Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations

Ballots for all Primary Districts available at the locations listed below:

Regional
Election
Offices

ANCHORAGE
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell St.

FAIRBANKS
Region III Elections Office
675 7TH Ave

JUNEAU
Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

NOME
Region IV Elections Office
Sitnasuak Building
214 Front Street, Ste 130

WASILLA
Region II Elec Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Rd.

2018 Primary Locations
August 6 - August 20
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm

August 18 - 10:00am - 4:00pm
August 19 - 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Election Day :  August 21 - 7:00am - 8:00pm

Alphabetical search of Absentee Voting Offices

A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W X
Y Z

A - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Adak
Adak City Office
100 Mechanical Street #B122
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

37

Akiak
Akiak Native Community Center
81 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

38

Akutan
Akutan City Hall
109 Windy Way
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

37

Aleknagik
Native Village of Aleknagik Building
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

37

Allakaket
Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 5:00pm

40

Anchorage
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell Street, Suite 100
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
August 18
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
August 19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Anchorage
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport
Ground Level - Level one from the parking garage through the double doors to the right.
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Anchorage
Anchorage City Hall
632 W 6th Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Angoon
Angoon City Clerk's Office
700 Aandeina Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

35

Aniak
Kuspuk School District Office
100 Boundary Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 4:30pm

38

Anvik
City of Anvik
Anvik City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
As needed

37

Arctic Village
Tribal Council
Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

6

Atka
Atka Ira Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

37

B - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Barrow
North Slope Borough Clerk's Office
1274 Agvik
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 5:00pm

40

Beaver
Beaver Village Council
Clinton Victor Tribal Council
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

6

Bethel
Bethel City Hall
300 Chief Eddie Hoffman Highway
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 4:00pm

38

Bettles Field
Bettles Fire Station
Bettles Fire Station
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
As needed

40

Brevig Mission
City of Brevig Mission
3 Mission Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

39

C - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Cantwell
Bob Davis
MI 135 Denali Highway
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
As needed

6

Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Village Council
Village Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 21
As needed

6

Chevak
Chevak City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

39

Chignik
Chignik City Office
125 Tsunami
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Chignik Lagoon
Chignik Lagoon Council Building
427 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 3:00 pm

37

Chignik Lake
Chignik Lake Council Building
33 Lakefront Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00 am - 5:00 pm

37

Chugiak
Chugiak Senior Center
22424 N Birchwood Loop Road
Monday - Friday
August 13 - August 20
8:30am - 5:00pm

12-14

Circle
Tribal Council
As Needed

6

Coffman Cove
Coffman Cove City Clerk's Office
310 Harbor Avenue
Monday - Thursday
August 6,7,8,9,13,14,15,16 & 20
10:00am - 2:00pm

35

Cold Bay
Cold Bay City Office
10 Baranov Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 5:00pm

37

Coldfoot
Coldfoot Camp
Coldfoot Camp
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 21
As needed

40

Copper Center
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

6

Cordova
The Cordova Center
601 First Steet
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

32

Craig
Craig City Clerk's Office
500 3rd Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

35

Crooked Creek
Crooked Creek Traditional Building
401 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

38

D - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Deering
Marlene Moto-Karl's Residence
64 Westside
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

40

Delta Junction
Busy Bee Office Supply
1380 Richardson Highway
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 6:00pm

9

Dillingham
Dillingham City Office
141 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Diomede
Diomede City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00 am 5:00 pm

39

E - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Eagle
Eagle Village Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Tuesday - Thursday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 4:00pm

6

Ekwok
Ekwok City Hall
101 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

37

Elfin Cove
Elfin Cove Post Office
Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:30pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
9:00am - 4:30pm

35

Elim
Elim City Office
101 Hillside Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Emmonak
Emmonak City Office
9 Kwiguk Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

F - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Fairbanks
Region III Elections Office
675 7th Avenue, Suite A2
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
August 18
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
August 19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Fairbanks
Fairbanks International Airport
6450 Airport Way (By Baggage Claim)
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

False Pass
False Pass City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Fort Yukon
City of Fort Yukon
Fort Yukon City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

6

G - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Gakona
Gulkana Village Council
Gulkana Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

6

Gakona
Tribal Council
Chistochina Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

6

Galena
City of Galena City Office
Antoski Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Gambell
Gambell City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Glennallen
Copper Valley Community Library
Mile 186 Glenn Highway
Tuesday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 6:00pm

6 and 9

Golovin
Golovin City Clerk's Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

39

Grayling
Grayling IRA Tribal Council
Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 4:00pm

37

Gustavus
Gustavus City Clerk's Office
1802 Gustavus Road
Monday - Thursday
August 6,7,8,9,13,14,15,16 & 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

33

H - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Haines
Haines Borough Clerk's Office
103 Third Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

33

Healy
Denali Borough Clerk's Office
Usibelli Spur Road
Monday - Thursday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

6

Hollis
Hollis Public Library
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

35

Holy Cross
City of Holy Cross
Holy Cross City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 1:00pm

