAA 17 Copper River District
WisemanREAA 12 Yukon-Koyukuk District