State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer

Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations
For the November 8th, 2016 General Election


Ballots for all 40 districts will be available at locations listed below:

Regional
Election
Offices

ANCHORAGE
Region II Elections Office
2525 Gambell St.

FAIRBANKS
Region III Elections Office
675 7TH Ave

JUNEAU
Region I Elections Office
Mendenhall Mall Annex

NOME
Region IV Elections Office
103 E Front St Ste 230

WASILLA
Region II Elec Office Mat-Su
1700 E Bogard Rd.

October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm

Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm

Election Day:
November 8,
7:00am -8:00pm

ANCHORAGETED STEVENS ANCH INTL AIRPORT
PARKING GARAGE ENTRANCE FIRST LEVEL



Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
ANCHORAGEANCHORAGE CITY HALL
632 W 6TH AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
ANCHORAGEUAA STUDENT UNION
3211 PROVIDENCE DRIVE
Monday November 7

Monday 8:00am - 5:00pm. Tuesday 7:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday November 8
FAIRBANKSWOOD CENTER
UAF CAMPUS
Monday November 7

Monday 8:00am - 5:00pm. Tuesday 7:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday November 8
FAIRBANKS FAIRBANKS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
JUNEAUSTATE OFFICE BUILDING
333 WILLOUGHBY AVE, 8th Floor
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 8:00am - 5:00pm
JUNEAUJUNEAU AIRPORT AVS
1873 SHELL SIMMONS DRIVE
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
KETCHIKANKETCHIKAN AIRPORT AVS
1000 AIRPORT TERMINAL
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
KODIAKKODIAK AIRPORT AVS
AIRPORT RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
PRUDHOE BAYPRUDHOE BAY STATION
SERVICE AREA 10
1234 DRILL SITE 12 ROAD
November 5 - November 7
8:00am - 8:00pm
Election Day November 8, 8:00am - 8:00pm
SITKASITKA AIRPORT AVS
AIRPORT RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
Alphabetical search of Absentee Voting Offices

A B C D E F G H
IJKL MNOP
QRST UVWX
YZ


A - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Adak
ADAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
100 MECHANICAL ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Akiachak
AKIACHAK IRA OFFICE
1ST MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Akiak
AKIAK NATIVE COMMUNITY BUILDING
81 AIRPORT RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Akutan
AKUTAN CITY HALL
109 WINDY WAY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Aleknagik
ALEKNAGIK TRADITIONAL COUNCIL BUILDING
LAKE STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
ALLAKAKET
ALLAKAKET TRIBAL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District 40
Ambler
AMBLER CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
AMBLER AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
ANCHORAGE
REGION II ELECTIONS OFFICE
2525 GAMBELL ST SUITE 100
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm
Election Day November 8, 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
ANCHORAGE
TED STEVENS ANCH INTL AIRPORT
PARKING GARAGE ENTRANCE FIRST LEVEL



Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
ANCHORAGE
ANCHORAGE CITY HALL
632 W 6TH AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
ANCHORAGE
UAA STUDENT UNION
3211 PROVIDENCE DRIVE
Monday November 7

Monday 8:00am - 5:00pm. Tuesday 7:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday November 8
House Districts 01-40
ANGOON
ANGOON CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
700 AANDEINA ST
October 24 - November 4
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 35
Aniak
KUSPUK SCHOOL DISTRIC OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
ANVIK
ANVIK TRADITIONAL COUNCIL
October 24 - November 7
As Needed

House District 37
ARCTIC VILLAGE
ARCTIC VILLAGE TRIBAL COUNCIL
TRIBAL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
Atka
ATKA IRA OFFICE
November 8 Election Day only

8:00am - 8:00pm
House District 37
Atmautluak
ATMAUTLUAK TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
101 BOARDWALK LANE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
B - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Barrow
NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
1274 AGVIK ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
Bethel
BETHEL CITY HALL
300 CHIEF EDDIE HOFFMAN HIGHWAY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
BIRCH CREEK
BIRCH CREEK TRIBAL COUNCIL
TRIBAL COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District 06
Brevig Mission
BREVIG MISSION CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Buckland
BUCKLAND CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
49 3RD AVENUE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
C - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
CANTWELL
CANTWELL BIBLE CHURCH HOUSE
MILE 134.9 DENALI HIGHWAY
October 24 - November 7
As Needed