37

Homer
Homer City Clerk's Office
491 E Pioneer Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
8:00am - 5:00pm

29-32

Hoonah
Hoonah City Clerk's Office
300 Front Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:00pm

35

Houston
City of Houston Office
13878 W Armstrong Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

10

Hughes
Hughes Village Council
Hughes City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 5:00pm

40

Huslia
City of Huslia
Huslia City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:00pm

39

Hydaburg
Hydaburg City Clerk's Office
8th Street Extension
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:30pm

36

Hyder
Hyder Public Library
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

36

I - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Iguigig
Iguigig Village Council Building
No. 1 Airport Way
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 5:00pm

37

J - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Juneau
Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
August 18
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
August 19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am-8:00pm

1-40

Juneau
State Office Building
Willoughbe Avenue, 8th Floor
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 21
8:00am - 5:00pm

1-40

Juneau
Juneau Airport
1873 Shell Simmons Drive
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

K - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Kake
Kake City Clerk's Office
3rd Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

35

Kaktovik
Kaktovik City Office
2051 Barter Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 4:30pm

40

Kaltag
City of Kaltag
Kaltag City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

39

Kasaan
Kasaan City Office
Eastern Prince Of Wales Island
Tuesdays & Thursdays
August 7, 9, 14, 16
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesdays
August 8 & 15
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

35

Kenai
Kenai City Clerk's Office
210 Fidalgo Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

29-32

Ketchikan
Ketchikan City Clerk's Office
334 Front Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

36

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Borough Clerk's Office
1900 First Avenue, Suite 115
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

36

Ketchikan
Ketchikan Airport
1000 Airport Terminal
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

King Cove
King Cove City Office
37 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Kipnuk
Qanganaq Building
101 Council Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

38

Kivalina
City Of Kivalina'S Conference Room
Channel Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

40

Klawock
Klawock City Clerk's Office
550 Summit Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

35

Klukwan
Chilkat Indian Village Office
32 Chilkat Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

33

Kodiak
Kodiak Borough Clerk's Office
710 Mill Bay Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

32

Kodiak
Kodiak Airport
1427 Airport Way
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Kotzebue
North West Arctic Borough Clerk's Office
163 Lagoon
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

40

Koyuk
Koyuk City Clerk'S Office
3rd And Birch
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Koyukuk
City of Koyukuk
Koyukuk City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
As needed

39

L - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Larsen Bay
Larsen Bay Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am -12:00pm and 1:00pm - 4:00pm

32

M - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Manokotak
Manokotak Village Council Building
Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:30pm

37

Marshall
Marshall Traditional Council Building
110 Poltes Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00 pm

38

McGrath
City of McGrath City Office
F Street
Monday - Thursday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 2:00pm

37

Metlakatla
Metlakatla Secretary's Office
Upper Milton Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

36

Mountain Village
Asa'Carsarmiut Tribal Council Building
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

39

N - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Naknek
Bristol Bay Borough Clerk's Office
1 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

37

Nanwalek
Nanwalek Community Center
100 Nikita Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 2:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

32

Napakiak
Napakiak Village Council Building
#17 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

38

Napaskiak
Napaskiak Tribal Office
6009 Napaskiak Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

38

Naukati
Richter Residence
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

35

Nelson Lagoon
Nelson Lagoon Community Center
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

37

Nenana
City of Nenana City Office
2nd and C Streets
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

6

New Stuyahok
New Stuyahok City Office
3rd Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 1:00pm

37

Newhalen
Newhalen City Office
Powerlane Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

37

Nightmute
Nightmute Tribal Council Building
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

38

Nikolai
City of Nikolai
Nikolai City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 3:00pm

37

Noatak
Noatak Ira Conference Room
Monday - Friday
August 9 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

40

Nome
Region IV Elections Office
Sitnasuak Building, 214 Frong St, Suite 130
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
August 18
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
August 19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am-8:00pm

1-40

Nondalton
Nondalton Tribal Office
101 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

37

Noorvik
Noorvik City Office
20 Fireweed Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 1:00pm

40

Northway
Northway Village Council
Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

6

Nunam Iqua
Native Village Of Nunam Iqua Building
Nunam Iqua
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

O - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Clerk's Office
3rd and C Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 12:00pm

32

P - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Palmer
Mat-Su Borough Building
350 E Dahlia Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

7-12

Pedro Bay
Pedro Bay Village Council Building
2510 Mountain Circle
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Pelican
Pelican City Clerk's Office
Salmon Way
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm

35

Perryville
Native Village of Perryville
101 1st Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 5:00pm

37

Petersburg
Petersburg Public Library
14 S Second Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
11:00am - 3:00 pm

35

Pilot Point
Pilot Point City Hall
2500 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

37

Pitka's Point
Pitka's Point Native Village Council
36 River Front Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

39

Platinum
Platinum City Office
Monday - Friday
August 10 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

38

Port Alsworth
Corrine Olsen Residence
1 Flight Line Road, Suite C
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 3:30pm

37

Port Graham
Port Graham Community Hall
Mondays & Wednesdays & Fridays
August 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17 & 20
9:00am - 1:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
10:00am - 5:00pm

32

Port Lions
Port Lions Clerk's Office
207 Spruce Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 3:00 pm

32

Port Protection
Wooden Wheel Trading Post
Northern Prince Of Wales Island
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 6:00 pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

35

Prudhoe Bay
Service Area 10 Camp
Saturday - Tuesday
August 18 - August 21
8:00am - 5:00pm

1-40

Q - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Quinhagak
Quinhagak City Clerk's Office
303 Carter Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:00pm

38

R - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Ruby
City of Ruby
Ruby City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm (Closed for lunch Noon to 1:00pm)

39

S - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Sand Point
Sand Point City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 4:30pm

37

Savoonga
Savoonga City Office
11 Airport Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay Tribal Council Building
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

39

Seldovia
Seldovia City Clerk's Office
246 Dock Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 5:00pm

32

Seward
Seward City Clerk's Office
410 Adams Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

29

Shageluk
City of Shageluk
City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Shaktoolik
Shaktoolik City Office
Main Street 10
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

39

Shishmaref
Shishmaref City Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

39

Shungnak
Shungnak City Office
129 Idall Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

40

Sitka
Sitka Municpal Clerk's Office
100 Lincoln Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

35

Sitka
Sitka Airport
605 Airport Road
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Skagway
Skagway Municipal Clerk's Office
700 Spring Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

33

Soldotna
KPB Risk Management Building
162 Park Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

29-32

South Thorne Bay
Davidson Landing Harbor
Tract A - Thorne Bay Road
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

35

St. Mary's
St. Mary'S City Office
Paukan Avenue
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 3:00pm

39

St. Michael
St. Michael City Office
100 Baker Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

39

St. Paul Island
St. Paul City Office
100 Municipal Plaza
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Stebbins
Stebbins City Office
1 Main Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

39

Stony River
Stony River Tribal Office
Birch Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 2:00pm

37

T - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Takotna
Takotna Community Association
Takotna Lodge/Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 2:00pm

37

Talkeetna
Talkeetna Public Library
24645 S Talkeetna Spur Road
Monday - Saturday
August 6 - August 20
11:00am - 6:00pm

10

Tanana
City of Tanana
City Office
Mondays
August 6, 13, and 20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Tuesday - Friday
August 7 - August 17
11:00am - 5:00pm

6

Teller
Teller City Office
100 Airport Avenue Room 1
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 4:00pm

39

Tenakee Springs
Tenakee City Clerk's Office
Tenakee Avenue
Monday - Wednesday
August 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15 & 20
9:00am - 2:00pm

35

Thorne Bay
Thorne Bay City Clerk's Office
120 Freeman Drive
Monday - Thursday
August 6,7,8,9,13,14,15,16 & 20
9:00am - 4:00pm
Fridays
August 10 & 17
9:00am - 12:00pm

35

Togiak
Togiak City Office
2nd & G Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

37

Tok
Alaska Court System, Magistrate's Office
MI 1313.5 Alaska Highway
Monday - Thursday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 4:30pm (Closed for lunch Noon to 1:00pm)
Fridays
August 10 and 17
8:00am - 12:00pm (Closed for lunch Noon to 1:00pm)

6

Trapper Creek
Trapper Creek Public Library
8901 E Devonshire Drive
Mondays & Wednesdays
August 6, 8, 13 & 15
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursdays
August 9 & August 16
9:00am - 2:00pm
Saturdays
August 11 & August 18
12:00pm - 6:00pm

10

Tulusak
Tuluksak Native Community Center
Recreation Buidling
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
Normal Business Hours

38

Twin Hills
Twin Hills Village Council Building
104 Aurora Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 3:00pm

37

Tyonek
Tyonek Community Hall
100 A Street
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 12:00pm

32

U - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Unalakleet
Unalakleet City Office
28 Beach Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:30pm

39

Unalaska
Unalaska City Clerk'S Office
43 Raven Way
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

37

Upper Kalskag
Multi-Purpose Building
Lot 1 Block 1 Tract D
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 5:00pm

38

V - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Valdez
City of Valdez City Office
212 Chenega
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:30am - 5:00pm

9

Venetie
Venetie Village Council
Venetie Council Office
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
1:00pm - 7:00pm

6

W - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Wasilla
Region II Elections Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Road
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
August 18
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
August 19
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
7:00am - 8:00pm

1-40

Whale Pass
Whale Pass City Clerk's Office
The Library
Mondays & Wednesdays & Fridays
August 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, & 20
10:00am - 2:00pm
Saturdays
August 11 & 18
10:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday, Election Day
August 21
10:00am - 8:00pm

35

Whittier
City of Whittier
110 Kenai St
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
8:00am - 5:00pm

9

Wrangell
Wrangell Borough Clerk's Office
205 Brueger
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
10:00am - 5:00pm

36

Y - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Yakutat
Yakutat Borough Clerk's Office
309 Max Italio Drive
Monday - Friday
August 6 - August 20
9:00am - 4:00pm

32