House District 06
CHALKYITSIK
CHALKYITSIK VILLAGE COUNCIL
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
Chevak
CHEVAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
136 LAKESIDE RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Chignik
CHIGNIK BAY CITY OFFICE
125 TSUNAMI RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Chignik Lagoon
CHIGNIK LAGOON COUNCIL BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Chignik Lake
CHIGNIK LAKE VILLAGE COUNCIL
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
CHISTOCHINA
CHEESHNA TRIBAL COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
CHUGIAK
CHUGIAK-EAGLE RIVER SENIOR CENTER
22424 BIRCHWOOD LOOP RD
October 31 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5:00pm
House Districts 12-14
CIRCLE
CIRCLE TRIBAL COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
Clark's Point
CLARK'S POINT VILLAGE COUNCIL BUILDING
HILLCREST DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
COFFMAN COVE
COFFMAN COVE CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
310 HARBOR AVE
AS NEEDEDHouse District 35
Cold Bay
COLD BAY CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
COLDFOOT
COLDFOOT CAMP
COLDFOOT CAMP
October 24 - November 7
As Needed

House District 40
COPPER CENTER
NATIVE VILLAGE OF KLUTI KAAH
KLUTI-KAAH MEMORIAL HALL
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
CORDOVA
CORDOVA CENTER
601 FIRST ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District 32
CRAIG
CRAIG CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
500 3RD ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 35
Crooked Creek
CROOKED CREEK TRADITIONAL COUNCIL BUILDING
401 MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
D - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Deering
MOTO-KARL RESIDENCE
64 W ABBIE RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
DELTA JUNCTION
BUSY BEE OFFICE SUPPLY
1647 RICHARDSON HWY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:30am - 4:30pm
House District 09
Dillingham
DILLINGHAM CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
141 MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Diomede
DIOMEDE CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
E - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
EAGLE
EAGLE VILLAGE TRIBAL COUNCIL
TRIBAL COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Tuesday - Thursday
1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District 06
Ekwok
EKWOK CITY HALL
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
ELFIN COVE
ELFIN COVE POST OFFICE
MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:30pm
Election Day November 8, 9:00am - 4:30pm
House District 35
Elim
ELIM CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
101 HILLSIDE STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Emmonak
EMMONAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
9 KWIGUK STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
F - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
FAIRBANKS
REGION III ELECTIONS OFFICE
675 7TH AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
FAIRBANKS
WOOD CENTER
UAF CAMPUS
Monday November 7

Monday 8:00am - 5:00pm. Tuesday 7:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday November 8
House Districts 01-40
FAIRBANKS
FAIRBANKS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
False Pass
FALSE PASS CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
180 UNIMAK DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
FORT YUKON
CITY OF FORT YUKON
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 06
G - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
GALENA
GALENA CITY CLERKS OFFICE
ANTOSKI AVENUE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District 39
Gambell
GAMBELL CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
GLENNALLEN
COPPER VALLEY COMMUNITY LIBRARY
MILE 186 GLENN HWY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
Library Hours
House Districts 06, 09
Golovin
GOLOVIN CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
GRAYLING
CITY OF GRAYLING
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
Office Hours
House District 37
GULKANA
GULKANA VILLAGE COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 06
GUSTAVUS
GUSTAVUS CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
1802 GUSTAVUS RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Thursday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 33
H - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
HAINES
HAINES BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
103 THIRD AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 33
HEALY
DENALI BOROUGH CLERKS OFFICE
USIBELLI SPUR ROAD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Thursday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 06
HOLLIS
HOLLIS PUBLIC LIBRARY
LIBRARY RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 35
HOLY CROSS
HOLY CROSS CITY OFFICE
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District 37
HOMER
HOMER CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
491 E PIONEER AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 8:00am - 5:00pm
House Districts 29-32
HOONAH
HOONAH CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
300 FRONT ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District 35
HOUSTON
CITY OF HOUSTON OFFICE
13878 W ARMSTRONG RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9;00am - 5:00pm
House District 10
HUSLIA
HUSLIA CITY OFFICE
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District 39
HYDABURG
HYDABURG CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
8TH STREET EXTENSION
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:30pm
House District 36
HYDER
HYDER PUBLIC LIBRARY
50 MAIN ST
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 36
I - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Igiugig
IGIUGIG VILLAGE COUNCIL BUILDING
1 MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Iliamna
NEWHALEN CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
101 FIRE LANE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
J - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
JUNEAU
REGION I ELECTIONS OFFICE
MENDENHALL MALL ANNEX
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
JUNEAU
STATE OFFICE BUILDING
333 WILLOUGHBY AVE, 8th Floor
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 8:00am - 5:00pm
House Districts 01-40
JUNEAU
JUNEAU AIRPORT AVS
1873 SHELL SIMMONS DRIVE
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
K - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
KAKE
KAKE CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
3RD AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District 35
Kaktovik
KAKTOVIK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
2051 BARTER AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
KALTAG
KALTAG CITY OFFICE
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District 39
KASAAN
KASAAN CITY OFFICE
EASTERN PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND
October 24 - November 7


Tuesday & Thursday 10:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesday 10:00am - 4:00pm
House District 35
Kasigluk
AKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
KENAI
KENAI CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
210 FIDALGO AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 29-32
KETCHIKAN
KETCHIKAN CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
334 FRONT STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 36
KETCHIKAN
KETCHIKAN BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
1900 FIRST AVE, STE 115
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 36
KETCHIKAN
KETCHIKAN AIRPORT AVS
1000 AIRPORT TERMINAL
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
Kiana
KIANA CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
King Cove
KING COVE CITY OFFICE
37 MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Kipnuk
QANGNAQ BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Kivalina
CITY OF KIVALINA CONFERENCE ROOM
BERING STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
KLAWOCK
KLAWOCK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
550 SUMMIT ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 35
KLUKWAN
CHILKAT INDIAN VILLAGE OFFICE
32 CHILKAT AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 33
KODIAK
KODIAK BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
710 MILL BAY ROAD RM 234
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 32
KODIAK
KODIAK AIRPORT AVS
AIRPORT RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
Koliganek
NEW KOLIGANEK VILLAGE COUNCIL BUILDING
MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Kotlik
KOTLIK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Kotzebue
NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
163 LAGOON ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
Koyuk
KOYUK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
3RD AVE & BIRCH STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
L - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
LARSEN BAY
LARSEN BAY TRIBAL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am -4:00pm Closed Noon - 1:00pm
House District 32
M - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Manokotak
MANOKOTAK VILLAGE COUNCIL BLDG
2ND STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Marshall
MARSHALL TRADITIONAL COUNCIL BUILDING
110 POLTES AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
METLAKATLA
METLAKATLA SECRETARY'S OFFICE
UPPER MILTON ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District 36
Mountain Village
ASA' CARSARMIUT TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
N - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Naknek
BRISTOL BAY BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
1 MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
NANWALEK
NANWALEK COMMUNITY CENTER
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
10:00am - 2:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 32
Napakiak
NAPAKIAK TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
1083 MISSION RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Napaskiak
NAPASKIAK TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
NAUKATI BAY
RICHTER RESIDENCE
WESTERN PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 35
Nelson Lagoon
NELSON LAGOON COMMUNITY CENTER
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
NENANA
NENANA CITY CLERKS OFFICE
2ND & C STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
New Stuyahok
NEW STUYAHOK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Newtok
NATIVE VILLAGE OF NEWTOK BUILDING
CHURCH ROAD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Nightmute
NIGHTMUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
NIKOLAI
CITY OF NIKOLAI
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District 37
Nikolski
NIKOLSKI COMMUNITY CENTER
105 LAKEVIEW ROAD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Noatak
NOATAK IRA CONFERENCE ROOM
MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
NOME
REGION IV ELECTIONS OFFICE
103 E FRONT STREET STE 230
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
Nondalton
NONDALTON COMMUNITY CENTER
101 MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Noorvik
NOORVIK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
FIREWEED DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
NORTHWAY
NORTHWAY VILLAGE COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 12:00pm noon
House District 06
Nunam Iqua
NATIVE VILLAGE OF NUNAM IQUA BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
O - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
OUZINKIE
OUZINKIE CLERK'S OFFICE
3RD AND C ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
10:00am - 12:00pm
House District 32
P - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
PALMER
MAT-SU BOROUGH BUILDING
350 E DAHLIA AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House Districts 07-12
Pedro Bay
PEDRO BAY VILLAGE COUNCIL BUILDING
MOUNTAIN CIRCLE DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
PELICAN
PELICAN CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
SALMON WAY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District 35
Perryville
NATIVE VILLAGE OF PERRYVILLE BUILDING
101 1ST AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
PETERSBURG
PETERSBURG BOROUGH CLERKS OFFICE
14 S SECOND ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
11:00am - 3:00pm
House District 35
Pilot Point
PILOT POINT CITY HALL
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Point Lay
POINT LAY COMMUNITY CENTER
217 QIGALIK AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
Port Alsworth
CORRINE OLSEN RESIDENCE
1 CHURCH RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
PORT GRAHAM
PORT GRAHAM COMMUNITY HALL
October 24 - November 7
Mon, Wed, Fri
9:00am - 1:00pm
House District 32
PORT LIONS
PORT LIONS CLERK'S OFFICE
207 SPRUCE DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District 32
PORT PROTECTION
WOODEN WHEEL TRADING POST
NORTHERN PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 6:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 35
PRUDHOE BAY
PRUDHOE BAY STATION
SERVICE AREA 10
1234 DRILL SITE 12 ROAD
November 5 - November 7
8:00am - 8:00pm
Election Day November 8, 8:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
Q - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Quinhagak
QUINHAGAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
R - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
RAMPART
SARA EVANS RESIDENCE
3 FRONT ST
October 24 - November 7
As Needed

House District 06
RUBY
CITY OF RUBY
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5:30pm
House District 39
S - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Sand Point
SAND POINT CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
249 MAIN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Savoonga
SAVOONGA CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Scammon Bay
SCAMMON BAY TRIBAL COUNCIL BUILDING
102 ASKUNUK RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Selawik
SELAWIK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
SELDOVIA
SELDOVIA CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
246 DOCK ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
10:00am - 5:00pm
House District 32
SEWARD
SEWARD CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
410 ADAMS ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 29
SHAGELUK
CITY OF SHAGELUK
CITY OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 37
Shaktoolik
SHAKTOOLIK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
10 MAIN STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Shishmaref
SHISHMAREF CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
1 SEAVIEW LN
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Shungnak
SHUNGAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
ANDY STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 40
SITKA
SITKA MUNICIPAL CLERK'S OFFICE
100 LINCOLN ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 35
SITKA
SITKA AIRPORT AVS
AIRPORT RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
SKAGWAY
SKAGWAY MUNICIPAL CLERK'S OFFICE
700 SPRING ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 33
Sleetmute
SLEETMUTE COMMUNITY CENTER
1ST RD SOUTH
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
SOLDOTNA
KPB RISK MANAGEMENT BUILDING
152 PARK AVENUE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 29-32
SOUTH THORNE BAY
DAVIDSON LANDING HARBOR TRACT A
THORNE BAY RD
Election Day: November 8

7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 35
St. George Island
ST. GEORGE ISLAND CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
100 WATERFRONT ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
St. Mary's
ST. MARY'S CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
St. Michael
ST. MICHAEL CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
St. Paul Island
ST. PAUL ISLAND CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
100 MUNICIPAL PLAZA
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Stebbins
STEBBINS CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
ABEL STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Stony River
STONY RIVER TRADITIONAL COUNCIL BUILDING
BIRCH RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
T - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
TAKOTNA
TAKOTNA TRADITIONAL COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
As Needed

House District 37
TALKEETNA
TALKEETNA PUBLIC LIBRARY
23151 S TALKEETNA SPUR RD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Saturday
11:00am - 6:00pm
Monday - Saturday 11:00am - 6:00 pm
House District 10
TANANA
TANANA TRIBAL COUNCIL
TRIBAL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
Teller
TELLER CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
100 AIRPORT MUNICIPAL RM 1
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
TENAKEE SPRINGS
TENAKEE CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
TENAKEE AVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Wednesday
9:00am - 2:00pm
House District 35
THORNE BAY
THORNE BAY CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
120 FREEMAN DR
October 24 - November 7


Monday - Thursday 9:00am - 4:00pm
Friday 9:00am - 12:00pm
House District 35
Togiak
TOGIAK CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
2ND AVENUE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
TOK
TOK DISTRICT COURT
MILE 1313.5 ALASKA HWY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm closed 12:00pm - 1:00pm
House District 06
TRAPPER CREEK
TRAPPER CREEK PUBLIC LIBRARY
8901 E DEVONSHIRE DR
October 24 - November 7


Monday/Wednesdays 12:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursdays 10:00am - 3:00pm
Saturdays 12:00pm - 6:00pm
House District 10
Tuluksak
TULUKSAK NATIVE COMMUNITY CENTER
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
Twin Hills
TWIN HILLS COUNCIL BUILDING
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
TYONEK
TYONEK COMMUNITY HALL
100 A STREET
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 32
U - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
Unalakleet
UNALAKLEET CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 39
Unalaska
UNALASKA CITY CLERK'S OFFICE
43 RAVEN WAY
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 37
Upper Kalskag
MULTI PURPOSE CENTER
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
During normal business hours
House District 38
V - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
VALDEZ
VALDEZ CITY CLERKS OFFICE
212 CHENEGA DRIVE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5:00pm
House District 09
VENETIE
VENETIE VILLAGE COUNCIL
COUNCIL OFFICE
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 06
W - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
WASILLA
REGION II ELECTIONS OFFICE MAT-SU
1700 E BOGARD ROAD
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday November 5, 10am - 4pm
Sunday November 6, 12pm - 4pm
Election Day November , 7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts 01-40
WHALE PASS
HILLIS RESIDENCE
LOT 16
October 24 - November 7
Daily As Needed

Election Day November 8 7:00am - 8:00pm
House District 35
WHITTIER
WHITTIER CITY CLERKS OFFICE
110 KENAI ST
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
Office Hours
House District 09
WRANGELL
WRANGELL BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
205 BRUEGER
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
10:00am - 5:00pm
House District 36
Y - (Back to Alpha search)
OFFICEHoursBALLOTS AVAILABLE
YAKUTAT
YAKUTAT BOROUGH CLERK'S OFFICE
309 MAX ITALIO DR
October 24 - November 7
Monday - Friday
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 32
   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer